Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Marapana Elevator (08-09-2001)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Marapana Elevator (08-09-2001)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
3
1
1
1
-
-
66.67%
MW
4
4
0
-
-
-
100.00%
LW
5
4
0
-
-
1
80.00%
JN
2
1
1
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
14
10
2
1
-
1
85.71%
Results - Marapana Elevator (08-09-2001)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10
Denis Sugars
Avondale Colchester
1
(BC)
7:40:00
14.2, 12.6, 11.7
13.04
36, 47, 52, 48 (Avg:49)
11
Rachael Barnett
Congo Inquisitor
Retired/DNE L2
6:40:00
12.4, 11.5
12.00
52, 52, 46 (Avg:49)
9
Bronya Kennedy
Kentonvale Starouff
Widthdrawn L1
3:47:00
-
10.57
44, 44 (Avg:44)
Middleweight
1
Alan Salter
Ivyleigh Silver Solario
Retired/DNE L2
5:50:00
15.3, 12.3
13.71
52, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
7
Bob Gurr
Jahahn Enyah
Retired/DNE L2
6:52:00
12.1, 11.2
11.65
44, 48, 60 (Avg:54)
14
Bob Masters
Yabba Long Tan Blurr
Retired/DNE L2
6:54:00
11.8, 11.3
11.59
40, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
8
Ian White
Arden Park Izmarli
Retired/DNE L2
7:34:00
11.5, 9.7
10.57
60, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
5
Cathy Griffen
Chip Chase Knight
Retired/DNE L2
4:41:00
18.4, 15.8
17.08
36, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
3
Shannon Decker
Waveney Klayton
Retired/DNE L2
6:53:00
12.6, 10.7
11.62
40, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
2
Rachael Laidlaw
Bonny
Retired/DNE L2
6:53:00
12.6, 10.7
11.62
48, 52, 56 (Avg:54)
6
Bronwyn Mudge
Regis
Retired/DNE L2
7:13:00
11.6, 10.5
11.09
40, 50, 48 (Avg:49)
13
Cheryl Bullock
Masafi Azali
Lame L2
5:43:00
16.7, 11.9
13.99
56, 52, 56 (Avg:54)
Junior
4
Courtney Schloss
Allinga Lord Fenton
1
(BC)
6:15:00
17.7, 14.7, 15.5
16.00
40, 56, 48, 56 (Avg:53)
12
Travis White
Amy
Retired/DNE L2
7:34:00
11.5, 9.7
10.57
48, 40, 48 (Avg:44)