Ride Results

Y2K Kickoff (01-01-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Y2K Kickoff (01-01-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 30 - 18 3 - 9 60.00%
MW 49 - 38 3 - 8 77.55%
LW 21 - 15 1 - 5 71.43%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 103 - 74 7 - 22 71.84%
Results - Y2K Kickoff (01-01-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
14 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 1 4:28:00 - - 0
48 Virginia Blain Naqawah 2 5:19:00 - - 0
25 Peter Cole Hillbrook Poachers Moon 3 5:24:00 - - 0
53 Robert Kennedy Bara Park Silfina 4 5:25:00 - - 0
63 Patrick Leary Moonlite Snowman 5 5:53:00 - - 0
42 Allen Rudy Bilbo 5 5:53:00 - - 0
38 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute 7 6:27:00 - - 0
47 Virginia Blain Mindari Aenzac 8 6:42:00 - - 0
71 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 8 6:42:00 - - 0
79 Ramon Blanchard Castlebar Macleod 10 7:02:00 - - 0
11 Helen Cameron Salam Kadesh 11 7:11:00 - - 0
84 Sandy Horton Sharahd Brooloo 12 7:42:00 - - 0
8 Andrew Bailey Bullio Iskador 13 7:44:00 - - 0
9 Matthew Walker Milora Park Blue Fire 13 7:44:00 - - 0
83 Robert Punicki Fenwick Flying Start 15 7:55:00 - - 0
33 Rachel Benad Camarthan Bronze Aussie 16 8:45:00 - - 0
72 Robert Lee Parlour Mountain Alex 17 8:56:00 - - 0
19 Kate Mcgee Bellisimo 17 8:56:00 - - 0
24 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Dave Fuller Piabun Bururenggeny Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Dave Fuller Sharahd Cochisa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Nattahl Raheil Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Denis Jeffery Aflame Park Jaheel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Jamie Lacey Sharahd Cherie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Jamie Lacey Sharahd Nardoo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Padraigh O'Leary Eskdale Silver Damien Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Robert Punicki Brieema Aztec Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Laura Cheney Fewson Provocative 1 4:16:00 - - 0
37 Jennifer Gilbertson La Creme 2 4:20:00 - - 0
65 Steve Locke Balara Eliina 2 4:20:00 - - 0
13 Roy Counsell Kurrajong Srikanth 4 4:25:00 - - 0
16 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 5 4:39:00 - - 0
49 Kathy Vinge Castlebar Moleson Gold 6 4:48:00 - - 0
28 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cryptic 7 5:00:00 - - 0
36 Jennifer Gilbertson Balara Eliina 8 5:14:00 - - 0
39 Babs Stephens Erin-dale Park Shahrazz 9 5:20:00 - - 0
80 Louise McCormack Texas Rose 10 5:26:00 - - 0
64 Kathy Gardam Parlour Mountain Bogart 11 5:51:00 - - 0
46 Alison Murphy Jupiter Jasuur 11 5:51:00 - - 0
59 Mira Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 13 5:57:00 - - 0
60 Juanita Stone Tris Filou 13 5:57:00 - - 0
41 Fleur Lemesurier Zulu 15 6:27:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Mountain Side Nejma 16 6:30:00 - - 0
20 Janette Harvey Kelkette Park Freedom 17 6:31:00 - - 0
31 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Kadaitcha 18 6:46:00 - - 0
91 Bob Sample Bostocks Salila Bey 18 6:46:00 - - 0
12 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway 20 7:04:00 - - 0
67 Kevin Guihot Dazzling Dee Jay 21 7:11:00 - - 0
35 Leslie Ralph Karabil Darri 21 7:11:00 - - 0
34 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar 21 7:11:00 - - 0
73 Kim Bolas Tariq-razzim 24 7:12:00 - - 0
3 Chris Pile Tommie 24 7:12:00 - - 0
17 Terry Wood Tallawarra Scoot 24 7:12:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston Brindabella Bold Boris 27 7:23:00 - - 0
96 John Bridge Missing Unknown 28 7:42:00 - - 0
7 Annette Bailey Allira Park Cindark 29 7:44:00 - - 0
50 Ray Fulton Zeyn Bensarah 30 8:08:00 - - 0
95 Jack Johnson Sharahd Piper 31 8:11:00 - - 0
88 Jason Hardy Mylex Cherokee 32 8:42:00 - - 0
89 Jason Hardy Mylex Cherokee 32 8:42:00 - - 0
87 Mark Baker Yarralien Titania 34 8:45:00 - - 0
81 Julie Woods Aloha Jester 34 8:45:00 - - 0
66 Steve Locke Hamamas Orlando 36 8:58:00 - - 0
22 Jann Kennedy Simeon Simoon 37 9:00:00 - - 0
27 Matt Schunke Trecadeu Sinbad 38 9:34:00 - - 0
103 John Bond Ebony Lodge Firefox Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Gail Fisher Amira Taj Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Kerrie Griffiths Revelwood Elki Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Howard Harris Harmere Tabriz Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Jack Johnson Sharahd Leila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Searle Johnston Too Soon (was Nar.07346) Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Chris Noonan Diamond R. Miranda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Jerry O'Leary Cillairne Morning Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Tango Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 John Robertson Karabil Noah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Otto Van Kampen Aradoah Omar Goliath Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
54 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 1 5:26:00 - - 0
51 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi 2 5:28:00 - - 0
75 Roz Edmunds Manena 3 5:41:00 - - 0
40 Heather Jones Carminda Charles 4 5:42:00 - - 0
76 Petrina Besedic Tavern Park Shiraz 5 6:04:00 - - 0
43 Barbara Bryan Red Count 6 6:18:00 - - 0
44 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee 7 6:30:00 - - 0
90 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Fernandez 8 6:31:00 - - 0
61 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 9 6:46:00 - - 0
18 Tova Ducker Omani Muscat 10 7:02:00 - - 0
30 Carol Wendt Kilaben Boy 11 7:12:00 - - 0
86 Shannon Decker Kaysand Karimah 12 7:17:00 - - 0
85 Shannon Decker Kaysand Karimah 13 7:25:00 - - 0
100 Monica Kelly Wealdbarns Natalie 14 7:47:00 - - 0
21 Kristen Proudfoot Tirra Lirra 15 8:34:00 - - 0
92 Michele Hall Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Michele Hall Sharahd Leika Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Fia Hasko-Stewart Monterey Rock Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Monica Kelly Burak Mirra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Rhonda Locke Benson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Clea Ralph Santa-padova Selma Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
57 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Tambourine 1 5:25:00 - - 0
56 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 2 7:06:00 - - 0
78 Dianna De Silva Naashahra 3 7:18:00 - - 0