Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (07-06-1996)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (07-06-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 57 - 33 7 - 17 57.89%
MW 115 - 66 7 - 42 57.39%
LW 50 - 31 3 - 16 62.00%
JN 17 - 10 1 - 6 58.82%
Totals 239 - 140 18 - 81 58.58%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (07-06-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
107 Gavin Bartlett Jackson Brown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
217 Wayne Brodie Wenway Shakari Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 Ross Hill Sharahd Flint Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
123 Sally Holmes Faraway Pippa Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
165 Gary Mcintosh Bullarto's Ali Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
208 Gavin Mudge Tesian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
188 Chris Pollitt Avante Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
180 Bill Standfield Joseph Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Jake Tammens Black Jack Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
118 Brian Keep Doran Park Nimbus 1 10:00:10 - - 0
190 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 2 10:00:33 - - 0
37 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 3 11:00:05 - - 0
174 Bob Sample Sharahd Lexia 4 11:00:29 - - 0
25 Andrew Bailey Warrior 5 12:00:01 - - 0
33 Damien Bonham Archer 6 12:00:27 - - 0
184 Craig Renner Dunwingeri Mashari 7 13:00:25 - - 0
181 Barry Thurlow Willow 8 14:00:07 - - 0
128 Andrew McNicol Aden 9 14:00:10 - - 0
61 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 10 15:00:02 - - 0
129 Ken Bradley Brandy 11 15:00:10 - - 0
223 Patrick Burns Pedro 11 15:00:10 - - 0
122 Frank Muddyman Bidgee 11 15:00:10 - - 0
21 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 14 15:00:19 - - 0
214 Brian Trotman Silver Cloud Marquillo 15 16:00:10 - - 0
202 Selwyn Nix Shiraz 16 16:00:16 - - 0
26 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Banjo 17 16:00:17 - - 0
187 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 18 16:00:22 - - 0
72 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 19 17:00:01 - - 0
140 Robert Punicki Brieema Mcinness 20 17:00:16 - - 0
126 Norm Whitelaw Merelida 21 17:00:17 - - 0
144 Luke Steele Nikita Bint Kopoola 22 17:00:29 - - 0
90 Tony De Govrik Maluna Carillo 23 18:00:06 - - 0
134 Amanda Allen Salah El Saadraan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
227 Dennis Foley Snr Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Ern Gleeson Portwood Ashtar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Russell Holmes Karumba Byron Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Mark Hughes Lady Mcgregor Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Brad Innes Tarong Revaal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Col Joyce Kaid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 John Lee Denny Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Marty Moran Lac-la-biche Bazada Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
146 Shane Murtagh Bozo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Michael O'Brien Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
226 Norb Radny Inez Al Nimir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 Ian Rooney Kelkette Park Dominic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
163 Eddie Rouse Paddy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
212 Terry Scott Narrawa Gaisah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
170 David Somerville Beauzephalis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Colin Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
218 Denis Sugars El Shahb Elagance Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
137 Linda Tanian Bessy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Anthony Torr Emir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Ray Tylee Doran Park Kyalla Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
121 Keith Whitehead Deluma Delray Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
143 Wayne Brown General Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
220 Judith Butler Yamegi Alexandria Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Dianne Curtis Mr-Dunno Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
114 Ian Drummond Ibn Light Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Ross Gillett Mukhalli Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
210 Janne Harris Valdez Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Natalie Innes Nattahl Shayne Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Sue May Vanay Park Ambassador Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Julie Mustow Turon Valley Snow Prince Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
124 Arthur Patterson Nigina Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
207 Jess Shillabeer Waveney Ingot Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Travis Suprano Hamamas Destiny Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Alexandra Treschow Karumba Dilemma Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
173 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
199 Mark Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 1 8:14:00 - - 0
175 Brook Sample Sharahd Caprice 2 8:26:00 - - 0
239 Allie Lockhart Tracee Two 3 8:43:00 - - 0
189 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 4 9:28:00 - - 0
63 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 5 10:00:27 - - 0
23 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 6 11:00:01 - - 0
169 Louise Lewis Kasara Zeus 7 11:00:27 - - 0
186 Paul Brown Zamethra 8 11:00:31 - - 0
130 Bryan Dupuy Kelkette Park Dean 8 11:00:31 - - 0
139 Sue Reed Kevisan Park Zamira 10 12:00:15 - - 0
76 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 11 12:00:20 - - 0
34 Sonia Bonham Rhimfire 12 12:00:27 - - 0
60 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark 13 12:00:29 - - 0
172 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 13 12:00:29 - - 0
198 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 15 12:00:31 - - 0
231 Claude Filleul Warrondi Marissa 16 13:00:23 - - 0
106 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 17 13:00:34 - - 0
51 Debby Larkings Abrock Theodore 18 13:00:35 - - 0
179 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 19 14:00:04 - - 0
73 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee 20 14:00:10 - - 0
141 Michael Drinkwater Warrawee Khia 21 14:00:17 - - 0
54 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 22 14:00:29 - - 0
55 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 22 14:00:29 - - 0
108 Julia Gauci Toffee 24 14:00:30 - - 0
222 Ken Hobday Blue 25 15:00:10 - - 0
136 Julie Brooker Saracus Rowenna 26 15:00:18 - - 0
120 Geoffrey Jolly Forest Inn Kateefa 27 15:00:23 - - 0
230 Lyn Nicolle Laurjil Osca 28 15:00:35 - - 0
62 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 29 16:00:04 - - 0
148 Marie Gillett Andy Capp 30 16:00:11 - - 0
168 Christine McCall Jessima Czarina 31 16:00:14 - - 0
178 June Petersen Lentara Park Jobe 31 16:00:14 - - 0
77 Donna Tidswell Saarum 33 16:00:23 - - 0
75 Rachel Benad Parlour Mountain Grace 34 16:00:26 - - 0
39 Rowena Robinson Chifty 35 16:00:28 - - 0
149 Kathy Lowther Zarina Sharlie 36 16:00:31 - - 0
232 Keryn Mahoney Sarisha 36 16:00:31 - - 0
133 Ken Allan Beau 38 17:00:05 - - 0
66 Ron Males Ralvon Sunflower 39 17:00:10 - - 0
127 Mary Hughes Kaysand Desert Warrior 40 17:00:16 - - 0
125 Cathy Preston Misty 41 18:00:02 - - 0
153 Keith Preston Quabin Sarif 41 18:00:02 - - 0
47 Gaire Blunt Coolahlee Park Shasta 43 18:00:07 - - 0
111 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 44 18:00:10 - - 0
167 Beverley Rayner-Mason Lindsay Park Sayiid 45 19:00:29 - - 0
156 Jan Scholes Karumba Cassidy 45 19:00:29 - - 0
4 Robyn Albers Nova Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
213 Jil Bourton Oak-lyn Lassiter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Oljen Butcher Doran Park Count Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
151 Merv Fisher Jondoleer Saar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
177 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
115 Jo-Anne Francis Hazahr Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
201 Sandra Garvin Sahateyn Gai S'jahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
216 Penny Haberfeld Donna Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Irene Harris Keraminda Destiny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Howard Harris Ennerdale El Damien Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Janette Harvey Nunyara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
238 Kaye Heazlewood Kilimanjaro Koomeela Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
183 Scott Hill Queshahna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
206 Gayle Holmes Charlie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Geoff Hurt Kejome Kayala Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Wendy Jesson Danjera Baal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Peter John Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
211 Di Kajar Corfu Park Lyaj Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
117 Melva Keep Doran Park Tequila Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Rachel Laidlow Bretenya Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Wendy Leigh Clovelly Park Tamara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Louise Lemon Parlour Mountain Ambush Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
203 Garry Lewis Yarrabilla Kaos Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
235 Doug Lockhart Pinosa Park Mikhaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
145 George Murtagh Little Dood Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
225 Anton Reid T-Jay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
229 Phillip Robertson Muntahi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
119 Alan Salter Pyrenees Phellen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
157 Luke Smallman Rezz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
152 Lisa Stagg Tarrangower Jayid Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
171 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
131 Nony Storer Knight O'Fyre Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
233 David Sulzberger Sayida Cleo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Mathew Thuaux Burnished Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Diana Tobin Truscott Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
142 Meg Wade Tribal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
158 Terry Wignell Meadow View Ballad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
191 Erika Woodland Vet School Romulass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
110 Julie Woods Trapper Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
3 Paul Drayton Clovelly Park Ambassador Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
185 Gail Dreyer Shayperil Golden Lady Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
237 Janelle Fidler Beau Jangles Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
155 Tina Govan Roxy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
161 Nanette Hall Meggie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Karen Humphrey Pete Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
164 Kerry Jamieson Weerina Silver Countess Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
138 Sharon Jones Mate Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
154 Trevor Ottrey El-Haffeed Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
116 Richard Pollard Lord Arulis Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Alecia Rebesco Clare Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Phyllis Ross Burren-dah Sadie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
215 Rose Ross Boags Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
219 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Nancy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
234 Jennie Stafford Coolahlee Park Saydor Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
192 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 11:00:11 - - 0
176 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Capri 2 11:00:29 - - 0
224 Alan Hall Kargre Plazar 3 12:00:09 - - 0
69 Leigh Waddell Box Hill Matilda 4 12:00:27 - - 0
147 Kathy Maffett Grassmere Silver Ray 5 14:00:04 - - 0
195 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 6 14:00:07 - - 0
182 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 7 14:00:15 - - 0
58 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 8 14:00:31 - - 0
84 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 9 15:00:02 - - 0
150 Suzy Perry Atara Proud 10 15:00:25 - - 0
166 Helen Spencer Menelaos 11 16:00:16 - - 0
64 Laura Cheney Fewson Henley Farm Rafas 12 16:00:31 - - 0
40 Tova Ducker Dandaloo Dominic 12 16:00:31 - - 0
204 Briony Ledingham Ledarb Farm Nadjarl 14 17:00:27 - - 0
99 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 15 18:00:01 - - 0
112 Gillian Barber Yarra Park Amaroo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
236 Diana Carroll Jordanvale Sapphire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
135 Sally Cowan Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Faewyn Goyen Ranelle Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
162 Tracy Harper Rasputin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
194 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Kimaleen John Newbridge Nasuri Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
205 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Kiama Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Robyn Lindholm Kaysand Echo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
132 Linda McKay Warrawee Sakani Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Tracie Munro Waitara Torren Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
109 Joyce Pilkington Halls Viraq Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Kristen Proudfoot Ramazan Park Sharbacca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
209 Trish Reeves Cinzano Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Christine Schepisi Faraway Phaeton Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Sally Stevens Tarrangower Khabir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Kathy Vinge Ban Blue Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
221 Kathy Williams Balgownie Minnie Richie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
13 Rebecca Goddard Gus Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
228 Brooke Heazlewood Sasha Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Justin Hibberson Count Mahsindh Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Gary Mccarthy Wave Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
197 Shannon Parker Lobo Magic Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
103 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Reward Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Karen Thomas Charlie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
196 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 1 13:00:10 - - 0
81 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 2 16:00:16 - - 0
193 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Adam Cooper Bandeera Rajah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Cameron Farish Moonlite Delson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
200 Abby Gill Sharahd Carah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Kailiea Goyen Peggy Sue Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
159 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
160 Kristie Taprell Kelkette Park Debutante Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0