Ride Results

Bonalbo Bash Elevator (01-06-2001)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Bonalbo Bash Elevator (01-06-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 3 1 1 - 4 44.44%
MW 25 17 3 2 - 3 80.00%
LW 15 8 3 1 - 3 73.33%
JN 10 6 3 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 59 34 10 4 - 11 74.58%
Results - Bonalbo Bash Elevator (01-06-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Roy Barsby Jedarah 2 8:39:00 - - 0
39 Clinton Cole Sharahd Balladier Retired/DNE P/R 7:30:00 - - 0
47 Dominic Ryan Princess Banleeta Retired/DNE P/R 9:25:00 - - 0
57 Pat Obrien Sweetman Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:05 - - 0
43 Daniel Boissevain Yattee Majestic Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Billy Campbell Sharahd Nardoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Robyn Coombes Midnight Rose Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Gary Thomas Aloha Belik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Eric Tuennecke The Time Lord Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
50 Arch Felton Sir Mac 2 6:12:00 - - 0
48 Rachael Keys Lindall Lamborghini 10 7:49:00 - - 0
23 Fred Henry Missing Unknown 18 9:27:00 - - 0
20 Tony Standfield Stanpark Trooper Retired/DNE P/R 5:30:00 - - 0
6 Dallas Blakely Miffy Retired/DNE P/R 6:19:00 - - 0
53 Robin Keys Kadaitcha Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
19 Joyce Corbett Missing Unknown Retired/DNE P/R 7:14:00 - - 0
40 Niels Lochtenberg Clonmarra Park Desert Firedance Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
41 Mark Radford Stanpark Bell Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
30 Damien Keys Kereena Park Jacob Retired/DNE P/R 7:36:00 - - 0
59 Alicia Henry Allamir Silver Shadow Retired/DNE P/R 7:45:00 - - 0
26 Martin Parker Stanpark Joe Retired/DNE P/R 7:54:00 - - 0
17 Lee Smith The Byzantine Monsoon Retired/DNE P/R 8:36:00 - - 0
58 Angela Ward Islam Socks Retired/DNE P/R 8:36:00 - - 0
56 Bill Ward Islam Dandy Retired/DNE P/R 8:36:00 - - 0
3 Lyall Cameron Nioka Park Shaz Retired/DNE P/R 8:57:00 - - 0
8 Maureen Feltham Overdale Farm Basheem Retired/DNE P/R 9:02:00 - - 0
25 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Bluedale Casanova Retired/DNE P/R 9:25:00 - - 0
10 Phillipa McConnell Abbe Laurance Retired/DNE P/R 9:42:00 - - 0
5 Rex Neylon Castlebar Kiawa Retired/DNE P/R 9:56:00 - - 0
21 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Kate Bonnici Ramalea Katana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Paul Brown The Rocket Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Di Kupsch Nangana Rivah Queen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Andrea Laws-King Allira Park Minarian Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
11 June Petersen Crest's Nairobi 8 7:54:00 - - 0
54 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 9 8:02:00 - - 0
51 Debbie Thompson Drumlin Hamal 10 8:11:00 - - 0
35 Rebecca Heffernan Stanpark Moonlight Retired/DNE P/R 6:15:00 - - 0
28 Sonya Ryan Whyneemah Jaspah Retired/DNE P/R 7:16:00 - - 0
55 Anne Criner Royal Sunday's Son Retired/DNE P/R 7:17:00 - - 0
27 Leah Felton Endura Kristina Retired/DNE P/R 7:17:00 - - 0
36 Jessie Morgan Kereena Park Mahkisha Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
1 Khalifa Salem A Foura Stanpark Speed Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
13 Judy Battams Fairhaven Sayid Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
24 Karen Lee Abbeline Elektra Retired/DNE P/R 9:42:00 - - 0
44 Diane Condon Kyuna Lane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Elisha Lee Hurricane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Joy Rose Fernside Destiny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
22 Nicole Barsby Snowmobile 4 7:52:00 - - 0
33 Tulsi Combe Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE) 4 7:52:00 - - 0
46 Kacey Childs Follyfoot 7 8:02:00 - - 0
37 Madelyn Herwig Skylee Monika Retired/DNE P/R 6:21:00 - - 0
32 Georgia Paton Hillview Glen Angelino Retired/DNE P/R 7:18:00 - - 0
34 Maddison Parker Captain Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
38 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Ruff Retired/DNE P/R 7:54:00 - - 0
7 Anna Meredith Shahloul Retired/DNE P/R 8:57:00 - - 0
42 Alexandra Connelly Midnight Retired/DNE P/R 10:01:00 - - 0
52 Jasmine Thompson Misty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0