Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Snowy Zone Championships (09-06-2002)
Ride distance: 160.0 km
Outcomes - Snowy Zone Championships (09-06-2002)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
14
-
6
1
-
7
42.86%
MW
31
-
12
4
-
15
38.71%
LW
18
-
11
1
-
6
61.11%
JN
3
-
2
-
-
1
66.67%
Totals
66
-
31
6
-
29
46.97%
Results - Snowy Zone Championships (09-06-2002)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5
Peter Verrydt
Shah Jah
1
(BC)
12:14:00
12.4, 13.0, 13.6, 14.7, 10.2
13.08
37, 48, 55, 54, 60, 47 (Avg:52)
43
Jason Duff
Kintamani Silver Comet
2
15:29:00
12.5, 10.4, 9.7, 10.5, 7.1
10.33
35, 46, 48, 48, 47, 46 (Avg:47)
47
Rex Cox
Jasmine Minstrel
3
15:37:00
13.2, 10.6, 9.8, 9.5, 6.8
10.25
31, 43, 46, 46, 50, 50 (Avg:47)
59
John McGoverne
Abrock Fyne Tyme
4
16:52:00
11.6, 10.1, 9.4, 9.1, 5.5
9.49
34, 41, 46, 48, 48, 48 (Avg:46)
2
Denise Trollope
Churinga Chance
5
17:19:00
12.3, 9.6, 8.3, 9.6, 5.5
9.24
36, 46, 51, 53, 51, 52 (Avg:50)
12
Peter Brownlie
Hillbrook Drifter
6
17:21:00
12.5, 10.2, 7.9, 9.5, 5.5
9.22
36, 45, 44, 50, 52, 46 (Avg:47)
45
Bob Benjamin
Son of Summitt
Widthdrawn L4
15:12:00
-
9.74
39, 50, 47, 56, 59 (Avg:53)
3
Bern Harvey
Nankeen Nazaar
Lame L3
9:22:00
15.7, 12.0, 11.0
12.60
36, 45, 44, 52 (Avg:47)
33
Padraigh O'Leary
Eskdale Silver Damien
Lame L3
10:53:00
13.8, 11.0, 8.9
10.84
44, 45, 56, 56 (Avg:52)
31
Laurie Stevens
Chevy
Lame L3
11:39:00
11.9, 9.4, 9.4
10.13
42, 47, 50, 56 (Avg:51)
13
Murray Fox
Arundel House Shasarman
Lame L3
11:44:00
12.5, 10.2, 8.4
10.06
34, 46, 48, 50 (Avg:48)
41
Kevin Guihot
Dazzling Dee Jay
Heart Rate L2
5:38:00
15.7, 11.5
13.31
42, 50, 75 (Avg:62)
30
Martin McCort
Winterhawk
Lame L1
3:09:00
12.0
12.06
38, 44 (Avg:44)
35
Michael Leary
Nicholas
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
37
Middleweight
65
Kristie Taprell
Kelkette Park Fyre
1
10:42:00
14.2, 16.9, 14.5, 16.2, 11.4
14.95
36, 48, 48, 55, 51, 36 (Avg:47)
23
Jennifer Gilbertson
Webbs Creek Ripling
2
11:35:00
17.1, 14.4, 14.3, 10.6, 12.2
13.81
30, 48, 47, 55, 55, 52 (Avg:51)
34
Joanna Holt
Rowallan Gideon
2
(BC)
11:35:00
14.7, 13.6, 12.5, 15.7, 12.6
13.81
28, 46, 56, 50, 56, 39 (Avg:49)
39
Luke Annetts
V-Enduro Jezzabell
4
12:46:00
13.4, 13.2, 12.8, 11.9, 9.3
12.53
40, 50, 54, 60, 52, 53 (Avg:53)
25
Suzanne Barton
Wattle Vale Sovreign
5
13:09:00
14.4, 12.4, 11.8, 11.1, 9.7
12.17
43, 51, 55, 54, 50, 52 (Avg:52)
55
Marty Myhill
Parlour Mountain Pioneer
6
13:33:00
12.1, 11.2, 12.5, 12.4, 9.2
11.81
34, 44, 48, 54, 53, 51 (Avg:50)
11
Paul Keyes
Arabesque Silk'N'Silver
7
14:34:00
12.8, 11.6, 10.2, 11.0, 7.8
10.98
36, 45, 49, 58, 51, 50 (Avg:50)
54
Raymond Griffiths
Nip
8
15:39:00
13.0, 10.5, 10.4, 9.6, 5.9
10.22
33, 45, 50, 55, 52, 52 (Avg:50)
51
Eta Rogoyska
Zac
9
17:06:00
14.4, 10.7, 8.9, 8.1, 4.7
9.36
55, 46, 58, 58, 48, 48 (Avg:51)
64
Wayne Caslick
Ropa Park Siray
10
19:04:00
10.5, 9.9, 8.3, 7.7, 4.4
8.39
38, 50, 48, 50, 54, 44 (Avg:49)
1
Keiron Power
Alfie Langer
11
19:07:00
10.2, 10.4, 8.8, 7.0, 4.3
8.37
33, 43, 45, 56, 48, 56 (Avg:49)
29
Sonya Ruprecht
Nizra
11
19:07:00
10.2, 11.1, 8.4, 7.0, 4.3
8.37
41, 38, 58, 59, 54, 47 (Avg:51)
32
Paul Trudgett
Kashan
Lame L5
11:49:00
17.2, 14.4, 13.7, 11.1, 9.7
13.54
33, 52, 50, 56, 53, 46 (Avg:51)
7
Anne Lymbery
Zeyn Batahl
Lame L5
17:06:00
12.3, 10.3, 8.4, 10.5, 4.7
9.36
36, 49, 50, 50, 57, 51 (Avg:51)
20
Jason Kirk
Karabil Leita
Metabolics L4
13:02:00
12.8, 11.6, 10.2, 11.0
11.36
28, 44, 43, 48, 44 (Avg:44)
42
Heath Farish
Rowallan Bonner
Lame L4
15:05:00
9.8, 9.0, 9.6, 11.2
9.81
39, 50, 50, 60, 57 (Avg:54)
61
Scott O'Brien
Arika Baie
Widthdrawn L3
9:17:00
-
12.71
31, 44, 47, 52 (Avg:47)
38
Steve Locke
Howard Park Zdansk
Lame L3
10:42:00
12.3, 11.4, 9.8
11.03
38, 42, 48, 44 (Avg:44)
62
Jodie Atkinson
Debrotnik
Metabolics L3
10:43:00
13.2, 10.6, 9.8
11.01
48, 52, 57, 54 (Avg:54)
44
James Cleary
Shahwan Park Elf
Lame L3
11:24:00
10.8, 11.2, 9.3
10.35
34, 48, 48, 54 (Avg:50)
10
Jenny Sandford
Jumangi
Lame L3
11:52:00
11.5, 10.2, 8.6
9.94
36, 40, 48, 47 (Avg:45)
4
Marita Rifai
Newport Fire
Heart Rate L3
12:38:00
11.3, 10.4, 7.4
9.34
40, 60, 50, 65 (Avg:58)
22
Daphne Phillips
Bachelor Boy
Lame L2
5:20:00
15.5, 12.8
14.06
36, 54, 54 (Avg:54)
48
Sue Gerrard
Salamay Naomi
Widthdrawn L2
7:02:00
-
10.66
31, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
63
Brodie Ashman
Alandell Sequence
Widthdrawn L2
7:19:00
-
10.25
44, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
19
Gary Tweedie
Ranjen Luke
Heart Rate L1
2:19:00
16.4
16.40
39, 63 (Avg:63)
18
Chris Cheney
Coolaroo Jubal
Lame L1
2:21:00
16.1
16.17
36, 47 (Avg:47)
8
Patricia Lee
Gedye Equitation
Lame L1
3:02:00
12.5
12.53
40, 47 (Avg:47)
6
Alan Lindsay
Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow
Lame L1
3:02:00
12.5
12.53
28, 42 (Avg:42)
37
Kathy Gardam
Facinate
Lame L1
3:37:00
10.5
10.51
41, 48 (Avg:48)
58
Debra Khune
Rowallan Mitchell
Widthdrawn L1
3:49:00
-
9.96
35, 46 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
28
Rosemary Stocks
Shatari
1
(BC)
11:41:00
14.5, 13.5, 12.5, 15.7, 11.9
13.69
37, 46, 52, 48, 50, 43 (Avg:47)
40
Angela Molnar
Mufasa
2
12:14:00
12.4, 13.0, 13.5, 14.8, 10.2
13.08
36, 46, 51, 52, 55, 48 (Avg:50)
21
Kim Hagon
Diamond R Casey
3
13:09:00
14.4, 12.4, 11.9, 11.1, 9.7
12.17
38, 48, 50, 53, 51, 44 (Avg:49)
49
Pamela McCabe
Galleena Xenadora
4
14:09:00
11.6, 11.9, 11.3, 10.8, 9.7
11.31
33, 44, 43, 49, 48, 44 (Avg:45)
17
Clea Ralph
Box Hill Roselight
4
14:09:00
11.6, 11.9, 11.3, 10.8, 9.7
11.31
37, 44, 46, 48, 52, 51 (Avg:48)
60
Robin Gossip
M Pizazz
6
14:26:00
12.4, 10.9, 11.0, 11.7, 7.5
11.09
35, 47, 52, 55, 54, 51 (Avg:51)
15
Lisa Keyes
Bridal Lady
7
15:29:00
11.0, 10.1, 9.7, 12.4, 7.5
10.33
38, 48, 48, 52, 50, 58 (Avg:51)
53
Kate Campbell
Lexus
8
16:46:00
11.0, 10.3, 9.7, 9.7, 5.2
9.54
31, 40, 48, 48, 44, 48 (Avg:45)
36
Dianne Luker
Saahlex
8
16:46:00
11.0, 10.3, 9.6, 9.8, 5.2
9.54
29, 43, 51, 48, 46, 40 (Avg:45)
14
Leslie St.Julian
Churinga Ichiska
10
17:19:00
12.3, 9.6, 8.3, 9.6, 5.5
9.24
36, 46, 50, 50, 48, 46 (Avg:48)
27
Margaret Kullen
Tarkhim Shar Sharina
11
17:21:00
12.4, 10.3, 8.1, 9.5, 5.2
9.22
30, 44, 44, 48, 50, 44 (Avg:46)
52
Andrea Plum
Dandaloo Caradon
Lame L3
9:29:00
14.5, 12.0, 11.3
12.44
32, 46, 48, 58 (Avg:50)
26
Sue Todd
Shazam
Lame L3
9:32:00
16.0, 11.9, 10.5
12.38
32, 53, 52, 52 (Avg:52)
24
Lee Duff
Vanguard Lady Fatima
Lame L3
10:58:00
12.5, 10.4, 9.7
10.76
32, 46, 54, 56 (Avg:52)
9
Sally Stevens
Deravozra
Widthdrawn L3
11:39:00
-
10.13
32, 42, 48, 52 (Avg:47)
50
Roz Edmunds
Manena
Metabolics L2
6:48:00
11.7, 10.3
11.03
40, 40, 59 (Avg:49)
66
Rachel Bohm
Kelkette Park Kirrilly
Lame L1
0:52:00
43.8
43.85
33, 44 (Avg:44)
16
Dawn Spicer
Kuhaylan Saliha
Metabolics L1
3:27:00
11.0
11.01
36, 43 (Avg:43)
Junior
57
Zoe Locke
Wealdbarns Mardi
1
(BC)
14:34:00
12.3, 11.4, 10.5, 11.3, 7.8
10.98
35, 39, 46, 47, 58, 48 (Avg:47)
56
Rhiannon Groth
Gambler
2
16:52:00
11.6, 10.1, 9.3, 9.2, 5.5
9.49
33, 42, 46, 49, 50, 42 (Avg:45)
46
Brooke Warner
Aloha Belik
Lame L4
11:29:00
13.8, 11.8, 13.5, 12.3
12.89
26, 42, 48, 52, 48 (Avg:47)