Ride Results

Spring Mountain (01-08-2002)
Ride distance: 81.0 km

Outcomes - Spring Mountain (01-08-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 20 2 - 2 83.33%
MW 44 - 36 1 - 7 81.82%
LW 21 - 18 1 - 2 85.71%
JN 14 - 13 - - 1 92.86%
Totals 103 - 87 4 - 12 84.47%
Results - Spring Mountain (01-08-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
20 Ron Haigh Hype 1 4:39:00 - - 0
13 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum 2 4:56:00 - - 0
81 Dominic Ryan Princess Banleeta 3 5:12:00 - - 0
59 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad 4 6:00:00 - - 0
6 Bob Sample Quanacci 5 6:06:00 - - 0
88 David Grove Eskimo Warrior 6 6:27:00 - - 0
69 Garry Scherf Chingford Black Magic 7 6:33:00 - - 0
46 Peter Casey Nat 8 6:37:00 - - 0
11 John Stewart Gentle Touch Kazam 9 6:54:00 - - 0
56 Ben Mundt Tonique 10 6:57:00 - - 0
18 Maurice Crombie Te Auri Zahir 11 7:13:00 - - 0
17 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem 12 7:15:00 - - 0
35 Ron Guascoine Abbeywood Aladdin 13 7:17:00 - - 0
63 John Simpson Cameo Windfarer 14 7:21:00 - - 0
2 Ray Rhodes Karrana Magic 15 7:23:00 - - 0
51 David Hampson Bayelen Desert Dancer 16 7:24:00 - - 0
37 David Pembroke Sonata Tiny Tim 17 7:35:00 - - 0
75 Joyce McGowan Just Cruisin 18 7:38:00 - - 0
7 Phillipa McConnell Abbe Laurance 19 8:46:00 - - 0
70 Eddy Churchill Maverick 20 8:47:00 - - 0
47 Brian Bennett Impressive Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Jack Johnson Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Vance Ratapu Jessie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Peter Smith Sambuca Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
23 Tanya Zanow Cedar Glen Sebastian 1 3:34:00 - - 0
68 Clinton Cole Takira Bay Issusion 2 3:38:00 - - 0
99 Bill Ward Sashy 3 3:57:00 - - 0
3 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan 4 4:00:00 - - 0
12 Judy Battams Count Sahril 5 4:18:00 - - 0
14 Robyn Pembroke Thara's Dream 6 4:20:00 - - 0
34 Derek Armitage Arsley House Messalina 7 4:31:00 - - 0
8 Carol Sparkes Zamfir 7 4:31:00 - - 0
58 Rachel Stephens Kynnum Park Sadia 9 4:39:00 - - 0
21 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone 10 4:50:00 - - 0
26 Dick Collyer Harriet 11 4:57:00 - - 0
32 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 12 5:00:00 - - 0
93 Ouida Ratapu Missing Unknown 13 5:16:00 - - 0
74 Meg Butler Jaytee The Rebel 14 5:17:00 - - 0
86 John Bridge Red 15 5:22:00 - - 0
103 Anne Barlow Dunwingeri Maakhal 16 6:01:00 - - 0
45 Michael Combe Arie 16 6:01:00 - - 0
27 Jo Barsby Camelot Retreat Beraya 18 6:05:00 - - 0
101 Hiroyuki Kurihara Euraman Kara Cobar 19 6:06:00 - - 0
25 Joyce Corbett Missing Unknown 20 6:23:00 - - 0
22 Sally Summers Shahtaan 20 6:23:00 - - 0
50 Wencke Hansen Paradise Valley Topaz 22 6:26:00 - - 0
84 Bernadette Dobbyn Missing Unknown 23 6:28:00 - - 0
29 Sue Rhodes Chingford Liberty 23 6:28:00 - - 0
48 Jason Tyrer Stormy 25 6:34:00 - - 0
36 Matthew Haynes Time Keeper 26 6:50:00 - - 0
54 Shannon Keys Jerry Jeremiah 27 6:52:00 - - 0
95 Claire Stewart Rushworth Lad 28 6:54:00 - - 0
94 Peter Wright Missing Unknown 29 7:02:00 - - 0
72 Jan Tyrrell Cameo Sleeping Beauty 30 7:13:00 - - 0
1 Karen Rhodes Shadow 31 7:23:00 - - 0
73 Stephen Gray Talika Fadar 32 7:24:00 - - 0
43 Tad Cossins Jaytee Silhouette 33 7:49:00 - - 0
97 Jason Hardy Sharahd Quoba 34 8:08:00 - - 0
102 Shigeru Ogawa Sharahd Nikita 34 8:08:00 - - 0
91 Judy Clarke Camelot Retreat Alkarna 36 8:47:00 - - 0
24 Viv Butler Regalia Bint Mal Sultani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Jillian Crowley Livilla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Bernadette Dobbyn Marja Shyella Desert Dream Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Albie Knight Once Only Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon Kiwi Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Clio Rauch Zakah Zahara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Nicole Urquhart The Byzantine Monsoon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
96 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 1 4:20:00 - - 0
15 Teena Bradford Jahida 2 4:38:00 - - 0
38 Kylie Roberts Make Way For Me 3 4:57:00 - - 0
53 Tylana Woodward Tallow Wood Sa Hassan 3 4:57:00 - - 0
49 Seui Yamamoto Cameo Zinniaa 5 5:09:00 - - 0
77 Jocelyn Barnes Dandaloo Nazika 6 6:08:00 - - 0
76 Jen Weise Dandaloo Serenade 6 6:08:00 - - 0
100 Anna Raymont Sarlic 8 6:23:00 - - 0
57 Cassie Saunders Torryburn Bright Fire 9 6:26:00 - - 0
5 Sue Daniell Nazar 10 6:38:00 - - 0
16 Joy Rose Fernside Navahoe 11 6:39:00 - - 0
40 Barbara Draheim Ravenswood Rosebud 12 6:51:00 - - 0
4 Pat Standfield Rothlynne Hassan 13 7:02:00 - - 0
42 Tamara Prentice Stanpark Russeell 14 7:08:00 - - 0
90 Christine Plucknett Matta Mia Adali 15 7:10:00 - - 0
39 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet 16 7:15:00 - - 0
55 Ruth Dixon Anna's Silver D 17 7:35:00 - - 0
64 Yoshie Bamba Piabun Nulwar 18 8:08:00 - - 0
83 Deborar Leah Gale Allira Park Dark Kingdom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Heather Roberts Bagherra Bethany Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
89 Jasmine Thompson Drumlin Hamal 1 4:20:00 - - 0
78 Sarah Bradford White Wind 2 4:38:00 - - 0
66 Laura Axsentieff Hillbrae Ali 3 5:09:00 - - 0
79 Saasha Grogan Barbarella 3 5:09:00 - - 0
98 Sasha Laws-King Harley Park Benaseeb 5 6:00:00 - - 0
52 Aaron Neilan Safa Music 6 6:06:00 - - 0
87 Shay Corbett Jewel 7 6:23:00 - - 0
82 Emily Keys Lindall Lamborghini 7 6:23:00 - - 0
41 Zachary Casey Fred 9 6:37:00 - - 0
62 Courtney Denning Bara Park Cleveda 10 7:08:00 - - 0
67 Kaylea Maher Zorya Ariel 10 7:08:00 - - 0
71 Chelsea Moore Zephyrantes 12 7:35:00 - - 0
44 Elisha Lee Son Of Zamir 13 8:46:00 - - 0
61 Erin Krahnen Narla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0