Ride Results

Warwick (01-03-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Warwick (01-03-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 20 - 16 1 - 3 80.00%
MW 40 - 28 3 - 9 70.00%
LW 23 - 18 1 - 4 78.26%
JN 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
Totals 94 - 71 5 - 18 75.53%
Results - Warwick (01-03-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
88 Roger Warner Cassius 1 5:16:00 - - 0
12 Ron Haigh Kynnum Park Sadia 2 5:57:00 - - 0
64 Maurice Gray Ashraf Ibn Amir 3 6:01:00 - - 0
36 Stan Zischke Missing Unknown 4 6:04:00 - - 0
3 Bob Sample Red Sonya 5 6:24:00 - - 0
80 Ken Burwell Chaswyck Fourex 6 6:44:00 - - 0
38 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah 6 6:44:00 - - 0
9 Maurice Crombie Te Auri Zahir 8 6:49:00 - - 0
50 Ben Mundt Tonique 9 6:51:00 - - 0
37 Paul Fitzgerald Merton Amadeus 10 7:07:00 - - 0
30 Marty Branigan Tricaric Flyer 11 7:08:00 - - 0
90 Michael Mcgrath Yindarra Nikita 12 7:12:00 - - 0
20 Bruce Ericksen Chazar Queen of Hearts 13 7:31:00 - - 0
43 Len Law Jahan 13 7:31:00 - - 0
89 John Bright Popeye 15 8:18:00 - - 0
5 Virginia Beard Aztec 16 8:30:00 - - 0
76 David Grove Eskimo Warrior Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Richard Standfield Shikar Ashanti Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Brian Summers Everon Park Delawar Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Jason Tyrer Stormy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Peter Birch Kamaret Gypsy 1 4:56:00 - - 0
6 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna 1 4:56:00 - - 0
85 Bill Ward Islam Dandy 1 4:56:00 - - 0
16 Joyce Corbett Reeflex 4 5:16:00 - - 0
35 Mark Haigh Wesswood Rock Moss 4 5:16:00 - - 0
77 Graysen Clarke La Mancha Archduke 6 5:45:00 - - 0
41 Robyn Edwards Lusitania 7 5:58:00 - - 0
15 Anne Jones Tongarra Red Cloud 7 5:58:00 - - 0
14 Sally Summers Shahtaan 9 6:01:00 - - 0
34 Ondy Laws-King Allira Park Minarian 10 6:07:00 - - 0
27 Derek Armitage Talisman Kadillac 11 6:26:00 - - 0
22 Sue Rhodes Jaytee The Rebel 11 6:26:00 - - 0
1 Judith Burton Ned Kelly 13 6:30:00 - - 0
71 Ben Noller Fox In Sox 13 6:30:00 - - 0
2 Dean Stephen Kalkadoon Kismet 13 6:30:00 - - 0
26 Albie Knight Never Surrender 16 6:31:00 - - 0
62 Jan Tyrrell Ghandi 17 6:46:00 - - 0
25 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Shadow 18 6:50:00 - - 0
21 Nicole Urquhart Naashogi 19 6:51:00 - - 0
78 Jasmine Thompson Drumlin Hamal 20 6:54:00 - - 0
56 Jillian Crowley Livilla 21 6:55:00 - - 0
59 Clio Rauch Hirstglen Bozrah 21 6:55:00 - - 0
79 Robert Sutton Missing Unknown 21 6:55:00 - - 0
94 Robin Van der Wegen Aratahnes Faizaar 24 7:04:00 - - 0
11 Caroline Fitzgerald Dunwingeri Bint Farhan 25 7:07:00 - - 0
28 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 26 7:08:00 - - 0
23 Simone Krahnen Lenannlaw Hollywood 27 7:32:00 - - 0
65 Kylie Toole Mt Eerwah Shazaam 28 8:30:00 - - 0
55 Gerry Bergmans Missing Unknown Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Ashley Caslick Sumna Jai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Delma Clements Indiann Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Stephen Gray Talika Fadar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Rodney Hyland Silver Chinook Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Peter Lute Sultans Dream Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Peter Pike Anna Najaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Tony Standfield Stanpark Avondale Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Rod Strahan Lilonda Count Richael Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Robin Stuer Milora Park Boomer Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
19 Jo Barsby Dumaresq Twister 1 5:09:00 - - 0
83 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 2 5:40:00 - - 0
72 Caroline Windle Glenroy Dream Weaver 2 5:40:00 - - 0
68 Jocelyn Barnes Dandaloo Nazika 4 5:46:00 - - 0
67 Jen Weise Dandaloo Serenade 4 5:46:00 - - 0
4 Judy Battams Everon Park Elle 6 6:04:00 - - 0
39 Georgia Paton Miss Gorby 7 6:13:00 - - 0
8 Jenny Noffke Missing Unknown 8 6:15:00 - - 0
75 Sorelle Anthony Roobuk Tahlara 9 6:24:00 - - 0
31 David Urquhart Narbada 10 6:28:00 - - 0
82 Sam Marquis Talika Fazahma Bint Himar 11 6:31:00 - - 0
48 Ronald Plucknett Diamond Centrefold 12 7:04:00 - - 0
91 Terri Mcgrath Casper 13 7:12:00 - - 0
32 Julie Bartulis Talika Fazala Bint Hulala 14 7:33:00 - - 0
49 Deanna Loomes Warr of the Roses 14 7:33:00 - - 0
33 Trent Brickley Champagne Charlie 16 7:50:00 - - 0
46 Jacky Clarke Missing Unknown 17 8:18:00 - - 0
81 Carolyn Kent Nangamba Alisaar 18 8:30:00 - - 0
7 Robyn Brazel Thomas Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Elizabeth Collins Out of the Blue Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Lynn Ericksen Lady Ra-zaara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Jackie Parsons Chevalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Amanda Weier Ashraf Sparkling Prince Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
53 Chloe Lyons Captain 1 5:22:00 - - 0
69 Kacey Childs Follyfoot 2 5:52:00 - - 0
84 Sasha Laws-King Annandale Park Shanel 3 6:07:00 - - 0
40 Tulsi Combe Arie 4 6:13:00 - - 0
70 Saasha Grogan Drumlin Anysa 5 6:24:00 - - 0
74 Shay Corbett Missing Unknown 6 6:55:00 - - 0
57 Erin Krahnen Narla 7 7:32:00 - - 0
52 Ben Caslick A'Landell Koorah 8 7:57:00 - - 0
61 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Ruff 8 7:57:00 - - 0
60 Laura Axsentieff Whiteoak Markhan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Molly Hall Lindall Skylark Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0