Ride Results

Taralga Australia Day (01-01-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Taralga Australia Day (01-01-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 10 1 - 5 62.50%
MW 41 - 31 5 - 5 75.61%
LW 15 - 11 2 - 2 73.33%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 77 - 57 8 - 12 74.03%
Results - Taralga Australia Day (01-01-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
69 Dale Stevens Baldy Bandoo 1 6:15:00 - - 0
44 Alice Austin Wave 2 6:26:00 - - 0
6 Nick Paiva Revue 3 6:58:00 - - 0
56 Wayne Watt Saarum 4 7:21:00 - - 0
59 Geoff Sorenson Peppercorn Shane 5 7:27:00 - - 0
1 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum 6 7:44:00 - - 0
31 Keryn Kefous Saudi 6 7:44:00 - - 0
32 Peter Cole Shade Of Sadat 8 8:35:00 - - 0
25 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 9 8:38:00 - - 0
13 Col Joyce Kaid 10 9:19:00 - - 0
63 Stephen Allard Tarro's Marreka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 John Dawson Arabian Farm Faran Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Colin Spicer Gipsy Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Ben Watson Haziran Sabi Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
42 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 1 5:43:00 - - 0
2 Ken Crittle Mr-Bush 2 5:53:00 - - 0
68 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem 3 5:55:00 - - 0
5 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 3 5:55:00 - - 0
46 Kerren Hosking Narraburra Magnifique 5 6:15:00 - - 0
43 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 6 6:26:00 - - 0
21 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez 7 6:41:00 - - 0
3 Searle Johnston Ramazan Park Sharbacca 8 6:47:00 - - 0
24 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark 9 6:53:00 - - 0
48 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu 10 7:20:00 - - 0
40 Donna Tidswell Mr- Coady 11 7:21:00 - - 0
58 Wayne Hursey Bawani Shara 12 7:22:00 - - 0
51 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 13 7:24:00 - - 0
39 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad 13 7:24:00 - - 0
19 Jenny Davies Ralvon Lutex 15 7:42:00 - - 0
57 Jan Hursey Wantley Silver Sky 16 7:52:00 - - 0
47 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn 17 8:00:00 - - 0
49 Robyn Lindsay Dalrio Flash Insignia 18 8:07:00 - - 0
76 Rebecca Scott Cuttagee Melian 19 8:35:00 - - 0
41 Vicki Webber Callyvah Marsimba 20 8:36:00 - - 0
61 Leanne Cale Kimlock Beauty 21 8:38:00 - - 0
55 Marion Mitchell Jacob 21 8:38:00 - - 0
35 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 21 8:38:00 - - 0
70 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 21 8:38:00 - - 0
52 Heather Jones Glenallan Bowen 25 8:49:00 - - 0
26 Shirley Beresford Tantawanglo Ziara 26 8:54:00 - - 0
29 Peter Norman Miss Ellie 27 8:59:00 - - 0
53 Mathew Thuaux Sharaza 27 8:59:00 - - 0
12 Michael Bennet Rathowen Ascendant 29 9:00:00 - - 0
74 Vanessa Cleary Cedar Ridge Robell 29 9:00:00 - - 0
10 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway 31 9:27:00 - - 0
15 Tony Douch Milands El Zahir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Mark Johnson Carambasky Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Con Katrivessis Marcon Arki Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Cathie Mitchell Roxane Trigger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Wanda Moore Cassandra Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Maxine Saliba Zues Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Katherine Sorensen Ben Jasaal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Michael Ware Malu Vale Kastille Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
22 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 1 6:41:00 - - 0
20 Connie Thomas Charlie 1 6:41:00 - - 0
77 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Kiama 3 6:53:00 - - 0
50 Alex Noon Red 4 7:42:00 - - 0
17 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 5 7:44:00 - - 0
54 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora 6 8:30:00 - - 0
64 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 7 8:40:00 - - 0
7 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 8 8:58:00 - - 0
16 Kristen Proudfoot Jester 8 8:58:00 - - 0
30 Shelly Ison Karakatana Penny 10 8:59:00 - - 0
62 Debbie Pevy Madasha Honey 11 9:00:00 - - 0
8 Denise Fox Aloha Risca Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Kate Lawson Astrelle Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Gail Parker Arjuna Maxina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Chrisann Ware Medicinal Brandei Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
45 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 1 6:26:00 - - 0
75 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara 2 6:53:00 - - 0
11 Ian Thorn Sharkey 3 7:28:00 - - 0
65 Marjorie Trudgett Bara Park Balgalal 4 8:38:00 - - 0
67 Hollie Saliba Furgie 5 9:00:00 - - 0