Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-2000)
Ride distance: 320.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 5 - - 3 62.50%
MW 24 - 12 1 - 11 50.00%
LW 13 - 7 - - 6 53.85%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 47 - 26 1 - 20 55.32%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
32 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 1 27:00:03 - - 0
3 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar 1 27:00:03 - - 0
13 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 3 30:00:15 - - 0
37 Peter Casey Hillbrae Roderick 4 30:00:31 - - 0
30 Michelle Haack Jauboo 5 37:00:14 - - 0
46 Paul Tiernan Captain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Noel Weismann Talika Destimaro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Tim Weismann Kabeesha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
28 Martin Parker Stanpark Avondale 1 27:00:04 - - 0
29 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 1 27:00:04 - - 0
5 Ray Vlad Mithras Darius 3 28:00:06 - - 0
36 Robyn Edwards Lusitania 4 29:00:25 - - 0
26 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Haycyon Himaman 5 31:00:19 - - 0
43 Madeleine Fisher Nikos Markos 6 32:00:31 - - 0
27 Colleen Shaw Azerash Shahreza 7 33:00:30 - - 0
47 Anne Barlow Blue Bronco 8 34:01:00 - - 0
20 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. 8 34:01:00 - - 0
1 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 8 34:01:00 - - 0
9 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 11 36:00:13 - - 0
18 Viv Butler Sadaqa 11 36:00:13 - - 0
6 Garry Beard Longrun Silver Shallum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Maureen Feltham Just Harry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 George Johnson Haychbee Dynomite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Pike Cascade Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Kathleen Roberts Noondi Ki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Tony Standfield Lindsay Park Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Dean Stephen Zues Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Yvonne Strand Sardica Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Norman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Steven Vergis Ebony Lodge Firefox Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
33 David Urquhart Te Auri Mystify 1 25:00:22 - - 0
17 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 2 29:00:25 - - 0
39 Melodie Churchill Shahreena 'Al Amira 3 30:00:04 - - 0
7 Malcolm Matters Gentle Touch Onleigh 3 30:00:04 - - 0
35 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet 5 31:01:00 - - 0
41 Tricia Sferco Hillbrae Nikolete 6 33:00:34 - - 0
38 Glenn Carter Yenvale Hamalete 7 39:00:02 - - 0
45 Graysen Clarke Edenfels Anita Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Jackie Gilks Pembac Park Navarone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Susan Kelman Dougal Doolittle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
40 Ben Noller Race The Wind 1 27:00:11 - - 0
44 James Sheahan Merific 2 29:00:25 - - 0