Ride Results

Crows Nest (01-10-1996)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Crows Nest (01-10-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
MW 27 - 22 3 - 2 81.48%
LW 14 - 10 2 - 2 71.43%
JN 4 - 2 1 - 1 50.00%
Totals 54 - 41 6 - 7 75.93%
Results - Crows Nest (01-10-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
54 Allie Lockhart Ausden Ruble 1 5:15:00 - - 0
32 Des Pickering Majira 2 5:38:00 - - 0
35 Noel Weismann Missing Unknown 3 6:00:00 - - 0
40 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red 4 6:24:00 - - 0
13 Barry Thurlow Willow 5 7:01:00 - - 0
47 Gavin Clarke Puck 6 7:27:00 - - 0
25 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 7 7:28:00 - - 0
15 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Glen Seib Sharahd Merred Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 Leah Jones Tallaroon Creo-royarle 1 4:41:00 - - 0
10 June Petersen Tuckers Daughter 2 4:58:00 - - 0
29 Sandy Watt Cairo 3 5:16:00 - - 0
9 Ray Vlad Taj Aheen 4 5:43:00 - - 0
1 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 5 5:48:00 - - 0
7 Jackie Swan Longrun Keegan 6 5:53:00 - - 0
41 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy 7 6:24:00 - - 0
50 Peter Casey Fred 8 7:24:00 - - 0
19 Steven Vergis Noondi Sadja 8 7:24:00 - - 0
4 Erica Williams Natsu 8 7:24:00 - - 0
20 Danielle Kennedy Tuckers Daughter 11 7:27:00 - - 0
23 Julie Washington Topaz 12 7:30:00 - - 0
30 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad 13 7:34:00 - - 0
26 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri 13 7:34:00 - - 0
31 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. 15 7:42:00 - - 0
48 Ken Edridge Oakbank Tanixy 16 7:53:00 - - 0
42 Karen Edridge Brecon Brianna 16 7:53:00 - - 0
8 Steve Swan Longrun Silver Shallum 16 7:53:00 - - 0
2 Ann Covill Manana Jester 19 8:22:00 - - 0
18 Heather Crack Ramadan Primadonna 19 8:22:00 - - 0
37 Ray Jones Missing Unknown 21 8:33:00 - - 0
11 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 21 8:33:00 - - 0
17 Olga Bartlett Brecon Storm Girl Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Teena Cashin Kai Hai Winds O fire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Helena South Sahateyn Gai S'jahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Dean Stephen Pushti Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Christopher Thompson Zues Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
14 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca 1 4:32:00 - - 0
28 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 2 5:17:00 - - 0
44 Kylie Roberts Kiandra Shalum 3 5:24:00 - - 0
52 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 4 7:00:00 - - 0
34 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 5 7:02:00 - - 0
5 Sue Daniell El Shalao Silvanus 6 7:28:00 - - 0
49 Sue Sutcliffe Burnam Rhikky 7 7:30:00 - - 0
53 Sue Verlemans Manana Magician 8 7:42:00 - - 0
46 Julie Fletcher Sunny 9 7:53:00 - - 0
39 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 10 8:33:00 - - 0
51 Glenn Carter Danjera Baal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Gail Dreyer Shayperil Golden Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Danielle Flint Autumn Leaf Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 1 4:58:00 - - 0
36 Tim Weismann Allira Park Star Cavalier 2 6:54:00 - - 0
22 Leonie Gordon Star Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 David Pembroke Zephyrantes Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0