Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Qld State Championship (26-08-2001)
Ride distance: 160.0 km
Outcomes - Qld State Championship (26-08-2001)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
11
-
4
-
-
7
36.36%
MW
13
-
8
-
-
5
61.54%
LW
11
-
6
-
-
5
54.55%
JN
16
-
9
3
-
4
56.25%
Totals
51
-
27
3
-
21
52.94%
Results - Qld State Championship (26-08-2001)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5
Kevin Cook
Azerash Shahreza
1
11:56:38
16.7, 17.7, 12.7, 11.6, 8.4
13.40
32, 44, 48, 48, 48, 48 (Avg:47)
31
Peter Casey
Fred
2
(BC)
13:45:17
15.2, 14.7, 11.5, 11.0, 6.4
11.63
34, 54, 52, 50, 52, 50 (Avg:51)
28
Andy Hansen
Akina Nessah
3
13:45:18
12.2, 15.0, 13.7, 11.6, 6.4
11.63
32, 42, 54, 56, 58, 50 (Avg:52)
39
Neil Boardman
Pinfeather
4
14:22:57
13.9, 12.0, 11.4, 10.6, 7.2
11.12
36, 42, 45, 48, 56, 52 (Avg:48)
9
Roy Barsby
Jedarah
Lame L4
10:11:00
14.3, 15.7, 14.2, 10.8
13.75
28, 46, 58, 58, 46 (Avg:52)
16
Maurice Crombie
Rombard Tomkin
Metabolics L4
10:41:50
14.9, 14.7, 11.6, 11.0
13.09
36, 48, 48, 50, 50 (Avg:49)
23
Barry Akers
Arabell Bronze Magic
Lame L2
4:55:01
14.9, 17.8
16.27
32, 49, 48 (Avg:48)
27
John Fry
Dejay Princess Shirak
Heart Rate L1
2:49:56
14.1
14.12
29, 56 (Avg:56)
15
Tony Bateman
Sharahd Shanahan
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
36
12
Barry Thurlow
Sharahd Mopani
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
36
45
Alwyn Torenbeek
Malachi
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
32
Middleweight
11
Garry Beard
Careb Park Bently
1
11:06:45
15.7, 17.0, 13.9, 13.5, 10.7
14.40
32, 46, 48, 52, 48, 50 (Avg:48)
26
Veronica Parker
Ralvon Colo
2
11:10:27
13.6, 17.1, 14.0, 15.9, 10.4
14.32
38, 50, 54, 48, 56, 56 (Avg:52)
35
Rebecca Heffernan
Stanpark Moonlight
3
11:57:58
11.5, 16.8, 13.7, 14.7, 10.3
13.37
38, 46, 52, 52, 53, 55 (Avg:51)
18
Dick Collyer
Harriet
4
(BC)
13:04:57
12.5, 15.7, 13.0, 12.1, 7.7
12.23
36, 48, 50, 52, 52, 56 (Avg:51)
8
Sherry Lowe
Tarong Kelly
5
14:46:44
12.3, 11.7, 12.4, 11.2, 6.4
10.83
36, 42, 42, 50, 48, 48 (Avg:46)
34
Masafumi Tanaka
Mingara Samson
6
14:48:20
13.0, 16.3, 11.8, 7.7, 6.9
10.81
36, 48, 52, 58, 56, 56 (Avg:54)
6
Carol Sparkes
Zamfir
7
15:03:47
12.8, 11.8, 12.9, 10.4, 5.8
10.62
30, 40, 44, 50, 46, 50 (Avg:46)
19
Greg Garred
Ali Khai
8
16:37:13
12.1, 11.5, 9.8, 9.3, 5.5
9.63
40, 47, 52, 58, 54, 56 (Avg:53)
25
Jo Hamilton-Branigan
Haycyon Himaman
Lame L5
11:31:55
15.3, 15.2, 14.2, 15.5, 8.7
13.87
34, 42, 49, 56, 52, 48 (Avg:49)
20
Tony Standfield
Vaquero
Lame L5
11:57:54
11.5, 16.9, 13.7, 15.2, 9.9
13.37
40, 46, 48, 56, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
17
Rachel Trevarthen
Prophet
Lame L2
5:04:43
15.5, 15.9
15.75
44, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
24
Albie Knight
Talika Destimaro
Lame L2
5:40:36
13.4, 14.8
14.09
32, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
43
Vicki Harberger
Once Only
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
36
Lightweight
22
Kristie Sheehan
Arabell Najestic (exp UAE)
1
10:39:01
15.7, 16.7, 16.1, 15.7, 10.0
15.02
36, 48, 49, 56, 54, 46 (Avg:50)
33
Melodie Churchill
Shahreena 'Al Amira
2
10:40:42
16.6, 18.7, 14.1, 14.7, 10.0
14.98
32, 44, 50, 46, 48, 50 (Avg:47)
38
Clancy Lee Beck
Willow
3
(BC)
11:16:40
15.4, 17.8, 16.7, 14.6, 7.7
14.19
32, 48, 56, 54, 56, 40 (Avg:50)
7
June Petersen
Crest's Nairobi
4
13:45:16
14.8, 15.7, 13.6, 9.9, 6.0
11.63
40, 48, 48, 55, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
14
Teena Bradford
Jahida
5
14:46:03
12.4, 11.7, 12.6, 11.0, 6.5
10.83
34, 42, 50, 50, 48, 43 (Avg:46)
48
Narelle Childs
Arsley House Eryldene
6
16:37:12
12.3, 10.6, 10.9, 9.3, 5.4
9.63
34, 44, 48, 44, 48, 44 (Avg:45)
10
Judy Battams
Fairhaven Sayid
Lame L5
13:56:37
12.7, 15.0, 11.0, 10.6, 7.6
11.47
32, 44, 44, 56, 52, 47 (Avg:48)
1
Ahmed Jasim Al Hammadi
Lilonda Aouda
Lame L4
8:37:09
15.0, 18.3, 16.4, 15.3
16.24
32, 48, 56, 56, 56 (Avg:54)
2
Yousif Al Hammadi
Shaylen Park Assassin
Metabolics L3
7:00:34
15.2, 18.6, 13.3
15.69
40, 54, 54, 60 (Avg:56)
44
Deborar Leah Gale
Bay Banquet
Lame L2
5:51:19
13.2, 14.0
13.66
35, 53, 44 (Avg:48)
3
Ahmed Hassan Al Hammadi
Glanheathyn Skaley
Lame L1
3:03:00
13.1
13.11
40, 48 (Avg:48)
Junior
30
Tulsi Combe
Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE)
1
(BC)
10:40:58
15.8, 16.0, 17.5, 15.3, 10.0
14.98
36, 48, 52, 52, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
29
Georgia Paton
Myahna Melodoura
1
10:40:58
15.4, 16.3, 17.5, 15.3, 10.0
14.98
40, 48, 46, 52, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
32
Maddison Parker
Waynes Gift
3
11:10:26
14.6, 16.4, 14.0, 15.5, 10.3
14.32
32, 44, 54, 48, 54, 52 (Avg:50)
46
Sorelle Anthony
Sahateyn Affinity
4
11:56:42
13.8, 16.2, 14.7, 13.2, 8.7
13.39
40, 48, 48, 52, 54, 41 (Avg:48)
36
Rhys Rayner
Stanpark Speed
5
11:57:57
11.5, 16.5, 13.9, 14.8, 10.3
13.37
36, 46, 54, 50, 54, 56 (Avg:52)
47
Jasmine Thompson
Drumlin Hamal
6
12:44:59
15.6, 15.8, 14.1, 10.3, 7.5
12.55
32, 44, 52, 56, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
21
Nikki Handford
Snowmobile
7
12:45:00
14.3, 15.8, 14.3, 10.8, 7.7
12.55
37, 48, 55, 56, 55, 54 (Avg:53)
4
Jennifer Johansen
Determination
8
12:50:35
14.9, 15.5, 13.6, 12.1, 6.8
12.46
32, 48, 48, 46, 51, 50 (Avg:48)
40
Sarah Bradford
White Wind
9
14:46:50
12.4, 11.7, 12.6, 11.0, 6.5
10.83
45, 36, 42, 48, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
37
Chelsea Moore
Ernlea Winsilcon
Lame L5
14:46:50
12.7, 12.0, 12.0, 11.2, 6.3
10.83
34, 40, 46, 44, 46, 56 (Avg:46)
51
Kelsey Irvine
Astro
Lame L3
8:49:16
14.0, 11.9, 11.4
12.47
36, 45, 54, 56 (Avg:51)
50
Louise Pearce
Bill
Lame L3
8:51:44
13.4, 12.2, 11.4
12.41
36, 43, 44, 48 (Avg:45)
41
Jessica Irvine
Lucille
Widthdrawn L2
6:12:37
-
12.88
30, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
42
Kacey Childs
Follyfoot
Lame L2
6:59:17
12.3, 10.6
11.45
40, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
49
Sasha Savage
Annandale Park Shanel
Widthdrawn L1
3:12:45
-
12.45
34, 48 (Avg:48)
13
Kylie Beard
Arabian Park Red
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
34