Ride Results

Sparkler (01-10-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sparkler (01-10-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 8 2 - 2 66.67%
MW 33 - 23 2 - 8 69.70%
LW 13 - 10 3 - - 76.92%
JN 4 - 2 2 - - 50.00%
Totals 62 - 43 9 - 10 69.35%
Results - Sparkler (01-10-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
57 David Horton Camelot Retreat Azada 1 4:42:00 - - 0
15 Peter Toft Electra BBP Murdoch 1 4:42:00 - - 0
13 Debbie Forsdike Illanel Shanntann 3 5:25:00 - - 0
56 David Grove Eskimo Warrior 4 5:59:00 - - 0
48 Maurice Gray Ashraf Ibn Amir 5 6:32:00 - - 0
11 Tim Weismann Hirstglen Conquistador 6 6:40:00 - - 0
21 Russell Rainbird Cooroora Solitare 7 6:44:00 - - 0
33 Ted Meredith Wantley Currency Lad 8 7:23:00 - - 0
31 Hal Archer Dunwingeri Nova Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Graham Ellison Bashan Malachi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Pat Obrien Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Jay Randle Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
58 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley 1 4:42:00 - - 0
30 Dean Chamberlain Sir Ninian 2 4:48:00 - - 0
8 Jeni Martin Hirstglen Bucksheesh 2 4:48:00 - - 0
55 Ruth Jones Leondon Silver Stardust 4 5:18:00 - - 0
32 Joel Englebrecht Missing Unknown 5 6:04:00 - - 0
5 Paul Brown Fairhaven Selique 6 6:14:00 - - 0
22 Annette Law Pilgrim Star 6 6:14:00 - - 0
47 Stephen Gray Talika Fadar 8 6:32:00 - - 0
43 Clio Rauch Lilonda Count Richael 8 6:32:00 - - 0
29 Ken Moir Drumlin Cruiser 10 6:46:00 - - 0
37 Ronalt Kimmich Allira Park Dark Kingdom 11 6:56:00 - - 0
4 Marion Lengronne Allira Park Quick & Easy 11 6:56:00 - - 0
3 Alf Strano Roshar Talima 13 7:01:00 - - 0
53 Allan Purton Tallaroon Savannah 14 7:14:00 - - 0
36 Linda Meredith Alnotarj Statistic 15 7:23:00 - - 0
6 Karen Johanson Zues 16 7:40:00 - - 0
35 Mandy Yorke Torryburn Legacy Of Fire 17 7:46:00 - - 0
27 Deanna Loomes Talika Fazala Bint Hulala 18 7:49:00 - - 0
45 Sally Ingram Double Royal 19 8:10:00 - - 0
61 Frank Scadding Windcraft Kalu 20 8:17:00 - - 0
12 Albie Knight Never Surrender 21 8:18:00 - - 0
2 Jackie Swan Longrun Domino 21 8:18:00 - - 0
49 Kylie Toole Mt Eerwah Shazaam 21 8:18:00 - - 0
62 Chris Boocock Maricol Shahran Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 John Bridge Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Ashley Caslick Travelling Shadow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Terri Guardala Arabenn Natural Image Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Wencke Hansen Bremervale Bay Georgio Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Fred Henry Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Damien Keys Jerry Jeremiah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Aaron Neilan Mithras Constantine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Daniella Richter Carnarvon Giralda Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Dean Stephen Kalkadoon Kismet Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
34 Cassie Saunders Count Saliman 1 4:43:00 - - 0
16 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet 2 5:02:00 - - 0
25 Seui Yamamoto Cameo Zinniaa 2 5:02:00 - - 0
17 Tamara Prentice Zakah Zahara 4 6:40:00 - - 0
24 Lynn Ericksen Lady Ra-zaara 5 6:46:00 - - 0
7 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan 6 7:14:00 - - 0
59 Sam Marquis Talika Fazahma Bint Himar 7 7:49:00 - - 0
14 Leah Felton Mylex Sultan 8 8:10:00 - - 0
19 Robyn McIntosh-Shoesmith Mylex Shania 8 8:10:00 - - 0
9 Robin Young Longrun Anika 10 8:18:00 - - 0
20 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Deborar Leah Gale La Mancha Archduke Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Jan Rainbird Poroti Levi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
50 Saasha Grogan Barbarella 1 5:02:00 - - 0
38 Sven Gobius India 2 6:05:00 - - 0
44 Laura Axsentieff Royale Mistletoe Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Courtney Denning Paradise Valley Topaz Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0