Ride Results

Spring Mountain (01-04-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Spring Mountain (01-04-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 11 - - 4 73.33%
MW 32 - 22 2 - 8 68.75%
LW 7 - 4 1 - 2 57.14%
JN 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
Totals 61 - 42 3 - 16 68.85%
Results - Spring Mountain (01-04-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
25 Jeff Lazic Janika 1 5:30:00 - - 0
20 Craig Renner Sahateyn Gai S'jahl 2 5:52:00 - - 0
26 Chris Pollitt Avante 3 5:59:00 - - 0
52 Paul Fitzgerald Castlebar Talisman 4 7:17:00 - - 0
6 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar 4 7:17:00 - - 0
38 Noel Weismann Matta Mia Rasul 6 7:29:00 - - 0
53 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah 7 7:35:00 - - 0
46 Jim Price Ripahl 7 7:35:00 - - 0
4 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid 9 7:46:00 - - 0
49 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh 10 8:23:00 - - 0
50 Gavin Clarke Puck 11 8:34:00 - - 0
8 David Caldwell Sonval Mukhtar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Ron Haigh Al Meraine Rici Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Barrie Rhodes Jabulani Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bill Standfield Joseph Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
41 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 1 4:39:00 - - 0
21 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin 1 4:39:00 - - 0
12 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 3 5:09:00 - - 0
13 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood 4 5:20:00 - - 0
57 Barry Hatton Yul-arai Shariya 5 5:28:00 - - 0
10 Elsie Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers 6 5:52:00 - - 0
14 Ray Vlad Taj Aheen 6 5:52:00 - - 0
35 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka 8 6:01:00 - - 0
29 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri 9 6:17:00 - - 0
37 Fred Henry Morgan 10 6:20:00 - - 0
34 Bruce Everson Missing Unknown 11 6:27:00 - - 0
23 Teena Cashin Liscannor Coppelia 12 6:34:00 - - 0
11 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 13 6:55:00 - - 0
7 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 14 7:18:00 - - 0
1 Jason Haigh Camalot Ambassador 15 7:25:00 - - 0
32 Jaime Mansbridge Arabian Park Nadra 15 7:25:00 - - 0
44 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 15 7:25:00 - - 0
3 Jan Hartley Sharahd Fantasy 18 8:06:00 - - 0
39 Wendy Smith Craigdarroch Pandillach 19 8:14:00 - - 0
55 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana 20 8:35:00 - - 0
19 Yvonne Dawson Dolly 21 8:41:00 - - 0
54 Glenn Carter Yenvale Hamalete 22 8:46:00 - - 0
17 Garry Fry Marja Muszir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Scott Hill Queshahna Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Damien Keys Kynnum Park Arb Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Rachael Keys Ramalea Passion Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Martin Parker Tracee Two Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Peter Pike Charabal Dashah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Sally Summers Kahsahn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
56 Coralie Frischkorn Cedardell Cleo 1 5:57:00 - - 0
58 Sue Verlemans Manana Magician 2 7:58:00 - - 0
2 Daisuke Yasunaga Sharahd Roman 3 8:06:00 - - 0
48 Kylie Roberts Missing Unknown 4 8:34:00 - - 0
5 Sallyanne Mckerrow Rebel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Jenny Noffke Ben Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Nicole Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
40 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 1 5:16:00 - - 0
61 Alicia Henry Charlene 2 6:20:00 - - 0
9 Richard Caldwell Shaiyana 3 6:27:00 - - 0
60 Rochelle Williams Dallas 4 8:35:00 - - 0
43 Katie-Maree Cullen Fern Valley Fleur De Rose 5 10:00:31 - - 0
47 Shyreen Russell Cheekie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 David Urquhart Allira Park Star Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0