Ride Results

Careflight (01-04-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Careflight (01-04-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 7 2 - 4 53.85%
MW 47 - 39 2 - 6 82.98%
LW 16 - 14 - - 2 87.50%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 77 - 61 4 - 12 79.22%
Results - Careflight (01-04-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 1 4:28:00 - - 0
4 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 2 5:57:00 - - 0
63 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman 3 5:59:00 - - 0
6 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny 4 6:19:00 - - 0
25 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 5 6:42:00 - - 0
68 David Brown Coolahlee Park Saint Nicholas 6 7:34:00 - - 0
44 Zane Horn Burrabaroo Jake 7 7:42:00 - - 0
75 Brian Bennett Impressive Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Steve Brooks Stawell Bon Chance Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Peter Cole Jondoleer Saar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Bill Straub Smooth Manni Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
38 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 1 3:24:00 - - 0
18 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 1 3:24:00 - - 0
48 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania 3 3:34:00 - - 0
40 Otto Van Kampen Roxy 3 3:34:00 - - 0
54 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem 5 3:58:00 - - 0
50 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 6 3:59:00 - - 0
58 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 6 3:59:00 - - 0
32 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr 8 4:02:00 - - 0
16 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 9 4:03:00 - - 0
64 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet 10 4:27:00 - - 0
41 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom 11 4:35:00 - - 0
28 Shirley Beresford Romanik Centura 12 5:09:00 - - 0
66 Rachel Haskins Banfield Gidget 12 5:09:00 - - 0
22 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 14 5:14:00 - - 0
2 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance 15 5:20:00 - - 0
15 Howard Harris Harmere Tabriz 16 5:24:00 - - 0
47 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sawnee 17 5:27:00 - - 0
74 Aaron Davis Sawaan Rose 18 5:28:00 - - 0
26 Rosemary Scott Ralvon Reflex 19 5:43:00 - - 0
10 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Jilida 20 5:52:00 - - 0
46 Arthur Henderson Domanic Dancer 21 5:53:00 - - 0
42 Peter Webber Callyvah Marsimba 22 5:57:00 - - 0
34 Frank Azzopardi Arina Sophia 23 6:00:00 - - 0
72 Gail Fisher Ngoora Hassan 24 6:01:00 - - 0
77 Karen Alderton Daycara Mystique 25 6:02:00 - - 0
5 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 26 6:07:00 - - 0
8 John Tester Aloha Zenana 27 6:19:00 - - 0
14 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 28 6:23:00 - - 0
59 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 28 6:23:00 - - 0
35 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 30 6:39:00 - - 0
9 Marita Rifai Newport Fire 31 6:43:00 - - 0
24 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison 32 6:46:00 - - 0
56 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik 33 6:53:00 - - 0
39 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Nikita 34 7:28:00 - - 0
7 Susan Derks Parlour Mountain Reward 35 7:41:00 - - 0
33 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 36 7:42:00 - - 0
20 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 37 8:17:00 - - 0
69 John Piper Elphyn Apollo 37 8:17:00 - - 0
36 Louise Martin Shar-nee Tyson 39 8:30:00 - - 0
12 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Raelene French Ngoora Regina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 David Player Indian Fidella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Judy Shore Judstan Kamaran Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Carly Sneddon Burren-dah Sadie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala 1 4:03:00 - - 0
57 Tracy Wellings Jaytee Majestic Princess 2 4:28:00 - - 0
23 Sasha Hermann Hillbrook Dustman 3 4:35:00 - - 0
65 Deslee Jones Dammah 4 5:14:00 - - 0
76 Jacky Clarke Emily 5 5:20:00 - - 0
61 Janine Warner Shade Of Sadat 6 5:27:00 - - 0
60 Kathryn Fitton Windsor Jackson 7 5:48:00 - - 0
21 Shan Symons Dashanda Sonaria 8 5:52:00 - - 0
51 Bonnie Robinson Conrad 9 6:09:00 - - 0
29 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 10 6:26:00 - - 0
70 Ivanna Balen Khurafa 11 6:28:00 - - 0
45 Katrina Robinson Tuldar Beau Bingle 11 6:28:00 - - 0
55 Sue Todd Shazam 13 6:42:00 - - 0
1 Dody Sinfield Revelwood Lara 14 6:46:00 - - 0
49 Julie Brooks Zayan Fahin Basara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Arianne Riehs Blue Bead Remy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
71 Katie Smith Bellrada Bay 1 6:53:00 - - 0