Ride Results

Wilson River (01-07-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Wilson River (01-07-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 6 - - 3 66.67%
MW 28 - 24 1 - 3 85.71%
LW 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
JN 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
Totals 49 - 41 1 - 7 83.67%
Results - Wilson River (01-07-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
15 Peter Cole Travella 1 6:03:00 - - 0
32 David Oates Smart Aleck 2 6:53:00 - - 0
9 Peter Verrydt Cliveden Insignia 3 7:41:00 - - 0
3 Mario Suprano Pindari Park Rahal 4 7:42:00 - - 0
18 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 5 7:43:00 - - 0
46 Gloria Bourke Willy 6 8:14:00 - - 0
27 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Eric Tuennecke Kyuna Lane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
6 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey 1 5:33:00 - - 0
10 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke 2 5:55:00 - - 0
12 Allan Caslick Lochiel Edelweiss 3 6:02:00 - - 0
41 Brian Everingham Charlie 4 6:04:00 - - 0
5 Rhys Blackmore EL-Barana Serbiyah 5 6:05:00 - - 0
43 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow 6 6:22:00 - - 0
4 David Bourke Niabi 7 6:27:00 - - 0
34 Neil Buckman Spirit of Iseere 7 6:27:00 - - 0
28 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta 7 6:27:00 - - 0
36 Steve Locke Howard Park Shataan 10 6:28:00 - - 0
23 Rosalind Oates D-Lua Park Melodie 11 6:53:00 - - 0
35 Steve Fraser Caldera Park Kinja 12 7:02:00 - - 0
44 Robyn Hillier Cheyane 13 7:06:00 - - 0
21 Rex Neylon Coolahlee Park Ramesh 14 7:10:00 - - 0
19 Stephen Dunstan Southern Aurora 15 7:47:00 - - 0
16 Lyall Cameron Nioka Park Shaz 16 8:06:00 - - 0
1 David Marshall Greengrove Vussja 17 8:13:00 - - 0
49 Kira Clauss Elvis 18 8:20:00 - - 0
7 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor 19 8:34:00 - - 0
8 Kim Van Der Wegen Kymish Fortitude 19 8:34:00 - - 0
11 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 21 8:36:00 - - 0
45 Paul Porter New Horizon Khomet 21 8:36:00 - - 0
42 Conrad Bignell Harley Cango Crystal 23 8:56:00 - - 0
2 Kieron Power Ichor 23 8:56:00 - - 0
22 Marylou Locke Aratahnes Fabian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Julie Reay St Albans Moonlight Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Marilyn Urban Aratahnes Supa-Nova Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
26 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 1 5:29:00 - - 0
38 Jan Wade Cadn Farms Khamir 2 6:20:00 - - 0
25 Sue Todd Shaboom 3 6:28:00 - - 0
20 Camille Alexander Greengrove Nikita 4 8:13:00 - - 0
37 Rhonda Locke Benson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
24 Christopher Thomas Snorkles 1 5:03:00 - - 0
39 Jon Baumgartner Sumara 2 5:28:00 - - 0
17 Ashley Thomas Nangana Saddeem 3 5:29:00 - - 0
31 Kelly Christianson Aloha Halycon 4 6:42:00 - - 0
33 Ben Loughnan El-Akbar Odd Mark 4 6:42:00 - - 0
30 Jolene Cole Kurrajong Zed 6 7:03:00 - - 0
40 Lara Viney Banlee Lotus 7 7:47:00 - - 0