Ride Results

Wundorah FEI (01-07-2003)
Ride distance: 200.0 km

Outcomes - Wundorah FEI (01-07-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 4 2 - 2 50.00%
MW 32 - 11 4 - 17 34.38%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 42 - 17 6 - 19 40.48%
Results - Wundorah FEI (01-07-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum 1 11:00:25 - - 0
4 Peter Verrydt Tismah Park Bint Chardonnay 2 12:00:13 - - 0
38 Alwyn Torenbeek Queensland Harry 3 14:00:14 - - 0
35 John Simpson Cameo Windfarer 4 17:00:01 - - 0
2 Peter Cooper Larntainey Razamataz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Ron Haigh Hype Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Len Law Starwood Casa Blanca Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Elizabeth Paton Freelance Gaytu Boysey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
30 Penny Toft Harriet 1 11:00:09 - - 0
26 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja 2 11:00:25 - - 0
37 Michael Taylor Curringa Domino 3 13:00:05 - - 0
25 John Byrne Sharahd Geronimo 4 14:00:17 - - 0
29 Ondy Laws-King Allira Park Minarian 5 14:00:32 - - 0
34 Ken Moir Drumlin Cruiser 5 14:00:32 - - 0
27 Joyce Corbett Jimbarb Ibn Dinari 7 15:00:33 - - 0
28 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper 8 16:00:05 - - 0
20 Matthew Krahnen Tallaroon Kiwi Magic 8 16:00:05 - - 0
17 Louise Lewis Pale Monday 10 16:00:22 - - 0
13 Mary Hughes Karumba Nariel 11 17:00:13 - - 0
33 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Robyn Cole Harmere Zeal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Stephen Cole Noble Navaar Finesse Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Adrienne Faggotter Sharahd Lightning Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Jennifer Gilbertson Just U Wait Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Sally Griffin Jaulane Park Apollo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Penny Haberfeld Danmore El Supremo Boy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Scott Hill Wealdbarns Frosty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Kevin James Castlebar Tradition Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Kate Jenour Femme Sauvage Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Melissa Law Jahan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Corey Nix Silver Cloud Dubltrubl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Harry O'Brien Arabika Dandeze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Peter Pike Anna Najaf Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Clio Rauch Shah Jah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Beverley Rayner-Mason Lindsay Park Sayiid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Jenny Sandford Wicked Wishes Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Dean Stephen Tarong Kelly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Kristie Taprell Celsar Baydahi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Patricia Waddell Nankeen Nazaar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Meg Wade Nahsaari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
10 Angela Molnar Snowy River Phantom 1 12:00:13 - - 0
39 Sasha Laws-King Annandale Park Shanel 2 14:00:31 - - 0