Ride Results

Denman Elevator (01-05-2000)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Denman Elevator (01-05-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 4 2 - - 10 37.50%
MW 43 22 4 - - 17 60.47%
LW 15 7 1 2 - 5 53.33%
JN 9 5 1 2 - 1 66.67%
Totals 83 38 8 4 - 33 55.42%
Results - Denman Elevator (01-05-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
28 Chris Cooper Beau 5 10:00:33 - - 0
32 Gary Thomas Finland Park Peter 6 13:00:19 - - 0
38 Anthony Trompp Oakey Retired/DNE P/R 7:24:00 - - 0
66 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
82 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Retired/DNE P/R 7:52:00 - - 0
10 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte Retired/DNE P/R 9:01:00 - - 0
4 Andrew Bailey Allira Park Taurean Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Virginia Blain Naqawah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Peter Cole Hirstglen Caliph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Robyn Coombes Nyora Cliche Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Danny Donoghue Jack Rabbit Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Debbie Grooms Azara Devereaux Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Gavin Groth Gleniph Naaration Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Aimee Mitchell Sir Billiam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Peter Verrydt Hamamas Destiny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
53 Phillip Howarth Sawaan Rose 22 10:00:18 - - 0
26 Judith Burton Lilonda Aouda 23 10:00:22 - - 0
12 Rowena Robinson Chifty 24 12:00:03 - - 0
5 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 25 12:01:00 - - 0
59 Neil Buckman Spirit of Iseere Retired/DNE P/R 6:54:00 - - 0
3 Annette Bailey Allira Park Cindark Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
42 Margaret Boland Iviore Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
25 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
36 Suzanne Barton Nankeen Nazaar Retired/DNE P/R 7:52:00 - - 0
13 Justine Blunt Tristram Asham-Liela Retired/DNE P/R 7:53:00 - - 0
14 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Joseph Retired/DNE P/R 7:53:00 - - 0
80 Christina Suntum Tristal Park Miracle Retired/DNE P/R 8:01:00 - - 0
18 John Symons Belbowrie Miss Merlin Retired/DNE P/R 8:12:00 - - 0
78 Kathryn Papworth Burren-dah Mileste Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
21 Lex Gooch Brass Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
75 Kathryn Crook Sherem Ceremel Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
20 Wendy Bushell Jamal Yaquut Samaa Retired/DNE P/R 8:59:00 - - 0
27 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr Retired/DNE P/R 8:59:00 - - 0
47 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit Retired/DNE P/R 9:01:00 - - 0
77 Christine Purton Kurrajong Kaleb Retired/DNE P/R 9:04:00 - - 0
57 Rachel Haskins Eyerish Dancer Retired/DNE P/R 9:10:00 - - 0
79 Paul Porter New Horizon Khomet Retired/DNE P/R 9:22:00 - - 0
70 Barry Price Shanadarr Nazika Retired/DNE P/R 9:23:00 - - 0
2 David Evans Djelita Retired/DNE P/R 9:43:00 - - 0
67 Craig Fleming Glenmyer Royal Sylva Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:00 - - 0
8 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey Retired/DNE P/R 80:00:06 - - 0
29 Eileen Blackmore EL-Barana Serbiyah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Michael Boland Parlour Mountain Alert Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Hollydale Khalifah (exp UAE) Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Jaimee Foulsham Debrotnik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Jennifer Gilbertson Tullawulla Mista Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Annie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Raymond Griffiths Nip Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Mountain Side Nejma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Darryl King Shanadaar El Ahshan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Gail Snell Aussie Mackay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Terry Wood Kilaben Boy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Barbara Bryan Moomba Ray 8 12:00:07 - - 0
81 Jacky Clarke Emily Retired/DNE P/R 6:14:00 - - 0
60 Jemeema Carrigan Aurora Bint Nega Retired/DNE P/R 6:55:00 - - 0
40 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
62 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Retired/DNE P/R 8:00:00 - - 0
51 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Retired/DNE P/R 8:49:00 - - 0
7 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara Retired/DNE P/R 9:01:00 - - 0
73 Heidi Baumgartner Shahhar Retired/DNE P/R 9:13:00 - - 0
65 Belle Bollard Gandari Bataarn's Returned Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 David Forrester Sharami Mintara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Fiona Groth Al-Katar Nazan Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Kim Hagon Tuldar Naz-Elle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Deslee Jones Dammah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Shataan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Kate Loughnan Agent Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
34 Ashley Thomas Nangana Saddeem 6 13:00:19 - - 0
22 Kerri Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
46 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
71 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Challenge Retired/DNE P/R 8:49:00 - - 0
49 Jolene Cole Hillbrook Poachers Moon Retired/DNE P/R 9:04:00 - - 0
63 Brad Dillon Pepper Retired/DNE P/R 9:10:00 - - 0
52 Kelly Christianson Aloha Halycon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Ben Loughnan El-Akbar Odd Mark Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Christopher Thomas Snorkles Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0