Ride Results

Kiwarrak (01-03-2002)
Ride distance: 85.0 km

Outcomes - Kiwarrak (01-03-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 22 - 13 2 - 7 59.09%
MW 42 - 25 3 - 14 59.52%
LW 15 - 8 - - 7 53.33%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 85 - 52 5 - 28 61.18%
Results - Kiwarrak (01-03-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Peter Verrydt Remarni Park Medallion 1 5:02:00 - - 0
38 Virginia Blain Mindari Aenzac 2 5:46:00 - - 0
42 John Dawson Killibinbin Rhadames 3 6:21:00 - - 0
59 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 4 6:45:00 - - 0
6 Cameron Cox Bennalong Nile King 5 7:02:00 - - 0
14 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 6 7:25:00 - - 0
4 Peter Cooper Hollydale Khalifah (exp UAE) 7 7:26:00 - - 0
31 Marylou Locke Aratahnes Fabian 8 8:28:00 - - 0
73 Guan Khoo V-Enduro Jezzabell 9 8:34:00 - - 0
17 Murray Fox Indara 10 8:35:00 - - 0
60 Neil Clarkson Fire Phoenix 11 9:33:00 - - 0
12 Allan Caslick Credo Minus Zero 12 9:55:00 - - 0
83 Ian Dreghorn Tallawarra Scoot 12 9:55:00 - - 0
32 Steve Brisbane Raes Delight Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Peter Cole Hazaar Donny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Chris Cooper Tuldar Whisper Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Ashley Cox Jasmine Minstrel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Ben Males Hazelwoode Park Diplomat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Rory Old Alhambra Ice Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Mario Suprano Nirou Khani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
51 Luke Annetts Tismah Park Bint Chardonnay 1 5:02:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 2 5:52:00 - - 0
46 Jolene Cole Kurrajong Zed 3 5:55:00 - - 0
64 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow 4 6:15:00 - - 0
85 Caroline Fitzgerald Glanheathyn Skaley 5 6:25:00 - - 0
78 Renee Kirk Tallawarra Jazardis 5 6:25:00 - - 0
26 Jennifer Gilbertson Glenelg William 7 6:31:00 - - 0
13 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 8 6:41:00 - - 0
11 Lyndell McGowan A'Landell Lace 9 6:45:00 - - 0
15 Mark Johnson Affinity 10 7:25:00 - - 0
2 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 11 7:54:00 - - 0
74 Leanne Le Claire Licketty Split 12 8:27:00 - - 0
41 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude 13 8:28:00 - - 0
25 April Bonham Rowallan Gideon 14 8:31:00 - - 0
69 Lucy Hurley Tommie 15 8:32:00 - - 0
28 Katrina Bodewes Tallawarra Quality 16 8:35:00 - - 0
30 Geoff Roberts Nattahl Image 17 8:38:00 - - 0
50 Steve Locke Espirit Bint Eliina 18 8:39:00 - - 0
43 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari 19 8:42:00 - - 0
9 Terry Wood Tallawarra Benni 20 9:34:00 - - 0
21 Ron Males Sari Bint Bandarina 21 9:35:00 - - 0
80 Deidre Wilcock Ralvon Dalton 21 9:35:00 - - 0
63 Raymond Griffiths Nip 23 9:36:00 - - 0
82 Brodie Ashman Kie-Al Strawbrey 24 9:55:00 - - 0
22 Judith Burton Cameo Fiesta 24 9:55:00 - - 0
8 Graham Appleton Sandine Martina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Conrad Bignell Marneross Pizzaz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Paul Chandler Aloha Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Margaret Cole Lynroy Azzim Safar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Kathryn Crook Sherem Ceremel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Gail Fisher Aussie Mackay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Sharon Foster Duo Park Sadat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Catherine Herran Florence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Anne Hills Hajra Piano Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Stuart Hitchcock Rowallan Ramada Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Susan Pritchard Jimbarb Ibn Dinari Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Sonya Ruprecht Alexville Fallon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Rosemary Stocks Shatari Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
53 Angela Molnar Snowy River Phantom 1 5:22:00 - - 0
84 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 2 6:43:00 - - 0
70 Fiona Groth Rowallan Barcelona 3 6:45:00 - - 0
72 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 4 7:24:00 - - 0
54 Rhonda Locke Briarfields Oscar 5 8:39:00 - - 0
27 Jennie Crane Fenwick Rhamanah 6 8:48:00 - - 0
18 Robyn Mather Romeo 7 9:36:00 - - 0
52 Jennifer Annetts Torryburn Rashid 8 9:55:00 - - 0
16 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Joanne Hones Aladdin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Carol Layton Ralvon Savero Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Jacinda Somerville Revelwood Lunetta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Sue Todd Shabonne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Janine Warner Monkey Mountain Jim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
65 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 5:43:00 - - 0
58 Brooke Warner Rhiannons Nimbi 1 5:43:00 - - 0
56 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 3 5:49:00 - - 0
62 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 4 6:45:00 - - 0
66 Zoe Locke Hamamas Orlando 5 8:39:00 - - 0
75 Kendra Appleton Rhiannon''s Dakota 6 8:59:00 - - 0