Ride Results

Tooraweenah (01-04-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tooraweenah (01-04-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 7 4 - 4 46.67%
MW 16 - 14 1 - 1 87.50%
LW 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 42 - 29 5 - 8 69.05%
Results - Tooraweenah (01-04-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
36 Gavin Groth Gleniph Naaration 1 6:06:00 - - 0
35 Graeme Burchell Comanche 2 6:15:00 - - 0
15 Betty Cowdery Bassa Khan 3 6:47:00 - - 0
28 Debbie Grooms Azara Devereaux 4 7:08:00 - - 0
32 David Thelander Cherox Tazanbara 5 7:32:00 - - 0
8 Luke Robinson Mahazin Izak 6 7:35:00 - - 0
25 Thomas Shaw Wesswood Willow 7 8:17:00 - - 0
4 Damien Bonham Archer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Peter Cooper Aussie Mackay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Ian(A) Forrester Sharami Mintara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Rene Karrer Cherrytree Dominica Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Terry McMurrich Wantley Silver Sky Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Colin Quast Douglas Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Harold L. Sandford Myall Mandy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
27 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta 1 5:38:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 2 5:58:00 - - 0
16 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 3 6:08:00 - - 0
2 Dale Fitz-Gerald Towitta Tennyson 4 6:15:00 - - 0
42 Jaimee Foulsham Casablanca 4 6:15:00 - - 0
33 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 4 6:15:00 - - 0
5 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Matilda 7 6:30:00 - - 0
34 Neil Buckman Spirit of Iseere 8 6:44:00 - - 0
1 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 9 6:47:00 - - 0
24 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Sovreign 10 7:42:00 - - 0
17 Wendy McLehose Bruwenic Raina Girl 11 7:45:00 - - 0
13 Allan Caslick Cherox Kaspah 12 7:46:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Lochiel Edelweiss 12 7:46:00 - - 0
30 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch 14 8:17:00 - - 0
10 Pat Dickinson Worobil Mingara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Debby Larkings Everon Park Belboy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
21 Kim Hagon Tuldar Naz-Elle 1 4:56:00 - - 0
31 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 2 5:58:00 - - 0
14 David Forrester Diamond R Casey 3 7:28:00 - - 0
20 Jessica Taylor Diamond R Muriel 3 7:28:00 - - 0
26 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 5 7:35:00 - - 0
23 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Fiona Groth Abrock Spitfire Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
18 Zoi - Elise Larkings Pevensey Charmain 1 5:58:00 - - 0
19 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 2 7:00:00 - - 0
29 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination 2 7:00:00 - - 0
38 Rhiannon Groth Al-Katar Nazan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0