Ride Results

Oberon (01-03-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Oberon (01-03-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 29 - 17 5 - 7 58.62%
MW 71 - 55 2 - 14 77.46%
LW 19 - 14 1 - 4 73.68%
JN 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
Totals 130 - 95 8 - 27 73.08%
Results - Oberon (01-03-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
20 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska 1 3:53:00 - - 0
19 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 2 4:26:00 - - 0
10 Andrew Bailey Bullio Iskador 3 4:35:00 - - 0
21 Peter Verrydt Snowy River Phantom 4 4:50:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Aurora Bint Nega 5 5:04:00 - - 0
91 Rex Cox Debrotnik 6 5:07:00 - - 0
65 Jakelin Troy Willvale Kaleelah 7 5:14:00 - - 0
94 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 8 5:41:00 - - 0
50 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute 9 5:45:00 - - 0
16 Belinda Hopley Karabil Barega 10 5:55:00 - - 0
34 Peter Cole Lynroy Azzim Safar 11 6:20:00 - - 0
66 Virginia Blain Ghabra 12 6:26:00 - - 0
27 Allan Caslick Cherox Kaspah 13 6:41:00 - - 0
122 Leanne Le Claire Licketty Split 14 7:05:00 - - 0
101 Margo Bailey Bimbimbi Zephyr 15 7:36:00 - - 0
45 Graham Mitchell Premium 16 7:52:00 - - 0
118 John McGoverne Pinnacle Park Leroy 17 8:04:00 - - 0
127 Brian Bennett Minstrel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Gavin Groth Abrock Horotio Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Patrick Leary Man About Town Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
126 Maria Murialdo Parlour Mountain Tango Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Brian Norton Stickon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Padraigh O'Leary Tuldar Dhabai Rose Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Nick Paiva Chip Chase Revel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Ambush Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Kevin Sayer Mindari Aesmarin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 David Thelander Nioka Park Angel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Rough Start Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
24 Lyndell McGowan Silver Edition 1 3:33:00 - - 0
109 Marty Myhill Misty Reyn 1 3:33:00 - - 0
46 Otto Van Kampen Cabbala Pride 3 3:43:00 - - 0
69 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 4 4:03:00 - - 0
90 Gail Fisher Amira Taj 5 4:06:00 - - 0
56 Michael Broderick Kurrajong Sapphire Desert Wind 6 4:26:00 - - 0
15 Dale Fitz-Gerald Pharoah 7 4:30:00 - - 0
40 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 7 4:30:00 - - 0
37 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 7 4:30:00 - - 0
129 Megan Matters Brigadier 10 4:32:00 - - 0
9 Annette Bailey Allira Park Cindark 11 4:35:00 - - 0
67 Tracy Wellings Mempi Benar 12 4:40:00 - - 0
78 Chris Noonan Billywillinga Talak 13 4:41:00 - - 0
74 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 14 4:44:00 - - 0
22 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Alert 15 4:47:00 - - 0
92 Jon Baumgartner Hamamas Destiny 16 4:50:00 - - 0
17 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine 17 4:52:00 - - 0
31 Lex Gooch Brass 18 4:55:00 - - 0
23 Helen Thompson Nanea 19 5:07:00 - - 0
104 Melissa Mcmanus Coolong Park Mahaal 20 5:12:00 - - 0
39 Karen Rhodes Rathowen Zen 21 5:26:00 - - 0
5 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance 22 5:35:00 - - 0
71 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 23 5:45:00 - - 0
35 Matt Schunke Karabil Boonari 24 5:55:00 - - 0
14 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 25 5:57:00 - - 0
84 Kathy Gardam Facinate 26 6:01:00 - - 0
44 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Kadaitcha 27 6:11:00 - - 0
115 Christine Purton Coolahlee Park Magnus 28 6:20:00 - - 0
6 David Player Ningadoo Ambitious 29 6:21:00 - - 0
25 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Solitaire 29 6:21:00 - - 0
123 Mette Sutton Tuldar The Sorceror 31 6:27:00 - - 0
59 Nicholas Bailey Rosemont Samiska 32 6:31:00 - - 0
52 Georgie Cooper Approval 33 6:37:00 - - 0
4 Chris Pile Tommie 34 6:38:00 - - 0
48 Daphne Phillips Drifter 35 6:57:00 - - 0
96 Annette Truman El Shataan Adu Baba 35 6:57:00 - - 0
70 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari 37 6:58:00 - - 0
49 Carol White Jasali Jaarim 37 6:58:00 - - 0
61 Margaret Cole Hazaar Donny 39 6:59:00 - - 0
100 Lyn Dillon Judstan Blele T'ida 40 7:05:00 - - 0
121 Scott O'Brien Stanbrough James 40 7:05:00 - - 0
98 Jerry O'Leary Killibinbin Sitar 42 7:08:00 - - 0
119 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 43 7:18:00 - - 0
7 Marj Gardner Fairview Shaklas Bravado 44 7:35:00 - - 0
2 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 45 7:40:00 - - 0
47 Mandie Fisher El-Bara Glengariff 46 7:41:00 - - 0
117 Margot Shore Arnie 47 7:47:00 - - 0
41 Ron Males Windaroo Park Yetim 48 7:51:00 - - 0
97 Wendy Eddey Ralvon Delight 49 7:52:00 - - 0
120 Melanie Potter Auscot Park Bannacheck 50 8:03:00 - - 0
55 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara 51 8:16:00 - - 0
130 Jaimee Foulsham Hazeldean Espero 52 8:20:00 - - 0
63 Kerrie Griffiths Shalzara Park Shaitayn 52 8:20:00 - - 0
43 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim 54 8:22:00 - - 0
26 Peter Luthy Malu Vale Desert Storm 55 8:34:00 - - 0
99 Garry Bennett Rusky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Shirley Beresford Harmonique Tahmir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Chris Cheney Coolaroo Cryptic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Stephanie Dale Callyvah Delta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Anthony Geyteman Santa Padova Tiffany Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Raymond Griffiths Nip Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Ian Lamb Parlour Mountain Bogart Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Steve Locke Hamamas Orlando Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Angelina Patterson Bails Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Mary Ptycia Mystery Grey Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 Corrie Putland Judstan Alzena Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
106 Duncan Satchell Karouser Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Warwick Sinfield Indian Fidella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
64 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 1 4:32:00 - - 0
29 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 2 5:03:00 - - 0
83 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo 3 5:34:00 - - 0
87 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Shataan 4 5:50:00 - - 0
86 Angela Molnar Bounty 5 5:51:00 - - 0
88 Jan Wade Cadn Farms Khamir 5 5:51:00 - - 0
103 Julie Scruse Nindagully Nindi 7 6:04:00 - - 0
42 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin 8 6:11:00 - - 0
54 Jillian Crowley Ningadoo Baqi 9 6:21:00 - - 0
114 Fiona Groth Rowallan Barcelona 10 8:02:00 - - 0
58 Stephanie Grolimund Khalif 11 8:16:00 - - 0
38 Helen Brown Keelah 12 8:22:00 - - 0
60 Arianne Riehs Arabesque Silk'N'Silver 13 8:33:00 - - 0
53 Kimberley Perry Harmere Qadara 14 8:41:00 - - 0
81 Jemeema Carrigan Nattahl Shay Emma Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
128 Jacky Clarke Emily Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
124 Jane Hosking Unique Design Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Shelly Ison Trecadeu Omanique Saphire Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Sue Todd Shaboom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
95 Kerry-Lee Sayer Oo7 1 3:56:00 - - 0
105 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 4:44:00 - - 0
89 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 3 4:45:00 - - 0
111 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 4 5:50:00 - - 0
112 Renea McCready PPP Zep Mop 5 6:38:00 - - 0
116 Kerrod Leary Moonlite Snowman 6 6:51:00 - - 0
68 Corine Grooms Aussie Mackay 7 6:57:00 - - 0
72 Jolene Cole Coolahlee Park Charlene 8 6:59:00 - - 0
110 Rhiannon Groth Morcos Zaki 9 8:02:00 - - 0
32 Kerri Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
125 Owen Payton Mad Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0