Ride Results

South Burnett (01-09-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - South Burnett (01-09-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 10 1 - 6 58.82%
MW 24 - 21 - - 3 87.50%
LW 14 - 10 - - 4 71.43%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 63 - 48 1 - 14 76.19%
Results - South Burnett (01-09-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
52 Alan Turner Alrene Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 David Horton Eumerella Rob Roy 1 5:13:00 - - 0
49 Kevin McAuliffe Chatsworth Scooby-Doo 2 5:15:00 - - 0
5 Bob Sample Sharahd Shakti 3 5:21:00 - - 0
32 Marty Branigan Abrock Flyer 4 6:02:00 - - 0
37 Paul Fitzgerald Castlebar Talisman 4 6:02:00 - - 0
27 Noel Weismann Sundust Franando 6 6:16:00 - - 0
42 Graham Ellison Tricaric Tajara 7 7:07:00 - - 0
61 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan 8 7:37:00 - - 0
19 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem 9 7:44:00 - - 0
45 Paul Baker Piabun Nulwar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Nicole Barker Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Scott Ellison Tricaric Tajara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Graham Ellison Ilanel Sabala Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Brendan Hughes Ralvon Dannah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Marlies Smith Indian Diplomat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
6 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Dustin Roberts Sharahd Noushka Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Jan Tyrrell Charabal Fabian 1 4:29:00 - - 0
8 June Petersen Lentara Park Jobe 2 5:20:00 - - 0
47 Allan Purton Tallaroon Savannah 3 5:35:00 - - 0
9 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 4 5:51:00 - - 0
28 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 5 6:01:00 - - 0
20 Jackie Gilks Pembac Park Navarone 6 6:03:00 - - 0
12 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 7 6:11:00 - - 0
24 Tanya Trevarthen Matta Mia Rasul 8 6:16:00 - - 0
10 Garry Beard Careb Park Bently 9 6:30:00 - - 0
2 Scott O'Brien Eumerella Ya'buberon 10 6:52:00 - - 0
4 Jackie Swan Brecon Brianna 10 6:52:00 - - 0
55 Graysen Clarke Edenfels Anita 12 6:57:00 - - 0
35 Glen Seib Sundust Frisco 13 6:59:00 - - 0
51 Leeanne Morgan Yindarra Jasmine 14 7:00:00 - - 0
48 Richard Hendriks Die Kinder Hapi 15 7:27:00 - - 0
62 Anne Barlow Dunwingeri Maashal 16 7:36:00 - - 0
38 Denise Kaye Sharece 17 7:41:00 - - 0
30 Susan Renfree Gundiwidgee Golden Wish 17 7:41:00 - - 0
22 Caroline Fitzgerald Brentwood Dominica Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Michelle Haack Jauboo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Peter Toft Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
1 Ruth Clancy Kamaret Sabri Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Rose Freney Cearadale Legend Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Michael Southwell Sadaqa Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Helen Stapleford Cassamere Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 1 5:01:00 - - 0
50 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta 1 5:01:00 - - 0
13 Teena Bradford White Wind 3 5:21:00 - - 0
21 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan 4 5:35:00 - - 0
58 Leigh Rich Poroti Beytan 5 5:52:00 - - 0
18 Mary Sims R.m. 6 6:52:00 - - 0
7 Pauline Fawcett Starglen Kaora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Annette Field Quindorian Moon Mist Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Allyson Mutch Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Tricia Sferco Hillbrae Nikolete Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
16 Priscilla Field Bow Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Carissa Hoffman Nerindah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Clinton West Piabun Bururenggeny Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Michael Shaw Azerash Shahreza 1 5:21:00 - - 0
25 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai 2 5:25:00 - - 0
26 Nicole Barsby Rokeby Billy 3 5:58:00 - - 0
23 Rachel Trevarthen Manana Jor-Dana 4 6:16:00 - - 0
59 Matthew Hegarty Eumerella Minonette Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0