Ride Results

Elphinstone (01-08-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Elphinstone (01-08-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 5 3 - 1 55.56%
MW 14 - 10 1 - 3 71.43%
LW 11 - 9 2 - - 81.82%
JN 9 - 8 1 - - 88.89%
Totals 43 - 32 7 - 4 74.42%
Results - Elphinstone (01-08-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Brian Keep Doran Park Zatory 1 3:22:00 - - 0
22 Luke Steele Shadrach 2 5:10:00 - - 0
13 Frank Muddyman Brandy 3 5:26:00 - - 0
37 Max Oakley Powlett River Red 4 5:41:00 - - 0
17 Robert Punicki Fenwick Flying Start 5 7:04:00 - - 0
20 Jennifer Green Tank Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Sandy Horton Kirkella Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Ian Rooney Kelkette Park Dominic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Leesa Jane Tucker Dudly Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
11 Melva Keep Kaysand Desert Warrior 1 3:22:00 - - 0
21 Fay Bushby Bretenya 2 3:41:00 - - 0
16 Sue Reed Kevisan Park Zamira 2 3:41:00 - - 0
24 Marie Gillett Mukhalli 4 4:28:00 - - 0
26 Melissa Baker Clovelly Park Heir Apparent 5 4:31:00 - - 0
25 Lorraine Cubbin Green Lodge Karina 5 4:31:00 - - 0
32 Ian McGaffin Rivoli Luck 7 5:11:00 - - 0
18 Michael Drinkwater Dawn 8 5:41:00 - - 0
8 Jennifer Pitman Canyonleigh Girolamo 9 6:22:00 - - 0
9 Ian Drummond Jucaro Saiyara 10 6:52:00 - - 0
34 Jacki Liuzzi Nurelee Elishka Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Julie Parnell Tu Tonka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Julie Woods Heritage Mahal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Kirsty Wright Shuja Dark Pol Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 Darren Coventry Huntley Park Sovereign 1 4:29:00 - - 0
23 Kathy Maffett Meadow View Brandy 2 5:05:00 - - 0
1 Tova Ducker Omani Muscat 3 5:11:00 - - 0
39 Shannon Decker Yaranda Zameel 4 5:47:00 - - 0
4 Christine Schepisi Kellkette Park Silver Echo 4 5:47:00 - - 0
3 Joyce Pilkington Karumba Cassidy 6 6:22:00 - - 0
19 Rohan Stanes Roxanne 7 6:25:00 - - 0
38 Julie Powell Kelkette Park Lydia 8 7:04:00 - - 0
41 Mirian Smith Portwood Ashtar 8 7:04:00 - - 0
6 Gillian Barber Yarra Park Keshena Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Sandra Feil Illaroo Shabeer Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
43 Vanessa Perry Darjan Remus 1 3:22:00 - - 0
28 Naomi McGaffin Omani Coraz 2 5:06:00 - - 0
29 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Cody 2 5:06:00 - - 0
2 Robyn Dann Mathoura Jamboree 4 5:07:00 - - 0
40 Kerry Moody Lady Spearman 5 5:26:00 - - 0
10 Emily Drummond Tamara 6 6:52:00 - - 0
33 Lara Peuker Robian Kimehlish 7 6:59:00 - - 0
27 Krystal Winter Undurra Mistikka 7 6:59:00 - - 0
35 Caley Rees Clarendon Indian Cloud Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0