Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Great Alpine Elevator (01-11-2001)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Great Alpine Elevator (01-11-2001)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
9
5
1
2
-
1
66.67%
MW
19
12
2
1
-
4
73.68%
LW
13
10
1
-
-
2
84.62%
JN
4
3
0
1
-
-
75.00%
Totals
45
30
4
4
-
7
75.56%
Results - Great Alpine Elevator (01-11-2001)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23
Martin Los
Eagleview Cinnamon
Retired/DNE P/R
9:21:00
-
-
0
18
Robert Punicki
Fenwick Flying Start
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:05
-
-
0
14
Ken Bradley
Phoenix Park Epona
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:08
-
-
0
38
Terry Porter
Kazoo Park Shah
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:14
-
-
0
40
Stephen Scott
Qadir
Retired/DNE P/R
12:00:06
-
-
0
10
Brian Keep
Doran Park Aladdin
Complete P/R
14:00:29
-
-
0
32
Max Oakley
Magna Allegro
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
31
Stuart Reed
Latham
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
8
Katrina Westerhoff
Curringa Domino
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
3
Kevin Bohm
Castlebar Cody
Retired/DNE P/R
8:30:00
-
-
0
33
Beverley Rayner-Mason
Lindsay Park Sayiid
Retired/DNE P/R
8:31:00
-
-
0
28
Jim Maffett
Meadow View Brandy
Retired/DNE P/R
8:52:00
-
-
0
5
Julia Gauci
Cudglebar Mujeor
Retired/DNE P/R
8:55:00
-
-
0
25
Les Maclean
Jai
Retired/DNE P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
11
Alan Salter
Brown Harlequin
Retired/DNE P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
26
Naomi McGaffin
Celsar Layhas
Retired/DNE P/R
9:00:00
-
-
0
30
Zinna Semchif
Celsar Rhapsody
Retired/DNE P/R
9:00:00
-
-
0
17
Sue Reed
Glenmar Shining Bey
Retired/DNE P/R
9:38:00
-
-
0
13
Cathy Preston
Black Springs Licorice
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:17
-
-
0
21
Jenni Anderson
Missing Unknown
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:29
-
-
0
7
Jennifer Pitman
Canyonleigh Girolamo
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:27
-
-
0
43
Brook Sample
Tarong Sharkana
Complete P/R
12:00:35
-
-
0
9
Melva Keep
Montaal
Complete P/R
14:00:29
-
-
0
2
Jenette Harvey
Aloha Gossip
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
12
Vanessa Perry
Esperenca Star of the Night
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
16
Linda Tanian
Rowallan Mitchell
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
34
Carole Van Poppel
Ennerdale Opala
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
44
Joseph Warry
Lochiel Edelweiss
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
4
Kathy Vinge
Wybalena Lodge Schuska
Retired/DNE P/R
7:11:00
-
-
0
27
Kristie Taprell
Kelkette Park Dakota
Retired/DNE P/R
8:30:00
-
-
0
20
Kathy Maffett
Grassmere Silver Ray
Retired/DNE P/R
8:52:00
-
-
0
35
Shannon Decker
Shuja Al Karim
Retired/DNE P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
1
Louise Stevens
Aloha Metallic
Retired/DNE P/R
9:54:00
-
-
0
42
Amanda Chamberlain
Omani Sahiba
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:04
-
-
0
24
Joanne Costello
Bowman
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:11
-
-
0
22
Rachael Laidlaw
Salah Chardonnier
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:04
-
-
0
36
Jenny Le Lievre
Warnel Park Mavrick
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:12
-
-
0
6
Joyce Pilkington
Karumba Cassidy
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:28
-
-
0
29
Darren Coventry
Huntley Park Sovereign
Complete P/R
14:00:17
-
-
0
45
Katrina Draegar
Bay Emperor
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
19
Rohan Stanes
Ivyleigh Silver Solario
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
15
Emily Rogers
Durango Zenoa
Retired/DNE P/R
7:22:00
-
-
0
39
Joel Maloney
Celsar Baydahi
Retired/DNE P/R
8:29:00
-
-
0
41
Laura Brown
Faraway Lady
Retired/DNE P/R
8:56:00
-
-
0
37
Zoe Gardner
Cudgelbar Tarquin
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0