Ride Results

Katanning (13-09-2008)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Katanning (13-09-2008)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 5 1 - - 83.33%
MW 18 - 16 - - 2 88.89%
LW 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
JN 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
Totals 36 - 31 1 - 4 86.11%
Results - Katanning (13-09-2008)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Craig Hugall Flametree Sunrise 1 (BC) 4:18:00 20.4, 17.8 19.07 30, 33, 44 (Avg:38)
30 Liz Cullam Thowra Park Cadellac 2 4:27:00 20.4, 16.7 18.43 32, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
R5 Norb Radny West Coast Acharon 3 5:03:01 19.8, 13.7 16.24 48, 32, 40 (Avg:36)
34 Otto Van Kampen Moment of Truth 4 6:39:00 13.2, 11.4 12.33 26, 42, 39 (Avg:40)
37 Stephen Lilly Tanilba Desert Sonata 5 7:16:00 12.5, 10.2 11.28 40, 39, 52 (Avg:45)
25 Deb Ryan Forestdew Karisma Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 52 (Avg:52)
Middleweight
12 Frances Overheu Poseidon Moon 1 (BC) 4:15:00 22.1, 17.0 19.29 30, 38, 38 (Avg:38)
11 Natasha Ellery Sundale Neptune 2 5:02:00 17.2, 15.4 16.29 38, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
44 Jane Radny Arbour Grange Shalifa 3 5:03:01 19.8, 13.7 16.24 37, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
14 Bernie Morris Prediction's Princess Portia 4 5:04:00 16.8, 15.5 16.18 55, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
41 Sara Thompson Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 5 5:54:00 18.2, 11.2 13.90 44, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
4 Louise Gray Neening Odyssey 6 6:10:00 16.2, 11.2 13.30 39, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
15 Laura Inauen Nyora Crystal 7 6:35:00 13.2, 11.7 12.46 41, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
26 Corey Lunt Assiff 7 6:35:00 13.2, 11.7 12.46 40, 53, 56 (Avg:54)
13 Sarah Dumbrell Waterford Stud's Zoom 9 6:38:00 21.7, 8.6 12.36 45, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
6 Cassie Mulcahy Tanderra Saphire 10 6:44:00 13.0, 11.4 12.18 36, 35, 40 (Avg:37)
38 Michelle Blight Beau Moss 11 6:49:00 12.6, 11.4 12.03 35, 40, 60 (Avg:50)
40 Tania Foster Shintaar 11 6:49:00 12.6, 11.4 12.03 36, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
43 Kerry Stanley Yaldon Naatika 13 7:23:00 12.1, 10.2 11.11 40, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
28 Stephen French Trehaven Chessin 14 7:26:00 12.0, 10.1 11.03 35, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
29 Joanne Zielono Fine Tuned 14 7:26:00 12.0, 10.1 11.03 33, 35, 52 (Avg:43)
10 Kirsty Moody Ruby Park Ormolu 16 7:27:00 12.3, 9.9 11.01 56, 42, 37 (Avg:39)
24 Ady McIntosh Ruby Park Eastwick Lame L1 0:00:00 12.3 - 38, 40 (Avg:40)
8 Richard Summerfield Mantuka Lea Lame L1 0:00:00 13.9 - 41, 39 (Avg:39)
Lightweight
36 Lynn Rodgers Hayla Shayla 1 4:15:01 19.6, 18.9 19.29 32, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
18 Amanda Arkell AJ 2 5:03:00 16.2, 16.1 16.24 40, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
2 Paula Davenport Deep Forest Nodin 3 (BC) 5:50:00 17.2, 11.8 14.06 42, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
27 Noels Cochrane Orchid Park Delilah 4 6:38:00 10.2, 15.5 12.36 41, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
9 Lyn Summerfield Orchid Park Silver Mecca 4 6:38:00 13.9, 11.0 12.36 32, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
33 Sue House Murrianda Shaquita 6 6:39:00 13.2, 11.4 12.33 28, 33, 34 (Avg:33)
1 Vanessa Crispe Mariba Khalil 7 6:42:00 13.0, 11.5 12.24 37, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
7 Liz Mulcahy Broadway 8 6:44:00 13.0, 11.4 12.18 40, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
19 Linda Dix Shaylen Park Allusion Lame L1 0:00:00 17.2 - 52, 52 (Avg:52)
Junior
35 Astrid Van Kampen El Sherran Ricadonna 1 4:15:00 22.1, 17.0 19.29 36, 33, 44 (Avg:38)
42 Shannon Fabbri Workhorse High Society 2 (BC) 7:23:00 12.1, 10.2 11.11 48, 42, 32 (Avg:37)
32 Jacinta Thomas Golden Treasure Lame L2 0:00:00 22.1, 24.8 - 36, 46, 36 (Avg:41)