Ride Results

Tingha (01-03-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tingha (01-03-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 6 - - 3 66.67%
MW 20 - 15 - - 5 75.00%
LW 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
JN 10 - 7 - - 3 70.00%
Totals 50 - 37 - - 13 74.00%
Results - Tingha (01-03-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
20 Bill Standfield Vaquero 1 5:08:00 - - 0
33 Paul Fitzgerald Castlebar Talisman 2 5:27:00 - - 0
27 Toby Crockett Bay Emperor 3 5:40:00 - - 0
7 Dallas Blakely Miffy 4 6:06:00 - - 0
2 Robyn Coombes Aloha Goldleaf 5 6:40:00 - - 0
13 Gavin Groth Abrock Comma 6 7:20:00 - - 0
46 Daniel McLean Islam Dandy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Nefertari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Eric Tuennecke Kyuna Lane Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
47 Tina Howland Kynnum Park Sadia 1 4:15:00 - - 0
18 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan 2 4:17:00 - - 0
5 Judith Burton Lilonda Aouda 3 4:27:00 - - 0
22 Paul Brown Ramalea Anna 4 4:28:00 - - 0
50 Alicia Henry Allamir Silver Shadow 4 4:28:00 - - 0
23 Caroline Fitzgerald Bremervale Morocco 6 5:27:00 - - 0
26 Sue Crockett Jomain Ibarra 7 5:40:00 - - 0
43 Kate Bonnici Ramalea Katana 8 5:57:00 - - 0
30 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka 8 5:57:00 - - 0
3 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk 10 6:16:00 - - 0
48 Bill Ward Sashy 11 6:18:00 - - 0
49 Angela Ward Islam Socks 11 6:18:00 - - 0
28 Tony Standfield Missing Unknown 13 6:30:00 - - 0
31 Fred Henry Missing Unknown 14 6:39:00 - - 0
1 Corey Nix Bint Liberty 15 7:02:00 - - 0
4 Lyall Cameron Nioka Park Shaz Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Ron Haigh Mi-Lord Zameer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Mark Radford Milora Park Shakladdi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Jodie Salinas Poets Corner Trafalgar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Jenni Watson Moondarra The Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 Melodie Churchill Shahreena 'Al Amira 1 4:47:00 - - 0
32 David Urquhart Marywood Totally Cool 1 4:47:00 - - 0
38 Rebecca Heffernan Stanpark Speed 3 6:30:00 - - 0
29 Bruce Everson Zayelle 4 6:40:00 - - 0
21 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 4 6:40:00 - - 0
44 Debbie Thompson Drumlin Hamal 6 6:50:00 - - 0
19 June Petersen Crest's Nairobi 7 7:00:00 - - 0
17 Fiona Groth Shanghai 8 7:19:00 - - 0
10 Luke Annetts Summerwood Nazira 9 7:41:00 - - 0
12 Belle Bollard Gandari Bataarn's Returned Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Julia Morgillo Cameo Fiesta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
11 Jennifer Annetts Larntainey Determination 1 6:13:00 - - 0
34 Georgia Paton Missing Unknown 2 6:15:00 - - 0
40 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Rose 3 6:30:00 - - 0
45 Jasmine Thompson Misty 4 6:50:00 - - 0
16 Rhiannon Groth Gleniph Naaration 5 7:19:00 - - 0
14 Tami Parnell Poets Corner Tobias 6 7:41:00 - - 0
15 Glenn Roberts Cheechako's Contessa 6 7:41:00 - - 0
8 Kelly Christianson Aloha Halycon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Tulsi Combe Hillview Glen Angelino Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Meagan Makejev Skeech Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0