Ride Results

Ross Webb Memorial (01-02-1980)
Ride distance: 125.0 km

Outcomes - Ross Webb Memorial (01-02-1980)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 33 - 23 3 - 7 69.70%
LW 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 50 - 37 3 - 10 74.00%
Results - Ross Webb Memorial (01-02-1980)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
9 Anne Hollander Logie Brae Hassan 1 9:13:00 - - 0
11 Les Cottam Faraway Bundara 2 9:14:00 - - 0
49 Louise Lewis Tara Two 2 9:14:00 - - 0
36 Jenny Oliver Peppy 4 10:00:03 - - 0
3 Kate Kell Baringa 5 10:00:05 - - 0
46 Sue May Karella Buckshot 5 10:00:05 - - 0
19 Tom Stacy Kojak 5 10:00:05 - - 0
13 Ross Mortimer Faraway Varos 8 10:00:08 - - 0
50 June Petersen Tequila 9 10:00:20 - - 0
6 Robyn Clark Azrikam Kahli 10 10:00:25 - - 0
5 Malcolm Snedden Bulgemup Bert 10 10:00:25 - - 0
22 Lesley Oldfield Gideon 12 11:00:15 - - 0
43 Bryan Porritt Gully Bill 13 11:00:22 - - 0
23 Leone Sutton Irish Sunset 13 11:00:22 - - 0
7 David Mortimer Gai Grenadier 15 11:00:23 - - 0
48 Sue Parsons Swagman 16 11:00:35 - - 0
24 Wayne Rankin Hopalong 17 12:00:25 - - 0
31 Michael Maher Tige 18 12:00:31 - - 0
26 G. Stuart Arabian Park Bandif 19 13:00:02 - - 0
32 Ross Griggs K-B 20 13:00:04 - - 0
12 Larry Ross El Teco 21 13:00:16 - - 0
29 Daphne Bell Sundowner 22 13:00:18 - - 0
41 Alan Mackinder Shannon 23 13:01:00 - - 0
47 Lyn Dillon Grey Atom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Evan Imlay Bobby Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Searle Johnston Pasha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Kevin Jones Sinbad Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Alison Nicholas Mikado Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Wayne Oneill Underwear Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Betty Serpell Faraway Rikkara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Dawn Smith Clancy D Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Ted Venables O-Malleys Pride Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Trapper Walsh Ted Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
39 Jennie Pheasant Bluey 1 10:00:03 - - 0
16 Sharon Stacy Ginger 2 10:00:05 - - 0
20 Pamela Kell Georgie Girl 3 10:00:08 - - 0
14 Colin Miners Buster 4 12:00:25 - - 0
38 Janet(E) Rose Maizie 5 12:00:33 - - 0
34 Lewis Hollander Summerland Anne 6 13:00:16 - - 0
21 Beth Lucas Morris 7 13:00:18 - - 0
18 Sue Osmond Bushman 7 13:00:18 - - 0
25 Janette Miners Snake 9 13:00:29 - - 0
42 Robyn Mather Gambel Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Sharon Ware Jindabyne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
8 Louise Kell Aladdin 1 10:00:04 - - 0
30 Shaun Little Atom 1 10:00:04 - - 0
27 Cecily Oldfield Doepoy 3 11:00:17 - - 0
15 Rebecca Bell Bonehead 4 13:00:18 - - 0
17 Ashley Miners Midnight 5 13:00:29 - - 0
4 Lynley Miners Thunder Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0