Ride Results

Wandandian (01-03-2000)
Ride distance: 85.0 km

Outcomes - Wandandian (01-03-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 23 - 17 1 - 5 73.91%
MW 41 - 35 4 - 2 85.37%
LW 25 - 21 1 - 3 84.00%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 96 - 79 6 - 11 82.29%
Results - Wandandian (01-03-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
53 Virginia Blain Naqawah 1 5:29:00 - - 0
61 Des Roots Bundy 2 5:30:00 - - 0
29 Marty Moran Whyneemah Jarrik 3 5:35:00 - - 0
9 Andrew Bailey Bullio Iskador 4 5:37:00 - - 0
6 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum 4 5:37:00 - - 0
21 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni 6 6:12:00 - - 0
23 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Solitaire 7 7:45:00 - - 0
36 Ron Malone Equipoise Park Kakoda 8 7:55:00 - - 0
46 Geoff Sorenson Judstan Sheetah 9 7:56:00 - - 0
89 Jason Mcmanus Starkadia Natasha 10 7:59:00 - - 0
30 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 11 8:01:00 - - 0
68 Raelene French Mindari Frosty 12 8:08:00 - - 0
70 David Brown Daviana Zelaam 13 8:23:00 - - 0
31 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 14 8:28:00 - - 0
42 Alice Austin Avlon Westrel 15 8:37:00 - - 0
32 Peter Cole Hillbrook Poachers Moon 16 8:56:00 - - 0
63 Padraigh O'Leary Eskdale Silver Damien 17 9:35:00 - - 0
26 Allan Caslick Nioka Park Jazfah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Haydn Fisher Hillbrae Classic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Nick Paiva Bridal Lady Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Gary Simpson Nevellan Regal Red Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Jon Soper Banner Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 David Thelander A'Landell Impatience Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
13 Con Katrivessis Marcon Mia 1 4:08:00 - - 0
41 Jennifer Gilbertson La Creme 2 4:19:00 - - 0
18 Shayne Shipley Milora Park Blue Fire 3 4:43:00 - - 0
34 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 4 5:25:00 - - 0
8 Annette Bailey Allira Park Cindark 5 5:37:00 - - 0
7 Angelina Patterson Bails 5 5:37:00 - - 0
27 Stephen Cole Chase 7 5:53:00 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Marcon Adonis 8 6:16:00 - - 0
90 Raymond Griffiths Nip 9 6:42:00 - - 0
84 Mark Harding Gleniph Martika 9 6:42:00 - - 0
14 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 11 6:57:00 - - 0
79 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 12 7:15:00 - - 0
12 Andrew Paton Sirhan 13 7:22:00 - - 0
40 Daphne Phillips Rudor 14 7:26:00 - - 0
35 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 14 7:26:00 - - 0
66 Christine Smithers Joden Montana 16 7:33:00 - - 0
48 Anthony Trompp Oakey 16 7:33:00 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance 18 7:40:00 - - 0
24 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Joseph 19 7:45:00 - - 0
49 Mary Ptycia Ralvon Lexani 20 7:53:00 - - 0
11 Virginia Dodson Jupiter Jasuur 21 7:54:00 - - 0
50 Alison Murphy Moonlite Jester 21 7:54:00 - - 0
58 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Leestton Fashaanlee 23 8:01:00 - - 0
78 Gail Fisher Amira Taj 24 8:08:00 - - 0
87 Eta Rogoyska Zac 25 8:10:00 - - 0
19 Rowena Robinson Chifty 26 8:18:00 - - 0
37 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Shannon (exp UAE) 27 8:22:00 - - 0
54 Nikki Ward Saracen Samson 28 8:36:00 - - 0
15 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska 29 8:37:00 - - 0
17 Louise Counsell Coolahlee Park Saga 30 9:10:00 - - 0
96 Christine Purton Kurrajong Kaleb 30 9:10:00 - - 0
47 Katherine Sorensen A'Landell Alison 32 9:15:00 - - 0
22 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke 33 9:29:00 - - 0
95 John Gurman Springvale Park Naalissa 34 9:35:00 - - 0
59 James Brown Spud 35 9:56:00 - - 0
16 Roy Counsell Kurrajong Srikanth Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Linda Eden Gleniph Naareign Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Duncan McLaughlin Revelwood Shaja Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Player Indian Fidella Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Babs Stephens Erin-dale Park Shahrazz Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
45 Barbara Bryan Red Count 1 4:43:00 - - 0
55 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 2 5:25:00 - - 0
28 Alissa Gore Leets Valley Harley 3 5:50:00 - - 0
64 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 4 5:59:00 - - 0
56 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi 5 6:03:00 - - 0
3 Ava Pellizzari Tarkhim Shar Shakirah 6 6:12:00 - - 0
74 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Zdansk 7 6:15:00 - - 0
88 Julie Scruse Harley 8 6:18:00 - - 0
80 Simone Barton Princess 9 6:45:00 - - 0
33 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 10 7:15:00 - - 0
85 Philippa Dakin Galleena Xenadora 11 7:30:00 - - 0
69 Jennifer Brown Carmarthen Merlin 12 7:55:00 - - 0
72 Belinda Palin Danny 13 8:04:00 - - 0
51 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 14 8:20:00 - - 0
82 Sue McLaughlin Ningadoo Michael 15 8:24:00 - - 0
20 Tova Ducker Karabil Enca 16 8:35:00 - - 0
25 Kristen Proudfoot Jester 17 8:37:00 - - 0
1 Liz McAuley Jindalee 18 9:04:00 - - 0
76 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 18 9:04:00 - - 0
91 Fia Hasko-Stewart Monterey Rock 20 9:30:00 - - 0
86 Alyson Medhurst Holly 21 9:56:00 - - 0
39 Irene Adams Islam Alimah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Belinda Henderson Jubarrah Jameel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Karen Navas Molly Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Lyn Trudgett Karabil Kyeema Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
62 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Tambourine 1 5:29:00 - - 0
73 Angela Molnar Bounty 2 5:38:00 - - 0
77 Kylie Moran Boloka Beadaaj 3 6:01:00 - - 0
93 Dianna De Silva Naashahra 4 7:06:00 - - 0
57 Jolene Cole Kurrajong Zed 5 9:10:00 - - 0
92 Adeline Gibson Goodnight Joss 6 9:30:00 - - 0
94 Ashleigh Pakis Joe Trumper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0