Ride Results

Eden Creek (01-03-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Eden Creek (01-03-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 6 - - 5 54.55%
MW 31 - 29 - - 2 93.55%
LW 12 - 9 - - 3 75.00%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 62 - 51 - - 11 82.26%
Results - Eden Creek (01-03-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 David Caldwell Sonval Mukhtar 1 6:01:00 - - 0
16 Bill Standfield R.m. 2 6:14:00 - - 0
26 Jeff Lazic Janika 3 6:35:00 - - 0
49 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh 4 8:21:00 - - 0
3 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid 5 8:30:00 - - 0
27 Peter Smith Kamahl 6 8:35:00 - - 0
34 Michael Considine Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Garry Ellison Xanadu Nafarrah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Fred Henry Morgan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Dennis Smith Azerash Shahreza Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Noel Weismann Lisburn Hamid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
44 Martin Parker Tracee Two 1 4:43:00 - - 0
45 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 2 4:51:00 - - 0
51 Davin Coughran Kiwi 3 4:55:00 - - 0
15 June Petersen Abbeline Elektra 3 4:55:00 - - 0
50 Peter Toft Radar 5 5:50:00 - - 0
52 Abby Gill Sharahd Laetitia 6 6:01:00 - - 0
11 Brook Sample Sharahd Roman 6 6:01:00 - - 0
12 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood 8 6:14:00 - - 0
10 Bob Sample Chocolate Chip 9 6:23:00 - - 0
20 Scott Hill Queshahna 10 6:35:00 - - 0
59 Rachael Keys Ramalea Passion 11 6:41:00 - - 0
39 Tim Weismann Matta Mia Rasul 12 6:46:00 - - 0
62 Tara Daniels Wertaloona Lionel 13 6:47:00 - - 0
13 Phillipa McConnell Kadeem 13 6:47:00 - - 0
36 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka 13 6:47:00 - - 0
32 Joyce Corbett Fairhaven Rial 16 6:58:00 - - 0
30 Reshenda Thompson Lima Monfaraz 16 6:58:00 - - 0
48 Andrea Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 18 7:00:00 - - 0
4 Sharon Foster Missing Unknown 19 7:01:00 - - 0
23 Paul Brown Ramalea Midnight 20 7:08:00 - - 0
5 Scott O'Brien Stanbrough James 21 7:23:00 - - 0
9 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan 22 7:25:00 - - 0
35 Sandra Pollitt Avante 23 7:40:00 - - 0
31 Erika Woodland Dark Flame 23 7:40:00 - - 0
54 Peter Casey Fred 25 8:04:00 - - 0
21 Keith Smith Lobo Magic 25 8:04:00 - - 0
6 Maureen Feltham Just Harry 27 8:15:00 - - 0
40 Wendy Smith Craigdarroch Pandillach 28 8:21:00 - - 0
41 Justin Brickley El-Shalao Jasper 29 8:35:00 - - 0
28 Caroline Fitzgerald Brentwood Dominica Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Heather Roberts Archies Addios Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
17 Judy Battams Starwood Silkyoak 1 6:00:00 - - 0
19 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 2 6:14:00 - - 0
24 Rose Freney Lucsindah Lass 3 6:24:00 - - 0
61 Steven Stanek Florian 4 6:27:00 - - 0
47 Kylie Roberts Missing Unknown 5 6:43:00 - - 0
25 Rebecca Buzza Zamethra 6 6:59:00 - - 0
22 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalea Bruiser 6 6:59:00 - - 0
57 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 8 7:20:00 - - 0
58 Pip Lillyman Talisman Phantom 9 7:28:00 - - 0
55 Sam Burcher Stanpark Hazel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Elaine May Eumerella Ya'bubette Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Daisuke Yasunaga Sharahd Caprice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
42 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 1 5:01:00 - - 0
53 Adrianne Tiernan Stanpark Ginnis 2 5:53:00 - - 0
8 Richard Caldwell Shaiyana 3 6:06:00 - - 0
60 Alicia Henry Charlene 4 6:25:00 - - 0
46 David Urquhart Gundy 5 6:27:00 - - 0
1 Tao Lee Hurricane 6 6:47:00 - - 0
56 Hailey Roberts Chester 7 7:20:00 - - 0
43 Shannon Parker Joker Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0