Ride Results

Fernvale Classic AERA (03-05-2009)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Fernvale Classic AERA (03-05-2009)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 7 - - 3 70.00%
MW 21 - 13 2 2 4 61.90%
LW 18 - 12 1 1 4 66.67%
JN 7 - 6 1 - - 85.71%
Totals 56 - 38 4 3 11 67.86%
Results - Fernvale Classic AERA (03-05-2009)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
133 Niels Lochtenberg Matta Mia Safir 1 5:26:00 15.6, 14.9, 14.0 15.09 41, 46, 49, 50 (Avg:48)
141 Maurice Gray Chazar Fire Nic Ice 2 (BC) 5:47:00 15.4, 13.3, 13.2 14.18 34, 44, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
109 Ricky Petersen Ashraf Sparkling Polaris 3 5:57:00 15.4, 12.4, 13.2 13.78 29, 43, 46, 57 (Avg:48)
130 Ren'ee Renner Edenfels Count Redmond 4 7:05:00 12.9, 11.5, 9.2 11.58 32, 44, 46, 49 (Avg:46)
120 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Ezar 5 7:22:00 10.9, 11.7, 10.4 11.13 37, 43, 49, 44 (Avg:45)
137 Harjinder Chand Jael 6 7:39:00 12.1, 10.0, 9.1 10.72 33, 42, 53, 49 (Avg:48)
150 Barry Genninges Arinya Park Nazzerin 7 7:58:00 12.9, 9.3, 7.8 10.29 32, 38, 40, 44 (Avg:40)
108 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Akwaseh Lame L3 0:00:00 11.3, 11.7, 12.1 - 40, 44, 47, 48 (Avg:46)
148 Daniel Williams Shardell Desert Drifter Lame L3 0:00:00 10.9, 9.7, 11.1 - 35, 45, 48, 0 (Avg:31)
152 Katherine Osborne Lisana Con Man Lame L2 0:00:00 10.8, 11.0 - 34, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
Middleweight
162 Sk Saeed BinMaktoum Yul-Arai Hajeel 1 (BC) 4:40:00 19.3, 18.3, 13.4 17.57 39, 48, 52, 51 (Avg:50)
118 Cheryl Neal Domani 2 5:27:00 15.5, 15.1, 13.8 15.05 33, 46, 49, 50 (Avg:48)
134 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic 3 6:09:00 14.2, 13.5, 11.2 13.33 32, 44, 50, 56 (Avg:50)
110 Jeff Trevarthen Sarandeep 3 6:09:00 14.2, 13.5, 11.2 13.33 31, 51, 47, 46 (Avg:48)
157 Rosemary Skipper Cherox Kariim 5 6:41:00 17.9, 9.4, 10.4 12.27 42, 42, 44, 45 (Avg:43)
114 Narelle Childs Halo Kazaam 6 7:01:00 10.8, 12.1, 13.2 11.69 35, 41, 48, 45 (Avg:44)
154 Sue Ivers Rowallan Mitchell 7 7:04:00 12.2, 10.2, 13.4 11.60 35, 48, 58, 50 (Avg:52)
153 Jeni Martin Mirrigen Houndini 7 7:04:00 12.2, 10.2, 13.4 11.60 30, 44, 47, 45 (Avg:45)
139 Justin Otto Damanda Kaaluha 9 7:11:00 10.9, 12.1, 11.2 11.42 33, 45, 47, 51 (Avg:47)
138 Debbie Edwards Bashan Memphis 10 7:39:00 12.1, 10.0, 9.1 10.72 31, 40, 45, 45 (Avg:43)
113 Joy Craig Crystabarbara 11 7:41:00 11.9, 10.4, 8.6 10.67 39, 44, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
144 Lorraine Ternouth Drumlin Mystic Moon 11 7:41:00 10.9, 11.6, 8.6 10.67 29, 38, 43, 44 (Avg:41)
124 Anne Barlow Sa-Har Magnolia 13 7:47:00 9.8, 11.0, 11.5 10.54 34, 39, 49, 47 (Avg:45)
155 David Cleland Crysari Out of Time L3 0:00:00 11.9, 8.1, 8.1 - 33, 49, 44, 44 (Avg:45)
127 Francis Haack Remington Way Disqualified L3 0:00:00 11.5, 12.7, 9.7 - 39, 43, 44, 44 (Avg:43)
135 Ken Moir Far Q Desmond Lame L3 0:00:00 11.3, 10.2, 7.7 - 38, 48, 50, 50 (Avg:49)
143 Diana Gordon Hazeldean Shai Angel Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 40, 52, 55 (Avg:53)
117 Rachael Keys Elfar Viper Fire Lame L2 0:00:00 11.6, 11.0 - 37, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
136 Danielle Cullen Hirstglen Olympus Lame L1 0:00:00 12.1 - 35, 48 (Avg:48)
129 Larry Gillam Edenfels Silver Sioux Lame L1 0:00:00 12.9 - 38, 53 (Avg:53)
163 Bill Ward Ubejane Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 45 (Avg:45)
Lightweight
160 Jeanna Maher Red Gum Trinket 1 (BC) 5:27:00 15.6, 14.9, 13.8 15.05 36, 38, 46, 44 (Avg:42)
115 Annette Chamberlain Annordean Sir Zac 2 5:51:00 14.2, 20.4, 8.4 14.02 34, 41, 42, 42 (Avg:41)
151 Sally Genninges Chazar Bandana 3 6:41:00 17.9, 9.4, 10.4 12.27 38, 39, 44, 46 (Avg:43)
149 Anne Jones Tongarra Red Cloud 3 6:41:00 13.7, 11.6, 10.4 12.27 34, 42, 50, 44 (Avg:45)
142 Angela Georgopoulos Sa' Har 5 7:02:00 11.6, 11.1, 12.8 11.66 39, 40, 42, 44 (Avg:42)
145 Margaret Harvey Banbra Tamara 6 7:21:00 11.2, 12.1, 9.4 11.16 23, 36, 50, 53 (Avg:46)
107 Sue Sutcliffe De Sharvell Sharkeem 6 7:21:00 11.4, 10.9, 10.8 11.16 41, 41, 51, 45 (Avg:45)
156 Stephen Longhurst Shades of Shagrir 8 7:22:00 11.4, 10.9, 10.8 11.13 41, 43, 47, 48 (Avg:46)
104 Sue Jones El Castano Mirada 9 7:38:00 10.6, 11.3, 9.7 10.74 36, 39, 49, 44 (Avg:44)
103 Tylana Woodward Cooroora Carmen 9 7:38:00 10.6, 11.3, 9.8 10.74 34, 39, 42, 45 (Avg:42)
102 Cindy Harris Zanabah Park Shylock 11 7:45:00 10.9, 9.7, 11.5 10.58 38, 44, 45, 44 (Avg:44)
112 Wendy Jones Dasharm Zirconium Sunset 12 7:56:00 9.6, 10.7, 11.5 10.34 37, 45, 52, 56 (Avg:51)
125 Ute Jordan Samson Lame L2 0:00:00 10.6, 11.3 - 35, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
161 Diane Wilson Agecroft Fada Out of Time L2 0:00:00 9.8, 10.1 - 44, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
158 Judy Battams Landmark Sarafeena Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.4 - 42, 60 (Avg:60)
159 Janina Crane El Rebel Stimulator Lame L1 0:00:00 12.4 - 46, 53 (Avg:53)
123 Cathy Herve Hilbrae Maxine Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 43, 41 (Avg:41)
132 Bobbi Lochtenberg Sooty Bye Royal Lame L1 0:00:00 18.0 - 32, 45 (Avg:45)
Junior
140 David Anderson Jnr Tobinlee Ishmale 1 (BC) 4:40:00 19.3, 18.3, 13.4 17.57 29, 46, 49, 48 (Avg:47)
105 Lainie Zischke Glenewan Sprite 2 5:51:00 15.4, 13.0, 13.0 14.02 36, 47, 41, 45 (Avg:44)
146 Georgia Toft Bremervale Bay Malibu 3 7:18:00 10.9, 12.0, 10.4 11.23 35, 41, 44, 45 (Avg:43)
116 Dylan Keys Elfar Sword O'Fire 4 7:20:00 11.6, 11.0, 10.4 11.18 31, 36, 41, 40 (Avg:39)
106 Timothy Sutcliffe Talbarear Rapier 5 7:21:00 11.4, 10.9, 10.8 11.16 36, 42, 49, 49 (Avg:46)
121 Steph Tulk Mt Eerwah Silver Mariner 6 7:55:00 9.8, 13.1, 8.0 10.36 32, 43, 45, 45 (Avg:44)
126 Candice Gurtner Talem Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 37, 52, 58 (Avg:55)