Ride Results

Mudgee (01-04-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mudgee (01-04-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
MW 20 - 18 - - 2 90.00%
LW 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 46 - 41 - - 5 89.13%
Results - Mudgee (01-04-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
6 Damien Bonham Archer 1 4:45:00 - - 0
30 Debbie Grooms Iona 2 5:35:00 - - 0
24 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 3 5:57:00 - - 0
13 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 4 6:29:00 - - 0
43 Adam Cocking Trendy 5 6:35:00 - - 0
2 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 6 6:46:00 - - 0
40 Angela Burchell Comanche 7 6:54:00 - - 0
44 Ian Harlum Craycombe El Kheir 8 7:04:00 - - 0
26 Alan Barton Donmana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
8 Nathan Anderson Strauss 1 4:37:00 - - 0
7 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Matilda 2 4:40:00 - - 0
23 Jennifer Gilbertson Valinor Park Armistice 3 4:41:00 - - 0
3 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 4 4:46:00 - - 0
27 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem 5 4:51:00 - - 0
32 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch 6 6:17:00 - - 0
11 Debby Larkings Ka Shanah 6 6:17:00 - - 0
28 Nikki Ward Maricol Kudos 6 6:17:00 - - 0
19 Eileen Blackmore EL-Barana Serbiyah 9 6:33:00 - - 0
5 Bernice King Doralmir Park Saraband 9 6:33:00 - - 0
18 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr 9 6:33:00 - - 0
14 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 12 6:35:00 - - 0
12 Rick Foley Tuldar Naz-Elle 12 6:35:00 - - 0
15 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom 14 7:04:00 - - 0
4 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 15 7:21:00 - - 0
41 Anthony Banister Ton Lyn Indian Princess 16 7:42:00 - - 0
10 Pat Dickinson Everton Fascination 16 7:42:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 18 8:01:00 - - 0
33 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Eric Robinson Double J Rocket Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
46 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 1 4:11:00 - - 0
16 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Payless 2 5:26:00 - - 0
34 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi 3 6:17:00 - - 0
21 Jessica Taylor Dusty 3 6:17:00 - - 0
29 Susan Pritchard Allandale Park Shareen 5 6:48:00 - - 0
17 Leigh Waddell Rhimfire 6 6:49:00 - - 0
38 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 7 7:41:00 - - 0
36 Kate Loughnan Copper 8 8:30:00 - - 0
22 April Bonham Diamond R Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
20 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 1 4:35:00 - - 0
31 Corine Grooms Freeway 2 5:35:00 - - 0
45 Tanya Chapman Cassie 3 6:35:00 - - 0
35 Kristy Waddell Box Hill Breaker 4 6:44:00 - - 0
42 Hayley Reczek Tuldar Ronnie 5 7:49:00 - - 0
39 Ben Loughnan El-Akbar Odd Mark 6 8:00:00 - - 0
37 Anthony Loughnan Clarevale Emir 7 8:01:00 - - 0
25 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0