Ride Results

Q60 (28-07-2018)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Q60 (28-07-2018)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 1 1 - - 1 66.67%
MW 12 8 3 1 - - 91.67%
LW 5 4 1 - - - 100.00%
JN 5 3 1 1 - - 80.00%
Totals 25 16 6 2 - 1 88.00%
Results - Q60 (28-07-2018)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19 Christopher Bailey Cedar Ridge Proclaimer 1 (BC) 9:58:00 11.2, 8.3, 12.3 10.03 38, 36, 43, 46 (Avg:41)
24 Kirsty Carter Henley Farm Farhan Retired/DNE L2 10:09:00 9.1, 6.9 7.88 28, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
22 Steve Finnane Bobby Lame L1 0:00:00 10.3 - 33, 40 (Avg:40)
Middleweight
17 Courtney Anderson Cedar Ridge Jewel 1 7:10:00 16.3, 11.0, 18.4 13.95 31, 40, 41, 38 (Avg:39)
21 Elizabeth Moir Cedar Ridge Lyric 1 (BC) 7:10:00 16.3, 11.0, 18.4 13.95 34, 44, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
16 Darryl King James Bonn 3 7:59:00 13.7, 10.9, 14.1 12.53 40, 40, 44, 34 (Avg:39)
25 Georgia Curry Love In The Mist Retired/DNE L2 6:34:00 13.6, 11.0 12.18 35, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
8 Ann English Makhtar Retired/DNE L2 7:14:00 12.6, 9.8 11.06 59, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
18 Sharyn Coulston Cedar Ridge Cayenne Retired/DNE L2 8:21:00 11.2, 8.3 9.58 39, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
9 Gil Stevenson Thalaba Touch of Gold Retired/DNE L2 8:24:00 16.3, 6.7 9.52 38, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
2 Peter Bice Anijoa Anna Retired/DNE L2 8:35:00 10.2, 8.5 9.32 38, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
6 Jennifer Gilbertson All Aglow At Webbscreek Retired/DNE L2 9:31:00 9.7, 7.3 8.41 36, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
3 Chrisovl Morley Rocky Creek Sioux King Retired/DNE L2 10:01:00 9.3, 6.9 7.99 32, 40, 56 (Avg:48)
4 April Newman Tarnette Retired/DNE L2 10:29:00 8.6, 6.7 7.63 38, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
10 Tracy John Berwick Royal Music Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 35, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
Lightweight
5 Faith Robinson Espirit Serena 1 (BC) 10:18:00 10.4, 8.1, 12.7 9.71 32, 36, 40, 42 (Avg:39)
7 Susan Woodward Cinbel-A-Chanele Retired/DNE L2 7:14:00 12.6, 9.8 11.06 39, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
11 Tiana Baldock Pumba Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 10.8, 8.7 9.68 39, 40, 57 (Avg:48)
14 Cherry Cummins Winter Hill Alice Retired/DNE L2 9:15:00 8.3, 9.0 8.65 33, 39, 38 (Avg:38)
23 Mary Hollingsworth FC Bejing Retired/DNE L2 10:09:00 9.1, 6.9 7.88 32, 39, 38 (Avg:38)
Junior
20 Emma Cole Windradyne Flame 1 (BC) 9:58:00 11.3, 8.2, 12.7 10.03 32, 36, 49, 46 (Avg:43)
12 Takira Baldock Saladah Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 10.8, 8.7 9.68 35, 42, 58 (Avg:50)
13 Mackensie Daley Nirvana Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 10.8, 8.7 9.68 32, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
1 Alexander Bice Georgie Girl Retired/DNE L2 8:35:00 10.2, 8.5 9.32 34, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
15 Annabelle Cummins Aloha Vision Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 29, 36 (Avg:36)