Ride Results

Yengo (01-07-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-07-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 10 - - 6 62.50%
MW 45 - 29 7 - 9 64.44%
LW 21 - 15 1 - 5 71.43%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 90 - 61 8 - 21 67.78%
Results - Yengo (01-07-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
24 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 1 4:14:00 - - 0
60 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal 2 5:03:00 - - 0
90 Ian Lamb Parlour Mountain Ambush 3 5:42:00 - - 0
53 Ben Males Pinosa Park Mikhaal 4 5:54:00 - - 0
29 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 4 5:54:00 - - 0
88 Brian Bennett Impressive 6 6:24:00 - - 0
72 Virginia Blain Naqawah 7 6:31:00 - - 0
28 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora 8 6:39:00 - - 0
35 Peter Cole Spider 9 7:25:00 - - 0
51 Zane Horn Burrabaroo Jake 10 8:33:00 - - 0
34 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 David Brown Coolahlee Park Saint Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Raelene French Hawkesbury Jade Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Bill Straub Romanik Centura Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Stephen Webb M Accent Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
57 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania 1 4:14:00 - - 0
83 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet 2 4:32:00 - - 0
44 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 3 4:36:00 - - 0
25 Thomas Hermann Tarkhim Shar Araman 4 6:04:00 - - 0
40 Frank Azzopardi Arina Sophia 5 6:09:00 - - 0
32 Murray Fox Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 6 6:30:00 - - 0
37 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 7 6:31:00 - - 0
49 Jennifer Gilbertson Ralvon Reflex 8 6:37:00 - - 0
15 Ian Thorn Sharkey 8 6:37:00 - - 0
4 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 10 6:38:00 - - 0
7 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 10 6:38:00 - - 0
3 Brian Obrien Harmere Qadir 12 6:41:00 - - 0
63 Rosalind Oates Smart Aleck 13 6:42:00 - - 0
8 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 14 6:53:00 - - 0
6 Marj Gardner Danjera Banshaada 15 6:55:00 - - 0
21 Justine Blunt Torryburn Silver Belle 16 7:21:00 - - 0
5 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance 16 7:21:00 - - 0
18 Diane Hull Cam's Benefit 18 7:24:00 - - 0
14 Neville Taylor Keokhan 18 7:24:00 - - 0
11 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Jilida 20 7:26:00 - - 0
48 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 21 7:35:00 - - 0
27 Paul Keyes Coolahlee Park Saga 22 7:45:00 - - 0
38 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Raneika 22 7:45:00 - - 0
41 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 24 8:08:00 - - 0
46 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 25 8:24:00 - - 0
30 Catherine Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias 26 8:25:00 - - 0
61 Ian Coleman Kallamah Bodine 27 8:27:00 - - 0
20 Gail Parker Muffett 27 8:27:00 - - 0
1 Alan Harrison Arabian Park Dimitaz 29 8:33:00 - - 0
50 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Rodney Curry Ralvon Zip Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Kerrie Griffiths Revelwood Elki Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Top Gun Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Con Katrivessis Marcon Mia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 David Oates Kynnum Park Jamaan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Andrew Paddison Blue Bead Fujai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Gillian Peirce Chip Chase Kasino Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 John Piper Elphyn Apollo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 John Robertson Karabil Bones Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Mathew Thuaux Burnished Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Terry Ward Star Of Arabia Asir Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Tracy Wellings Jaytee Majestic Princess Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
58 Jillian Crowley Roxy 1 4:36:00 - - 0
39 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 2 5:33:00 - - 0
31 Linda Upsdell Aragon 2 5:33:00 - - 0
56 Kimberley Perry Jacaranda Chase Chance 4 5:45:00 - - 0
52 Kim Richardson Tantawanglo Shkeetar 5 6:29:00 - - 0
89 Jacky Clarke Emily 6 6:30:00 - - 0
23 Shan Symons Dashanda Sonaria 7 6:31:00 - - 0
85 Rose Roberts Rowallan Bensen 8 6:38:00 - - 0
45 Sharon Oliver Sunvalley Mystique 9 6:55:00 - - 0
75 Jennifer Rogers Bobbi Werriwa 9 6:55:00 - - 0
68 Amanda Luthy Nitrix 11 7:23:00 - - 0
36 Clea Ralph Amsirak Bey 12 7:35:00 - - 0
19 Tova Ducker Dowling Ansari 13 7:41:00 - - 0
2 Liz McAuley Binda 13 7:41:00 - - 0
81 Theresa Eden H-bar Wanderer 15 8:25:00 - - 0
70 Jennie Brandley Koo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Ruth Mountjoy Coronation Dancer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Arianne Riehs Blue Bead Remy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Bonnie Robinson Valinor Park Moondance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Sue Todd Shady Glen Roxanne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Belinda Zaiter Arina Viking Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
55 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 1 6:36:00 - - 0
80 Nicole Adams Gypsy Delicata 2 6:37:00 - - 0
64 Kylie Webber Callyvah Marsimba 3 6:38:00 - - 0
65 Nicholas Bailey Bullio Music 4 6:42:00 - - 0
13 Antonia Hamber Seerseri 5 7:08:00 - - 0
78 Jolene Cole Kurrajong El Tanco 6 7:20:00 - - 0
42 Rachael Thorn Rathowen Signet 7 8:10:00 - - 0
73 Madeline Hayes Propodollah Peresteri Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0