Ride Results

Chinchilla FEI (01-05-2003)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - Chinchilla FEI (01-05-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
MW 80 - 51 4 - 25 63.75%
JN 21 - 12 - - 9 57.14%
Totals 101 - 63 4 - 34 62.38%
Results - Chinchilla FEI (01-05-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Middleweight
17 Brook Sample Arabell Bronze Magic 1 6:06:00 - - 0
11 Meg Wade Castlebar Tradition 2 6:12:00 - - 0
79 Katrina Draegar Jalahd 3 6:13:00 - - 0
35 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja 4 6:18:00 - - 0
29 Caroline Fitzgerald Dunwingeri Bint Farhan 5 6:26:00 - - 0
50 Penny Toft Electra BBP Murdoch 5 6:26:00 - - 0
89 David Horton Camelot Retreat Azada 7 6:51:00 - - 0
62 Rachel Stephens Hype 7 6:51:00 - - 0
10 Asher Batty Aloha Juror 9 6:53:00 - - 0
78 Michael Taylor Curringa Domino 10 7:09:00 - - 0
90 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley 11 7:21:00 - - 0
26 Paul Brown Fairhaven Selique 12 7:41:00 - - 0
30 Jeni Martin Rowallan Mitchell 13 7:48:00 - - 0
100 Robin Van der Wegen Diamond Centrefold 14 7:54:00 - - 0
88 Graysen Clarke La Mancha Archduke 15 8:08:00 - - 0
80 Fiona Green Missing Unknown 15 8:08:00 - - 0
61 Ken Moir Drumlin Cruiser 17 8:12:00 - - 0
85 Alwyn Torenbeek Lucille 17 8:12:00 - - 0
33 Tanya Zanow Cameo Azaleaa 17 8:12:00 - - 0
84 Caroline Windle Glenroy Dream Weaver 20 8:21:00 - - 0
4 Luke Annetts Jimbarb Ibn Dinari 21 8:23:00 - - 0
38 Sue Rhodes Jaytee The Rebel 22 8:27:00 - - 0
91 Ken Burwell Count Saliman 23 8:31:00 - - 0
23 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer 23 8:31:00 - - 0
63 Linda Meredith Alnotarj Kaleem 25 8:42:00 - - 0
32 Sally Summers Shahtaan 25 8:42:00 - - 0
71 Clio Rauch Lilonda Count Richael 27 8:43:00 - - 0
58 Kerrie McAuliffe Red Gum Sprite 28 8:48:00 - - 0
28 Peter Pike Anna Najaf 29 9:02:00 - - 0
93 Neal Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind 30 9:05:00 - - 0
55 Michael Combe Arie 31 9:12:00 - - 0
21 Robyn Pembroke Thara's Dream 31 9:12:00 - - 0
57 Sue Sutcliffe Champion Lad 33 9:25:00 - - 0
69 Raewyn Carter Sareign 34 9:27:00 - - 0
73 Kirsten Stephen Tarong Kelly 34 9:27:00 - - 0
95 Hiroyuki Kurihara Barbarella 36 9:39:00 - - 0
16 Bob Sample Cameo Zinniaa 36 9:39:00 - - 0
49 Glen Seib Our Allegiance 38 9:51:00 - - 0
42 Albie Knight Takira Bay Issusion 39 9:53:00 - - 0
24 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Larry 40 9:58:00 - - 0
76 Stephen Gray Talika Fadar 41 9:59:00 - - 0
77 Maurice Gray Ashraf Ibn Amir 41 9:59:00 - - 0
13 Louise Lewis Pale Monday 43 10:00:04 - - 0
47 Marty Branigan Tricaric Flyer 44 10:00:09 - - 0
27 Maurice Crombie Te Auri Zahir 44 10:00:09 - - 0
45 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 44 10:00:09 - - 0
40 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper 47 11:00:16 - - 0
19 Matthew Krahnen Tallaroon Kiwi Magic 47 11:00:16 - - 0
25 Marion Lengronne Nureyev 49 11:00:19 - - 0
92 Sam Marquis Talika Fazala Bint Hulala 50 11:00:23 - - 0
98 Jacque Wright Talika Nasheed 51 11:00:35 - - 0
44 Derek Armitage Talisman Kadillac Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Virginia Beard Careb Park Bently Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Charmaine Bond Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Jillian Crowley Livilla Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Dave Dennis Sherid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Robyn Edwards Meltharina Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Jennifer Gilbertson Blake Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 David Grove Eskimo Warrior Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Terri Guardala Arabenn Natural Image Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Mark Haigh Wesswood Rock Moss Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Ron Haigh Kynnum Park Sadia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Gayle Holmes Aratahnes Faizaar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Sally Ingram Royale Mistletoe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Renee Kirk Camelot Retreat Beraya Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Melissa Longhurst Pharslee Amani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Kevin McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Lesley Nancarrow Zenith Park Serene Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Dean Stephen Kalkadoon Kismet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Ben Sully Kalkadoon Kalahari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jackie Swan Anna's Silver D Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Kristie Taprell Magic Glenn Tulgar Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Jeff Trevarthen Die Kinder Kashah Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Jan Tyrrell Ghandi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 David Urquhart Shallom Vale Kahraba Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Roger Warner Cassius Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Tim Weismann Hirstglen Bozrah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Charles Wilson Peoria Valediction Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
5 Angela Molnar Snowy River Phantom 1 6:12:00 - - 0
43 Adrian Brickley Dumaresq Twister 2 6:26:00 - - 0
94 Sasha Laws-King Allira Park Minarian 3 6:51:00 - - 0
9 Emma McMurrich Shah Jah 4 8:27:00 - - 0
53 Tamara Prentice Hirstglen Bayard 5 9:09:00 - - 0
66 Sven Gobius Red Sonya 6 9:28:00 - - 0
82 Nicole Barker Popeye 7 9:56:00 - - 0
74 Morgan Mantova Anabriar Kyandra 8 10:00:04 - - 0
37 Nicole Barsby Champagne Charlie 9 10:00:09 - - 0
65 Courtney Schloss Congo Inquisitor 9 10:00:09 - - 0
3 Jodie Salinas Mossimo 11 10:00:17 - - 0
96 Molly Hall Ananbah Morgan Starlight 12 10:00:22 - - 0
86 Sorelle Anthony Roobuk Tahlara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Jo Barsby Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Ben Caslick Ramalea Katana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Ashley Caslick Ramalea Captain Starlight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Natasha Davis Poets Corner Trafalgar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Dacqmar Guascoine Mithras Fergus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Bec Miller Kyuna Lorenzo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Ronald Plucknett Moravian Jamal Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Tamara Prentice Hirstglen Bucksheesh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0