Ride Results

Tas. State Championship FEI 3* (01-11-2002)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tas. State Championship FEI 3* (01-11-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 5 1 - 3 55.56%
MW 21 - 13 1 - 7 61.90%
LW 6 - 3 - - 3 50.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 38 - 22 2 - 14 57.89%
Results - Tas. State Championship FEI 3* (01-11-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
13 Tony Purton Beer Street Sioux 1 10:00:34 - - 0
9 Greg Johnson Davlyn Park Tangala 2 11:00:31 - - 0
18 Greg Henry Bellawongarah Ibn Riaal 3 14:00:08 - - 0
8 Denise Williams Rothlynne Dark Edition 3 14:00:08 - - 0
33 Jared Pickering Robian Mahjed 5 16:00:08 - - 0
25 Brett Bingham Jemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Linda Hanson Kurrajong Astina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Trenton Huxtable Banjo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Peter Toft Sashy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
1 Kate Jenour Marbling Nimn Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Masafumi Tanaka Nestlow Sebastian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bonny Burgess Duloe Banner 1 10:00:35 - - 0
7 Col McDonald Balgownie Sandy 2 12:00:04 - - 0
17 Keryn Mahoney Sarisha 3 12:00:24 - - 0
29 Janine Parr Mountain Park Allegretto 4 14:00:10 - - 0
27 Christine Brown Kolahai El Rizzar 5 15:00:10 - - 0
21 Merv Brown Sammy Jo 5 15:00:10 - - 0
20 Audrey Gardam Elphyn Flame 7 15:00:26 - - 0
24 Emiko Inoue Dunwingeri Baraak 7 15:00:26 - - 0
22 Tania Jago River Gum Bounty 7 15:00:26 - - 0
23 Royce Martin Splinter 10 16:00:08 - - 0
26 Dianne Walsh Tierview El Mishkatarn 11 16:00:23 - - 0
30 Jane Barton Bellawongarah Kaarel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Sue Docherty Sparton Boy Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Tracey Fielding Lauralyn Banjo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Mitsuko Masui Alnotarj Martise Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Veronica Munro Fozoul Intharah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Jodie Phillips Carluke Park Royal Crescent Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Jane Stratton Bellawongarah Maahrissa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Meg Wade Rowallan Miss Lilly Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
38 De Barth Jaketia Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Jennifer Thumbwood Beer Street Berki 1 12:00:04 - - 0
6 Fumie Kameyama Highland View St Nickolas 2 14:00:35 - - 0
31 Lydia Brown Dunwingeri Maakuis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Andrew Matthews Rahma Park Jewel of the Nile Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Naomi Maxwell Naomi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
32 Melissa Maine Sharnier Park Yassa 1 13:00:11 - - 0
28 Thomas Wilde Shasalina Shannondoah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0