Ride Results

Maryborough Easter Endurance Ride (30-03-2018)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Maryborough Easter Endurance Ride (30-03-2018)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
MW 17 - 14 - - 3 82.35%
LW 10 - 7 1 - 2 70.00%
JN 4 - 2 - - 2 50.00%
Totals 33 - 25 1 - 7 75.76%
Results - Maryborough Easter Endurance Ride (30-03-2018)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
330 Rob West Cedarwood Lodge Red Diamond 1 (BC) 7:01:00 12.1, 10.7 11.40 29, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
270 April Robinson Moveitalong 2 7:55:00 11.0, 9.3 10.11 32, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
Middleweight
291 Kerryn Agnew Performance Park Menphis Rain 1 (BC) 4:59:00 15.7, 16.3 16.05 32, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
351 Steve Blackhurst Musical Gully Largo 2 5:40:00 15.3, 13.0 14.12 32, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
28 Amily Daw Castlebar Belair 3 5:53:00 13.8, 13.3 13.60 35, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Cougar 3 5:53:00 13.8, 13.3 13.60 25, 33, 36 (Avg:34)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 5 6:27:00 13.2, 11.6 12.40 33, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
233 Paul Bryson Nasahn Spirit 6 6:47:00 13.1, 10.7 11.79 35, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint 7 7:07:00 11.9, 10.5 11.24 38, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
273 Georgie Hart Aloha Gold Sunset 8 7:24:00 10.8, 10.8 10.81 27, 33, 43 (Avg:38)
126 Wendy Riha Talk Down 9 7:27:00 11.1, 10.3 10.74 36, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
743 Amy Bellhouse Musical Gully Comedia 10 7:42:00 10.8, 9.9 10.39 32, 38, 43 (Avg:40)
117 Tammy Nisbet Glenelen Park Sophina 11 7:55:00 11.0, 9.3 10.11 42, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
741 Donna Freeburn Dubonnet 12 8:25:00 9.9, 9.1 9.50 34, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
250 Kerry Alderton Madgwick Muqador 13 8:51:00 9.4, 8.6 9.04 41, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
310 Sheryl Symes TP Nafissah 13 8:51:00 9.4, 8.6 9.04 34, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
173 Robyn Albers Tubbarubba Jay Jay Back L2 0:00:00 11.9, 10.5 - 40, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
309 Robyn Player Breakaway Image of Marwan Lame L2 0:00:00 12.1, 9.7 - 30, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 30
Lightweight
321 Renee Henry Cadenza Supernatural 1 (BC) 5:30:00 15.3, 13.7 14.55 32, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
318 Rebecca Williamson Cougar Swan Chiron 1 5:30:00 15.3, 13.7 14.55 36, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
278 Gina Thompson Henley Farm Islah 3 7:24:00 10.8, 10.8 10.81 38, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
3 Caley Rees El Sancaar Anseesah 4 7:38:00 11.1, 9.9 10.48 37, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
325 Lara Poynton Shakanda Sabih Diva 5 8:01:00 10.3, 9.6 9.98 36, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
744 Shondra Renzella Summit Park Gold Sovereign 5 8:01:00 10.3, 9.6 9.98 41, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
301 Jasmine Venezia Chelleason Bey Marwan 7 8:51:00 9.4, 8.6 9.04 35, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
17 Sallyann Duke Aloha Ramilez Lame L2 0:00:00 11.1, 8.8 - 33, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
320 Kerry Bail Eddann Omorose Lame L1 0:00:00 13.1 - 24, 40 (Avg:40)
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Soldier Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 45 (Avg:45)
Junior
288 Daisy Bryson Rokewood Dubai 1 6:47:00 13.1, 10.7 11.79 28, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
745 Ben Riebeling Tooleen Travis 2 (BC) 8:25:00 9.9, 9.1 9.50 46, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
289 Sophie Hart Musical Gully Anthem Lame L2 0:00:00 10.8, 10.8 - 40, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
298 Vanessa Mills Echo Jamaal Lame L2 0:00:00 15.3, 13.0 - 35, 36, 45 (Avg:40)