Ride Results

Tooraweenah (01-04-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tooraweenah (01-04-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 9 1 - 3 69.23%
MW 23 - 18 1 - 4 78.26%
LW 7 - 4 - - 3 57.14%
JN 7 - 5 1 - 1 71.43%
Totals 50 - 36 3 - 11 72.00%
Results - Tooraweenah (01-04-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
45 Gavin Groth Tannamara Mahraaj 1 4:57:00 - - 0
11 Judy Shadbolt Fleck 2 5:06:00 - - 0
6 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara 3 5:18:00 - - 0
49 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Nefertari 4 5:19:00 - - 0
44 Graeme Burchell Comanche 5 5:26:00 - - 0
8 Damien Bonham Archer 6 5:58:00 - - 0
24 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 6 5:58:00 - - 0
7 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter 8 6:13:00 - - 0
1 Chris Pile Bilbo 9 6:42:00 - - 0
5 Peter Cooper Innesview Desert Mhasa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 John Dunn Blythswood Samson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Alan Post Cawarral Cameron Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
41 Steve Locke Balara Eliina 1 4:15:00 - - 0
37 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 2 4:18:00 - - 0
10 Terry Wood Tommie 3 4:22:00 - - 0
14 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 4 5:00:00 - - 0
17 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky 5 5:19:00 - - 0
36 Mira Stone St Albans Impressive 6 5:21:00 - - 0
9 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Matilda 7 5:58:00 - - 0
39 Neil Buckman Rimsanet Park Ainta 8 6:08:00 - - 0
33 Susan Pritchard Allandale Park Shareen 8 6:08:00 - - 0
47 Garry Bennett Blaze 10 6:15:00 - - 0
48 Barbara Macdonald Texas Rose 11 6:16:00 - - 0
19 Betty Cowdery Bassa Khan 12 6:25:00 - - 0
15 Debby Larkings Pevensey Charmain 13 6:26:00 - - 0
50 Jaimee Foulsham Aloha Natalie 14 6:31:00 - - 0
4 Dale Fitz-Gerald Iona 15 6:42:00 - - 0
40 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Kayar Cossack 15 6:42:00 - - 0
13 Pat Dickinson Belbowrie Futura 17 8:11:00 - - 0
43 Karen Manley Worobil Mingara 17 8:11:00 - - 0
30 Narelle Allport L'esperance Chantilly Lace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Allan Caslick Karizmah Tomboy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Raelene French Ngoora Regina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Bernice King Doralmir Park Saraband Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
35 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 1 4:54:00 - - 0
22 Carol Wendt Romeo 2 5:39:00 - - 0
12 Lyndell McGowan Rimsanet Park Ice House 3 6:51:00 - - 0
25 Kim Hagon Casablanca 4 7:31:00 - - 0
18 David Forrester Sharami Mintara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Rhonda Locke Kurrajong Felix Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shahwi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
28 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna 1 5:00:00 - - 0
29 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Razamataz 2 6:26:00 - - 0
20 Zoi - Elise Larkings Ka Shanah 2 6:26:00 - - 0
34 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination 4 6:31:00 - - 0
31 Rebecca Prevett A'Landell Hoodini 5 6:51:00 - - 0
26 Georgie Cooper Double J Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Adam Cowdery Larntainey Constellation Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0