Ride Results

Buchan Tall Timber (08-06-2019)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Buchan Tall Timber (08-06-2019)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
MW 15 - 10 - - 5 66.67%
LW 11 - 7 1 1 2 63.64%
JN 3 - 2 1 - - 66.67%
Totals 32 - 21 2 1 8 65.63%
Results - Buchan Tall Timber (08-06-2019)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
372 Alex Enticknap Timbertop Golden Fantasy 1 6:25:00 13.4, 11.6 12.47 29, 49, 53, 53 (Avg:51)
167 Bill Verspaandonk Eaglehawk Halima Bea 2 8:00:00 10.4, 9.5 10.00 30, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
65 Carl Adamson Cooroora Bold Dancer Heart Rate L2 (Rep) 0:00:00 12.0, 11.2 - 31, 48, 62, 50 (Avg:53)
Middleweight
309 Robyn Player Kiera Park Serenade 1 5:14:00 15.1, 15.3 15.29 28, 40, 55 (Avg:47)
786 Donna Scott Suncrest Beata 2 5:15:00 15.2, 15.1 15.24 45, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
271 Christine Stomps Amberlea Moonrise 3 5:37:00 15.1, 13.4 14.24 33, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
293 Daniel Noble Sbara Teddy 4 6:04:00 12.9, 13.4 13.19 38, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
227 Karen Vickers Allamir Mars 4 6:04:00 13.5, 12.8 13.19 34, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
126 Wendy Riha Talk Down 6 6:31:00 11.4, 13.1 12.28 34, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
168 Trish VanDonk Poesie De Galen 7 6:52:00 12.0, 11.2 11.65 38, 45, 59 (Avg:52)
131 Simon Thomas Morundah Just Sharii 8 6:56:00 11.4, 11.5 11.54 33, 42, 47, 47 (Avg:45)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint 9 6:59:00 11.9, 11.0 11.46 32, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 10 7:05:00 11.8, 10.7 11.29 32, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
173 Robyn Albers Regal Samurai Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.9, 11.0 - 35, 42, 84 (Avg:63)
352 Talia Bognar Chelleason Bey Marwan Lame L2 0:00:00 11.5, 11.2 - 30, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
315 Matt Milne Yaraandoo Myee-Jarrah Metabolics L2 0:00:00 11.5, 10.6 - 33, 53, 59 (Avg:56)
349 Belinda Bowd Halimas Andronicus Lame L1 0:00:00 14.5 - 36, 54 (Avg:54)
780 Shanna Milne Sienna Faith Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 38, 49 (Avg:49)
Lightweight
244 Marty Bryson Castlebar Shatan 1 5:42:00 14.9, 13.1 14.04 32, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
316 Taylah Nikolic Forest Dale Look No Further 1 5:42:00 14.5, 13.5 14.04 46, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
17 Sallyann Duke San Ella Navit 3 (BC) 5:46:00 13.3, 14.4 13.87 32, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
85 Belinda Kolek Aloha Ramilez 4 6:03:00 13.3, 13.1 13.22 36, 49, 54, 54 (Avg:52)
151 Kasey Thomas Rocky Point Grey Carbon Corrosion 5 6:55:00 11.4, 11.6 11.57 40, 44, 46, 46 (Avg:45)
90 Samantha Noble Dara Park Zyon 6 7:05:00 11.8, 10.8 11.29 38, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Nakeeta 7 8:05:00 11.6, 8.6 9.90 44, 43, 51, 45 (Avg:46)
387 Heather Stuchbree Warrawee Naaziq Heart Rate L2 (Rep) 0:00:00 11.8, 10.9 - 40, 48, 67, 41 (Avg:52)
791 Ashleigh Van Leeuwen Pharrah Eclipse Under Novice Time L2
(On Course 2:42:00)
0:00:00 15.3, 14.8 - 40, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
161 Shannon Decker Rocky Point Sands of Cinnabar W/D on track L1 0:00:00 - - 26, 28 (Avg:28)
377 Rebecca Ford Trapper Lame L1 0:00:00 12.4 - 38, 49 (Avg:49)
Junior
396 Hannah Phillips Picnic Park Yilma 1 6:04:00 12.9, 13.4 13.19 38, 48, 53, 53 (Avg:51)
288 Daisy Bryson Miss Dior Mi 2 7:00:00 11.5, 11.2 11.43 36, 50, 43, 43 (Avg:45)
292 Alison Noble Springridge Elite W/D after vetting P/R 0:00:00 - - 40