Ride Results

Sofala (01-03-1981)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sofala (01-03-1981)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 5 2 - 6 38.46%
MW 40 - 26 1 - 13 65.00%
LW 10 - 6 1 - 3 60.00%
JN 13 - 12 - - 1 92.31%
Totals 76 - 49 4 - 23 64.47%
Results - Sofala (01-03-1981)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
26 Wayne Heemskerk Shenomie 1 6:16:00 - - 0
75 Michael Drinkwater Swagman 2 6:57:00 - - 0
44 Ray Morris Rathowen Realm 3 8:39:00 - - 0
66 Alan Mackinder Shannon 4 8:51:00 - - 0
30 A Beckingham Shannon 5 8:52:00 - - 0
65 George Anderson Princess Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 P Bourne Pepi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Maurice Gotts Saligna Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Jackie Mann Retford Mantilla Les Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Alf Read Pal Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Fritz Seehofer Danzig Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 John Wallace Hamil Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 R Wilson Prince Fife Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
61 Eric Robinson Anatole 1 4:12:00 - - 0
5 Malcolm Snedden King Bill 2 4:28:00 - - 0
10 Jill Read Telastan Aladdin 3 5:16:00 - - 0
68 Jeffrey Bonham Stormy 4 5:48:00 - - 0
63 Jenny Sandford Peri 5 6:16:00 - - 0
40 L Kirk Brilliant Sam 6 6:17:00 - - 0
73 William McMillan Two Peaks 7 6:18:00 - - 0
3 Robert Paton Dunwingeri Murdan 7 6:18:00 - - 0
64 Allan Caslick Doosre Pasand 9 6:19:00 - - 0
51 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Ibn Bundook 9 6:19:00 - - 0
1 Ken Fraser Miss Maxine 11 6:27:00 - - 0
76 June Petersen Tequila 11 6:27:00 - - 0
21 D. Stuart Cannonball 13 6:57:00 - - 0
48 Karen Murray Grey Atom 14 7:13:00 - - 0
6 Cheryl Anderson Iraki Al Rashid 15 7:28:00 - - 0
24 Peter Waters Brush Creek Shannon 15 7:28:00 - - 0
53 Cheryl Mackander Cheekye Star 17 8:12:00 - - 0
57 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 18 8:20:00 - - 0
47 J Stuart Spooky 18 8:20:00 - - 0
27 Brian Waters Tailsman 20 8:28:00 - - 0
11 Frank Westwood Shauna 21 8:30:00 - - 0
23 Jane Blackett Eurunderee Echo 22 8:48:00 - - 0
35 C Frost Brown Jonah 22 8:48:00 - - 0
2 David Larnach Red 22 8:48:00 - - 0
18 Steven Lester Hawkesbury Bilawaa 25 8:51:00 - - 0
50 Warren Hill Tristram Autumn Fire 26 8:57:00 - - 0
58 Peter Bonham Swagman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Tom Boyd Coolahlee Park Nakia Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Robyn Clark Azrikam Kahli Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Virginia Cole Tel El Charisse Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 A Collins Goldie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Jeanette Everingham Aesop Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Greg Fraser R-G Tiger Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Kavin Hadlow Axle Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Barry Hall Tahmaj Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Wendy Mckillop Digger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Wayne Parker Sham Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Kim Stephens Henley Farm Sikhan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 D Wallace Red Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
4 Alanne Percival Bikila 1 6:49:00 - - 0
16 Tony Hemphill Drovers Cook 2 7:04:00 - - 0
14 Mary Stuart Misty 3 7:08:00 - - 0
25 J Henry Big Duke 4 8:38:00 - - 0
7 Jenny Lester Calisto 5 8:51:00 - - 0
72 Robyn Lindsay Bakhara 6 8:57:00 - - 0
38 M Davis El-farha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Trina Goldsworthy Cassidy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Bernice Newey Teldale Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 D Thompson Magoo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
9 Darren Slattery Conradclo 1 4:28:00 - - 0
32 Deb Lawson Kookie 2 5:42:00 - - 0
55 Andrew Paton Dunwingeri Carloo 2 5:42:00 - - 0
59 Damien Bonham Kaplan 4 5:48:00 - - 0
39 J Kirk Shamrock Hunter 5 6:17:00 - - 0
28 Alan Waters Poncho 5 6:17:00 - - 0
42 Isabel Stuart Binjang Vivace 7 7:10:00 - - 0
29 D Anderson Sandy 8 7:24:00 - - 0
13 Tracy Caddis Arthur 8 7:24:00 - - 0
33 Rowena Robinson Hijack 10 8:32:00 - - 0
46 J Abbott Toby 11 8:39:00 - - 0
45 C Morris Pablo 11 8:39:00 - - 0
17 Bill Hugo Petrenah Beau Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0