Ride Results

Lake Manchester (01-05-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Lake Manchester (01-05-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 5 1 - 6 41.67%
MW 20 - 14 1 - 5 70.00%
LW 11 - 8 - - 3 72.73%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 51 - 34 2 - 15 66.67%
Results - Lake Manchester (01-05-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
40 Mathew Langton Sharistan Banif 1 7:59:00 - - 0
33 Noel Weismann Newbridge Starlight 2 8:22:00 - - 0
13 Allan Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah 3 8:56:00 - - 0
15 Craig Renner Dunwingeri Mashari 4 9:01:00 - - 0
47 Phillip Strahan Shadow 5 9:03:00 - - 0
38 Peter Birch Mirador Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Greg Garred Laradene Omar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Matthew Haynes Rannan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Allie Lockhart Ausden Ruble Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Paul Roosen Coolmunda Jangarra Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Barry Thurlow Willow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Peter Toft Bremervale Diablo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
4 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood 1 6:10:00 - - 0
20 Teena Cashin Vet School Aladdin 2 6:24:00 - - 0
16 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen 2 6:24:00 - - 0
26 Sue Crockett Bremervale Mischa 4 7:00:00 - - 0
2 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 5 7:35:00 - - 0
24 Caroline Fitzgerald Kamashar 6 7:54:00 - - 0
22 Peter Pike Missing Unknown 7 8:22:00 - - 0
21 Gary Dagnell Fenwick Calumet 8 8:45:00 - - 0
50 Joanna Gloster Mindamfreeka 9 8:46:00 - - 0
48 Leigh Pearson Makita 9 8:46:00 - - 0
12 Robyn Pembroke El Jadara 11 8:49:00 - - 0
25 Jeff Trevarthen Ernlea Tikwikahl 12 8:50:00 - - 0
3 Robert Bidgood Grand Shah 13 8:51:00 - - 0
1 Wayne Parker Chip Chase Knight 14 9:19:00 - - 0
39 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Kelly Deecke Captain Starbuckskin Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Scott Hill The Shiite Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Steven Vergis Ishmael Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 1 7:35:00 - - 0
36 Deborah Hargie Charabal Tanna 2 7:43:00 - - 0
32 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey 3 7:54:00 - - 0
6 Bruce Seaward Zeya 4 8:46:00 - - 0
31 Danielle Flint Autumn Leaf 5 8:59:00 - - 0
45 Carolyn Pierce Dawn Run 6 9:19:00 - - 0
19 Robyn Brazel Zoe 7 9:26:00 - - 0
23 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan 7 9:26:00 - - 0
8 Lesley Deecke Sahala Comet Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Susan Kelman Glenroy Marcus Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
7 Phillipa McConnell Kadeem 1 7:52:00 - - 0
41 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 2 8:23:00 - - 0
34 Tim Weismann Kerrilyn Samara 2 8:23:00 - - 0
35 Linda Gersekowski Tuff Stuff 4 8:46:00 - - 0
30 Nicole Urquhart Run For Jack 5 8:56:00 - - 0
43 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 6 8:59:00 - - 0
46 John Pierce Festival Of Magic 7 9:19:00 - - 0
44 David Pembroke Zephyrantes Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0