Ride Results

Yarra Ranges (01-03-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yarra Ranges (01-03-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
MW 26 - 20 - - 6 76.92%
LW 12 - 8 1 - 3 66.67%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 46 - 34 1 - 11 73.91%
Results - Yarra Ranges (01-03-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
42 Peter Mau Durango Zargee Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Michael Gauci Devonwood Fame N Fortune 1 7:32:00 - - 0
14 Robert Punicki Zara Farm Shoman 2 7:39:00 - - 0
37 Stephen Scott Qadir Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
43 Jennifer Longstaff La-regina Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Julie Woods Carradine Kinkaid 1 4:55:00 - - 0
3 Sue Cavill Soliloquy 2 5:11:00 - - 0
11 Debi Chisholm Rowallan Bonner 2 5:11:00 - - 0
12 Ross Chisholm Basil 2 5:11:00 - - 0
1 Louise McCormack Duo Park Ume 5 5:40:00 - - 0
30 Michelle Slater Bazilisk 6 5:49:00 - - 0
23 Naomi McGaffin Karabil Nantoo 7 6:00:00 - - 0
17 Debbie McGaffin Celsar Baydahi 7 6:00:00 - - 0
22 Monika Heim Carluke Park Silver Reno 9 6:28:00 - - 0
5 Jennifer Pitman Canyonleigh Girolamo 9 6:28:00 - - 0
32 Tim Crawford Waitara Wykickamoocow 11 6:48:00 - - 0
24 Jim Maffett Min The Third 11 6:48:00 - - 0
35 Fiona Passarin Ernie 11 6:48:00 - - 0
8 Emily Rogers Keraminda Stardust 14 6:58:00 - - 0
2 Julia Gauci Woongabeena Nazuel 15 7:32:00 - - 0
33 Greg Finlay Shuja Nadji Riffan 16 7:39:00 - - 0
41 Aaron Gay Brieema Shar 16 7:39:00 - - 0
31 Julie Plose Strike 18 7:50:00 - - 0
13 Sue Reed Manana Danny 18 7:50:00 - - 0
16 Fay Bushby Andre Le Marquis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Sally Cowan Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Randy Cowan Waitara Malu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Merv Fisher Smiley Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jacki Liuzzi Avondale Khan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Heather Saunders Willie Hackit Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
44 Louise Hurst Blaze Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Vicki Tootell Kaysand Silver Serenity Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Rohan Stanes Kalum 1 5:11:00 - - 0
39 Belinda Kolek Colhaven Zaheera 2 6:05:00 - - 0
29 Kim Noble Spring Ridge Mcguire 2 6:05:00 - - 0
6 Wendy Bentick T'Neesha 4 6:08:00 - - 0
27 Darren Coventry Astral Nemistar Spirit 5 6:44:00 - - 0
36 Jane McLaughlin Marja Savanna Storm 6 7:23:00 - - 0
28 Shandal Bengtsson Kedarona Kliche Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Cherie Crawford Shevez Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Kathy Maffett Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Jenna Pinzone Shirwill Sharday Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
18 Belinda Bentick Jaymar Bedera 1 6:08:00 - - 0
40 Brittnee D'Hondt Christernee Passion 2 7:23:00 - - 0
38 Sarah McLaughlin Bremervale Promise 2 7:23:00 - - 0
34 Elise Finlay Shuja Electra Moon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0