Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Brukunga (09-07-2000)
Ride distance: 88.0 km
Outcomes - Brukunga (09-07-2000)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
5
-
4
-
-
1
80.00%
MW
9
-
8
1
-
-
88.89%
LW
4
-
3
-
-
1
75.00%
JN
4
-
3
-
-
1
75.00%
Totals
22
-
18
1
-
3
81.82%
Results - Brukunga (09-07-2000)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
20
Rachael Barnett
Daylight Brumby
1
7:35:00
11.4, 10.1, 14.0
11.60
46, 46, 43, 44 (Avg:44)
15
Bronya Kennedy
Kentonvale Starouff
2
8:35:00
10.6, 8.9, 11.7
10.25
42, 48, 53, 48 (Avg:49)
2
Andrew McNicol
Atlantis Park Carbon Copy
3
9:11:00
10.0, 8.7, 10.0
9.58
37, 46, 46, 48 (Avg:46)
10
David Virgin
Shataan Park Samurai
4
9:41:00
8.8, 7.4, 12.9
9.09
36, 56, 47, 49 (Avg:50)
17
Andrew White
Fairview Esplendor
Lame L1
3:48:00
8.4
8.42
44, 51 (Avg:51)
Middleweight
18
Tracy Brandon
Castlebar Tradition
1
5:52:00
14.2, 13.9, 17.7
15.00
37, 50, 59, 47 (Avg:52)
5
Daniele O'Loughlin
Diesoline
1
(BC)
5:52:00
14.9, 13.1, 17.9
15.00
34, 48, 52, 48 (Avg:49)
8
Wayne Crawford
Just Albert
3
6:01:00
15.6, 12.5, 16.4
14.63
38, 57, 53, 50 (Avg:53)
16
Jil Bourton
Centre Czar
4
7:39:00
11.0, 10.2, 14.1
11.50
37, 50, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
21
Michelle Scott
Murrawonda Jatahn
5
8:37:00
10.8, 9.2, 10.6
10.21
34, 46, 59, 48 (Avg:51)
1
Alan Salter
Ivyleigh Silver Solario
6
9:11:00
10.0, 8.7, 10.0
9.58
34, 44, 39, 40 (Avg:41)
13
Jess Shillabeer
Flame's Delight
7
9:29:00
9.4, 7.7, 11.8
9.28
35, 44, 42, 43 (Avg:43)
19
Faye Gallagher
Jahahn Izadorah
8
9:40:00
8.9, 7.4, 12.5
9.10
34, 38, 38, 44 (Avg:40)
9
Maggi Winn
Hot Chiquita
Widthdrawn L1
2:09:00
-
14.88
32, 45 (Avg:45)
Lightweight
7
Cathy Griffen
Chip Chase Knight
1
(BC)
5:49:00
15.7, 12.6, 18.3
15.13
33, 40, 52, 48 (Avg:46)
22
Cheryl Bullock
Masafi Azali
2
7:22:00
12.5, 10.5, 13.2
11.95
40, 52, 54, 54 (Avg:53)
11
Bronwyn Mudge
Regis
3
8:36:00
10.7, 9.2, 10.8
10.23
31, 46, 48, 49 (Avg:47)
6
Lyndy Guscott
Vok
Heart Rate L3
8:40:00
10.3, 8.6, 12.2
10.15
33, 52, 56, 71 (Avg:59)
Junior
3
Morgan Schloss
Allinga Lord Fenton
1
7:21:00
12.6, 10.5, 13.2
11.97
42, 48, 56, 50 (Avg:51)
12
Amily Le
Albermarle Skeeta
2
8:14:00
11.7, 9.3, 11.3
10.69
34, 56, 59, 55 (Avg:56)
14
Mark Shillabeer
Kaian Desheen
3
9:28:00
9.4, 7.7, 11.9
9.30
44, 41, 46, 47 (Avg:44)
4
Courtney Schloss
Arden Park Shamali
Lame L2
5:23:00
12.6, 10.5
11.52
40, 50, 48 (Avg:49)