Ride Results

Bendemeer (01-05-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (01-05-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 6 1 - 1 75.00%
MW 24 - 20 2 - 2 83.33%
LW 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
JN 10 - 9 1 - - 90.00%
Totals 51 - 43 4 - 4 84.31%
Results - Bendemeer (01-05-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 1 4:53:00 - - 0
50 Selwyn Nix Shiraz 2 5:47:00 - - 0
27 Rod Cox Luke 3 6:34:00 - - 0
35 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 3 6:34:00 - - 0
12 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 5 7:02:00 - - 0
43 Raymond Coleman Tannamara Mahraaj 6 7:13:00 - - 0
23 Philip Blackley El Cabron Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 David Nixon Istimrar Nari 1 4:18:00 - - 0
37 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 2 4:53:00 - - 0
13 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 2 4:53:00 - - 0
41 Narelle Allport L'esperance Chantilly Lace 4 5:22:00 - - 0
40 Tony Egan Wongaburra Firedance 4 5:22:00 - - 0
4 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 6 5:28:00 - - 0
2 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 7 5:30:00 - - 0
46 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 8 5:42:00 - - 0
8 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 9 6:14:00 - - 0
7 John Tester Bremervale Kossak 10 6:19:00 - - 0
3 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 11 6:30:00 - - 0
38 Gavin Jones Torryburn Regal Sprite 12 6:31:00 - - 0
28 Emma Fletcher Casablanca 13 6:41:00 - - 0
33 Gary Thomas D-Indiette 14 6:48:00 - - 0
48 Noel Cossins Duo Park Electra 15 6:56:00 - - 0
39 Suzanne Barton Cyremahna 16 7:12:00 - - 0
18 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 17 7:13:00 - - 0
26 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 18 7:45:00 - - 0
24 Lex Gooch Brass 19 7:49:00 - - 0
15 Pat Dickinson Belbowrie Futura 20 7:52:00 - - 0
17 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Aaron Stockdale St Johns Macho Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 John Symons Nugget Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Craig Symons Freeway Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Jessica Taylor Dusty 1 5:05:00 - - 0
30 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam 2 5:32:00 - - 0
9 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 3 5:47:00 - - 0
44 Faewyn Goyen Ranelle 4 6:14:00 - - 0
16 Joanne Godwin Marneross Nikita 5 6:31:00 - - 0
31 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 6 6:41:00 - - 0
47 Helena South Banchee 7 7:12:00 - - 0
42 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shahdonna 8 7:45:00 - - 0
14 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
22 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian 1 5:05:00 - - 0
51 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 2 5:31:00 - - 0
6 Adam Cooper Bandeera Rajah 3 5:34:00 - - 0
11 Kim Van Der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 3 5:34:00 - - 0
32 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 5 5:47:00 - - 0
45 Kailiea Goyen Peggy Sue 6 6:14:00 - - 0
10 Jillian Van der wegen Hazeldean Sameera 7 6:41:00 - - 0
36 Ashley Thomas Sumara 8 6:48:00 - - 0
49 Tad Cossins Dor Eleanor Park Islam 9 7:33:00 - - 0
25 Steven Gooch Roxanne Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0