Ride Results

NSW State Championship (01-10-1995)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (01-10-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 7 2 - 8 41.18%
MW 56 - 26 4 - 26 46.43%
LW 19 - 10 2 - 7 52.63%
JN 6 - 3 1 - 2 50.00%
Totals 98 - 46 9 - 43 46.94%
Results - NSW State Championship (01-10-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
39 Ralph Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 1 14:00:02 - - 0
37 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 2 14:00:33 - - 0
24 Damien Bonham Archer 3 15:00:16 - - 0
34 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand 4 16:00:34 - - 0
88 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 5 18:00:27 - - 0
68 Graham Mitchell Arabian Park Dimitaz 6 19:00:19 - - 0
71 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 6 19:00:19 - - 0
7 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Ian Arnold Kiewa Beau Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Andrew Bailey Aloha Triton Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Tony De Govrik Maluna Carillo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Peter Neal Crusader King Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Selwyn Nix St Albans Silver Idol Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Bill Straub El-aziz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
22 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 1 11:00:33 - - 0
95 Andrea Laws-King Sharahd Carah 1 11:00:33 - - 0
25 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 3 12:00:06 - - 0
26 Geoff Hurt Kejome Kayala 4 13:00:16 - - 0
41 Laurie Blowes Phasaad 5 13:00:34 - - 0
79 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 6 14:00:10 - - 0
92 Sue May Sharahd Quasim 7 14:00:29 - - 0
60 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 8 14:00:33 - - 0
74 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 9 15:00:12 - - 0
14 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 10 15:00:17 - - 0
15 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 10 15:00:17 - - 0
51 Jann Kennedy Helwa Silver Star 12 16:00:07 - - 0
9 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 12 16:00:07 - - 0
17 Lyn Bailey Santarabia Raskalla 14 16:00:19 - - 0
6 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 15 16:00:26 - - 0
43 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 16 17:00:09 - - 0
89 Greg Hamilton Rhimfire 17 18:00:02 - - 0
38 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 17 18:00:02 - - 0
57 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 19 19:00:19 - - 0
18 Amy Gooch Shabin 19 19:00:19 - - 0
59 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn 19 19:00:19 - - 0
75 Donna Tidswell Mr- Coady 19 19:00:19 - - 0
49 John Symons Alvarado 23 20:00:19 - - 0
50 Craig Symons Ban Blue Magic 23 20:00:19 - - 0
78 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 25 20:00:29 - - 0
82 Kerren Hosking Narraburra Magnifique 26 21:00:10 - - 0
8 Carly Adam Sanchez Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Allan Caslick Ranjen Tinaya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Chris Cheney Coolaroo Jordan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Marie De-Monchaux Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Gayle Holmes Mustarada Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Peter John Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston G Kibir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Bernice King Doralmir Park Saraband Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Peter Pike Charabal Barlow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 John Robertson Karabil Bones Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Rowena Robinson Chifty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Sue Swan Aloha Goldleaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Elisabeth Thorn Raine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Robin Van der Wegen Mujali Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Terry Wood Miss Mouse Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
40 Tammie Turnbull Iditerod Redwing 1 14:00:02 - - 0
44 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 2 15:00:12 - - 0
21 Ruth Van der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 3 15:00:17 - - 0
1 Linda Thane Cara Mia Arch Angel 4 15:00:20 - - 0
90 Debbie Pevy Madasha Honey 5 16:00:26 - - 0
19 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 6 17:00:11 - - 0
52 Paul Keyes Burren-dah Sadie 7 18:00:15 - - 0
36 Lyndell McGowan Blythswood Andorra 7 18:00:15 - - 0
85 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 9 18:01:00 - - 0
11 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 10 19:00:34 - - 0
67 Liesl Baumann Hillbrook Flite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Tova Ducker Glenallan Palerider Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Lee Duff Hillbrook Desert Silver Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 David Forrester Bi-In Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Denise Fox Tomahl Shenazad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Kristen Proudfoot Apache Rose Peacock Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Linda Upsdell Aragon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Tina Walker Sbara Gunner Windy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
76 Wendy Batchelor Misty Blue 1 17:00:06 - - 0
81 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 2 17:00:11 - - 0
91 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik 3 18:00:02 - - 0
64 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cassandra Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Natasha Mitchell Xanadu Carla Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0