Ride Results

Wandandian (01-09-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Wandandian (01-09-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 8 1 - 1 80.00%
MW 23 - 16 2 - 5 69.57%
LW 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 44 - 34 3 - 7 77.27%
Results - Wandandian (01-09-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Denis Jeffery Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle 1 4:25:00 - - 0
28 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal 1 4:25:00 - - 0
36 Des Roots Bundy 3 4:28:00 - - 0
26 Mathew Thuaux Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow 4 5:28:00 - - 0
19 Colin Spicer Jaytee Katison 5 6:00:00 - - 0
14 Peter Cole Crystal Flyer 6 6:34:00 - - 0
25 Steve Smithers Arundel House Rambler 7 6:41:00 - - 0
12 Murray Fox Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 8 7:34:00 - - 0
10 Marty Moran Whyneemah Jarrik Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Jon Soper Banner Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
8 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez 1 3:27:00 - - 0
22 Jennifer Gilbertson Ralvon Reflex 1 3:27:00 - - 0
30 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 3 3:30:00 - - 0
20 Amanda Apperley Legacy Of Lachlan 4 4:28:00 - - 0
15 Michael Ware Polly Roy 5 4:29:00 - - 0
11 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 6 4:37:00 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 6 4:37:00 - - 0
27 Barbara Bebb Bright Image 8 4:45:00 - - 0
29 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 9 5:03:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Nattahl Shay Emma 10 5:34:00 - - 0
18 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 11 6:41:00 - - 0
5 Louise Counsell Turon Valley Silver Pride 12 7:11:00 - - 0
44 Kerrie Crowther Turon Valley Snow Prince 13 7:28:00 - - 0
40 Sue Gerrard Anchor's Minka 13 7:28:00 - - 0
37 Christine Smithers Joden Montana 15 7:46:00 - - 0
34 Ross Bartlett Karabil Kiata 16 8:03:00 - - 0
6 Graham Appleton Sharahd Querita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Marcus Backway Marks Molly Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Babs Stephens Stratfield Sahara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
9 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 1 3:42:00 - - 0
33 Janine Warner Kurrajong Salem 2 4:22:00 - - 0
13 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 3 4:37:00 - - 0
16 Lisa Keyes Otis 4 6:01:00 - - 0
17 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 4 6:01:00 - - 0
32 Pauline Brewer Mr-Bush 6 6:38:00 - - 0
21 Kate Emery Matta Mia Sharik 6 6:38:00 - - 0
42 Belinda Henderson Chip Chase Colourplate 8 6:54:00 - - 0
41 Simone Barton Princess 9 7:06:00 - - 0
Junior
35 Nicole Adams Gypsy Delicata 1 8:06:00 - - 0
38 Angela Molnar Valeric Glen Kalazar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0