Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Tumut Elevator (01-02-2000)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Tumut Elevator (01-02-2000)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
16
12
2
-
-
2
87.50%
MW
37
22
7
1
-
7
78.38%
LW
18
11
3
1
-
3
77.78%
JN
4
3
0
-
-
1
75.00%
Totals
75
48
12
2
-
13
80.00%
Results - Tumut Elevator (01-02-2000)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
54
Des Roots
Bundy
Retired/DNE P/R
6:19:00
-
-
0
6
Andrew Bailey
Bullio Iskador
Retired/DNE P/R
6:39:00
-
-
0
70
Derek Manning
Peppermint Springs Ladino
Retired/DNE P/R
6:43:00
-
-
0
53
Robert Kennedy
Bara Park Silfina
Retired/DNE P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
43
Wayne Watt
Gwaihir Caviar
Retired/DNE P/R
7:24:00
-
-
0
63
Norm Leaney
Brittania
Retired/DNE P/R
7:40:00
-
-
0
11
Helen Cameron
Salam Kadesh
Retired/DNE P/R
7:55:00
-
-
0
58
Patrick Leary
Moonlite Snowman
Retired/DNE P/R
8:04:00
-
-
0
66
Barry Blinman
Waugoola Creek XL
Retired/DNE P/R
8:12:00
-
-
0
48
Virginia Blain
Naqawah
Complete P/R
8:39:00
-
-
0
15
Peter Verrydt
Hamamas Destiny
Retired/DNE P/R
8:49:00
-
-
0
40
Ian Brown
Bicford Boy
Retired/DNE P/R
9:02:00
-
-
0
2
Denis Jeffery
Jamaican Rum
Retired/DNE P/R
9:02:00
-
-
0
29
Peter Cole
Hillbrook Poachers Moon
Complete P/R
11:00:13
-
-
0
38
Gary Joyce
Whyneemah Tribute
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
49
Laurie Stevens
Chevy
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
39
Babs Stephens
Erin-dale Park Shahrazz
Retired/DNE P/R
5:11:00
-
-
0
3
Angelina Patterson
Bara Park Benjamin
Retired/DNE P/R
6:09:00
-
-
0
46
Marjorie Trudgett
El Shadeer
Retired/DNE P/R
6:14:00
-
-
0
17
Rowena Robinson
Chifty
Retired/DNE P/R
6:19:00
-
-
0
19
Alan Lindsay
Harrison
Retired/DNE P/R
6:29:00
-
-
0
5
Annette Bailey
Allira Park Cindark
Retired/DNE P/R
6:39:00
-
-
0
23
Jenette Harvey
Faraway Palamah
Retired/DNE P/R
6:39:00
-
-
0
12
Michelle O'Leary
Kaala Ranger Conway
Retired/DNE P/R
6:49:00
-
-
0
35
Donna Tidswell
Saarum
Retired/DNE P/R
7:24:00
-
-
0
26
Stephen Cole
Chase
Retired/DNE P/R
7:43:00
-
-
0
41
Mathew Thuaux
Tavern Park Shiraz
Retired/DNE P/R
7:48:00
-
-
0
20
Patricia Lee
Gedye Equitation
Retired/DNE P/R
7:52:00
-
-
0
10
John Robertson
Karabil Leita
Retired/DNE P/R
7:55:00
-
-
0
64
Eta Rogoyska
Zac
Retired/DNE P/R
8:01:00
-
-
0
1
Natalie Innes
Mountain Side Nejma
Retired/DNE P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
47
Alison Murphy
Aurora Bint Nega
Retired/DNE P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
7
Virginia Dodson
Jupiter Jasuur
Retired/DNE P/R
8:13:00
-
-
0
8
Steven Roberts
Al-katar Rahani
Retired/DNE P/R
8:13:00
-
-
0
13
Roy Counsell
Kurrajong Srikanth
Complete P/R
8:25:00
-
-
0
27
Kevin Bohm
Kelkette Park Discovery
Complete P/R
8:35:00
-
-
0
36
Jennifer Gilbertson
Tullawulla Mista
Complete P/R
8:35:00
-
-
0
71
Louise Barnes
Texas Rose
Complete P/R
8:39:00
-
-
0
60
Kevin Guihot
Dazzling Dee Jay
Retired/DNE P/R
8:44:00
-
-
0
14
Louise Counsell
Coolahlee Park Saga
Retired/DNE P/R
8:52:00
-
-
0
65
Dato Kamaruddim
Bara Park Bastien
Complete P/R
9:10:00
-
-
0
62
Aaron Hegarty
Snowy River Phantom
Retired/DNE P/R
9:30:00
-
-
0
25
Wanda Moore
Hillbrook Kamaka
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:12
-
-
0
51
Rochelle Joyce
Zulu
Complete P/R
10:00:26
-
-
0
72
Christine Purton
Kurrajong Kaleb
Complete P/R
11:00:16
-
-
0
45
Michael Broderick
Monkey Mountain Mist
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
32
Paul Cheney
Provocative
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
61
Aaron Davis
Callyvah Delta
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
50
Ray Fulton
Zeyn Bensarah
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
4
Searle Johnston
Narraburra Magnifique
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
75
Megan Matters
Brigadier
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Corey Nix
Cliveden Insignia
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
34
Karen Rhodes
Rathowen Zen
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
28
Shelly Ison
Miss Ellie
Retired/DNE P/R
5:24:00
-
-
0
52
Tracey Honeyman
Satin
Retired/DNE P/R
6:14:00
-
-
0
30
Dawn Spicer
Kuhaylan Saliha
Retired/DNE P/R
6:43:00
-
-
0
57
Kate Bolas
Cathbery Abariq
Retired/DNE P/R
6:49:00
-
-
0
31
Melissa Cheney
Coolaroo Cryptic
Retired/DNE P/R
7:03:00
-
-
0
37
Lyn Trudgett
Karabil Kyeema
Retired/DNE P/R
7:13:00
-
-
0
18
Tova Ducker
Crystal Flyer
Retired/DNE P/R
7:14:00
-
-
0
74
Kristie Taprell
Mozart Montreal
Retired/DNE P/R
7:14:00
-
-
0
21
Sally Stevens
Deravozra
Retired/DNE P/R
7:21:00
-
-
0
24
Kristen Proudfoot
Trecadeu Sinbad
Retired/DNE P/R
8:01:00
-
-
0
56
Victoria Edmonds
Red Wombat
Complete P/R
8:36:00
-
-
0
68
Fia Hasko-Stewart
Monterey Rock
Retired/DNE P/R
8:52:00
-
-
0
67
Petrina Besedic
Robian Kimaura
Complete P/R
10:00:19
-
-
0
44
Barbara Bryan
Red Count
Complete P/R
10:00:26
-
-
0
33
Helen Brown
Keelah
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
42
Leisa Neal
Bullio Bart
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
16
Jennie Pheasant
Troika
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
22
Louise Stevens
Wincar Ami
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
59
Angela Molnar
Bounty
Retired/DNE P/R
6:49:00
-
-
0
73
Kerrod Leary
Mad Jack
Retired/DNE P/R
8:04:00
-
-
0
69
Adeline Gibson
Goodnight Joss
Retired/DNE P/R
8:52:00
-
-
0
55
Jessica Kennedy
Birdwood Tambourine
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0