Ride Results

Cattlemans Challenge (01-06-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Cattlemans Challenge (01-06-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 16 - - 8 66.67%
MW 64 - 46 1 - 17 71.88%
LW 26 - 20 1 - 5 76.92%
JN 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 124 - 91 2 - 31 73.39%
Results - Cattlemans Challenge (01-06-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
14 Gavin Bartlett Jackson Brown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Terry May Pembac Libertee Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Chris Pollitt Sharahd Cheyenne Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Jay Randle Hirstglen Bozrah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah 1 5:53:00 - - 0
33 Craig Renner Lentara Park Jobe 2 5:54:00 - - 0
37 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan 3 6:15:00 - - 0
21 Bob Sample Nestlow Sebastian 4 6:32:00 - - 0
34 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 5 7:08:00 - - 0
100 Garry Lewis Pale Monday 6 7:17:00 - - 0
120 Mick Hill Roxborough Opera Star 7 7:45:00 - - 0
50 Bruce Ericksen Rajah 8 7:48:00 - - 0
114 David Horton Pembac Park Renni 9 7:54:00 - - 0
26 Rob Scott Chalamon 10 7:55:00 - - 0
92 Clinton Cole Sharahd Bayard 11 8:54:00 - - 0
98 Neil Boardman Norben Park Rebekah's Boy 12 9:08:00 - - 0
91 Clinton Cole Sharahd Cherie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Debbie Forsdike Illanel Shanntann Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
121 Dave Fuller Royale Mistletoe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Andy Hansen Bara Park Barns Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jason Hardy Sharahd Nardoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 David Horton Pembac Park Renni Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Kevin McAuliffe Diesel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Faisal Al Rahmani Kobble Lodge Debonaire Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
32 Yvonne Dawson Hot Stepper Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Zenta Downes (Stanfield) Fairhaven Selique Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Chris Forrester Shir Khan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Jason Hardy Sharahd Jemima Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Pip Mclellan The Rocket Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Deanne Miller Zakah Zahara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Scott Obrien Matta Mia Salam Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Shereen Oconnor Tongarra Red Cloud Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
112 Arch Felton Sir Mac 1 4:33:00 - - 0
47 Sue Crockett Bay Emperor 2 5:36:00 - - 0
73 Robyn Edwards Lusitania 2 5:36:00 - - 0
65 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar 2 5:36:00 - - 0
28 Jean Taylor Abrock Flyer 2 5:36:00 - - 0
23 Ray Vlad Mithras Darius 6 5:41:00 - - 0
51 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka 7 5:53:00 - - 0
74 Megan Law Princess Delilah 8 6:04:00 - - 0
63 Kathleen Roberts Noondi Ki 9 6:20:00 - - 0
6 Lyndell McGowan Judstan Alzena 10 6:25:00 - - 0
40 Caroline Fitzgerald Isla 11 6:30:00 - - 0
53 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper 11 6:30:00 - - 0
76 Len Law Lenannlaw Hollywood 11 6:30:00 - - 0
93 Libby Nichols Sharahd Balladier 11 6:30:00 - - 0
94 Chelsea Moore Wollumbin Shardelle 15 6:36:00 - - 0
124 Gayle Holmes Clifton Park Nasieb 16 6:39:00 - - 0
48 Dick Collyer Harriet 17 6:55:00 - - 0
57 Francis Haack Silver Enchantment 17 6:55:00 - - 0
56 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 17 6:55:00 - - 0
46 Rod Strahan Erne 17 6:55:00 - - 0
30 Sherry Lowe Tarong Kelly 21 7:07:00 - - 0
24 Jim Farr Lady Rastina 22 7:08:00 - - 0
5 Terry Wood Tallawarra Jazardis 22 7:08:00 - - 0
60 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley 24 7:24:00 - - 0
122 Anne Barlow Dunwingeri Maashhar 25 7:40:00 - - 0
17 Louise Lewis Mill Park Sharid 25 7:40:00 - - 0
78 Lynn Ericksen Starglen Rhythmic 27 7:48:00 - - 0
31 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna 28 7:54:00 - - 0
106 Madeleine Fisher Chevera Winged Victory 29 7:55:00 - - 0
49 Tony Standfield Stanpark Trooper 30 7:56:00 - - 0
66 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar 31 8:14:00 - - 0
109 Ruth Jones Leondon Silver Stardust 32 8:28:00 - - 0
41 Jeni Martin Hirstglen Shikira 33 8:29:00 - - 0
42 Jeni Martin Hirstglen Big Kentucky 34 9:19:00 - - 0
43 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone 35 9:24:00 - - 0
103 Katrina Copping Ashiiqah 36 9:25:00 - - 0
72 Michael Combe Arie 37 9:33:00 - - 0
45 Robin Young Brecon Silver Brumby 38 10:00:03 - - 0
55 Derek Armitage Talisman Firefly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Peter Birch Hillbrae May Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Renee Burr Hirstglen Bayard Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Viv Butler Regalia Bint Mal Sultani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Michelle Haack Kenley Marie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Mark Haigh Islam Dandy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Karen Johanson Maf-Ue Czar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Renee Kirk Lilonda Tauny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Len Law Lenannlaw Hollywood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Megan Law Princess Delilah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Sherry Lowe Abbeywood Aladdin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Lyndell McGowan Judstan Alzena Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Cheryl Neal Hillbrook Dustman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
123 Elizabeth Paton Freelance Gaytu Boysey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Clio Rauch Formosa Park Talent Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 David Urquhart Marywood Totally Cool Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
110 Sally Viney Rowallan Joker Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Erica Williams Martina Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
89 Tammy Clifford Tris Filou Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Bam's Boy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Danielle Flint Wealdbarns Frosty Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
118 Sam Marquis Marja Muszir 1 6:03:00 - - 0
35 Teena Bradford Jahida 2 6:21:00 - - 0
10 Deslee Jones Dammah 3 6:25:00 - - 0
79 Danielle Costello Hillbrae Ali 4 6:32:00 - - 0
87 Renae Draeger Cameo Zinniaa 4 6:32:00 - - 0
86 Sally Ingram Quanacci 4 6:32:00 - - 0
80 Cathy Herve Hilbrae Maxine 7 7:17:00 - - 0
20 Sue Daniell Nazar 8 7:24:00 - - 0
111 Karen Hill El-Akbar-Sataar 9 7:45:00 - - 0
88 Rebecca Heffernan Stanpark Moonlight 10 7:56:00 - - 0
107 Caroline Windle Ramalea Artimas 11 8:14:00 - - 0
61 Jeanna Maher Chatsworth Jemma 12 8:15:00 - - 0
115 Leigh Rich Sa-har Shavar 13 8:28:00 - - 0
84 Katherine Hansen Hirstglen Bucksheesh 14 8:29:00 - - 0
12 Angela Molnar Costa Szu 15 8:34:00 - - 0
83 Katherine Hansen Ananbah Morgan Starlight 16 9:19:00 - - 0
11 Deslee Jones Dammah 17 10:00:03 - - 0
4 Musallem Al Amier Ilberry Farm Oberon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 Nicole Barker Kamaret Ahaal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Adrian Brickley Rs Silver Bullet Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Davin Coughran Lady Chatinette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
117 Christine Plucknett Montview Solitare Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
119 Sasha Laws-King Annandale Park Shanel 1 4:33:00 - - 0
99 Sarah Bradford Fred 2 6:21:00 - - 0
108 Sorelle Anthony Sahateyn Affinity 3 6:30:00 - - 0
102 Saasha Grogan Soft's Satin 4 6:32:00 - - 0
116 Claire Letherbarrow Barbarella 4 6:32:00 - - 0
71 Dacqmar Guascoine Gurangada Khodi 6 7:07:00 - - 0
101 Saasha Grogan Soft's Satin 7 7:55:00 - - 0
9 Kerri Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress 8 7:58:00 - - 0
8 Kerri Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress 9 8:34:00 - - 0
90 Kaylea Maher Zorya Ariel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0