Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (04-06-1995)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (04-06-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 10 5 - 6 47.62%
MW 46 - 31 4 - 11 67.39%
LW 31 - 19 3 - 9 61.29%
JN 7 - 2 2 - 3 28.57%
Totals 105 - 62 14 - 29 59.05%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (04-06-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
22 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 1 13:00:13 - - 0
20 Bill Standfield Joseph 2 14:00:00 - - 0
56 Ross McCamish Marcie's Pride 3 15:00:28 - - 0
32 Garry Lewis Karoo 4 15:00:34 - - 0
67 Patrick Burns Pedro 5 16:00:14 - - 0
15 Frank Muddyman Karumba Dilemma 6 17:00:04 - - 0
52 Gerry Drenthe Yamegi Karim 7 18:00:20 - - 0
58 Derek Lamperd Endingo 7 18:00:20 - - 0
37 Tracey Reed Yamegi Lisan 9 18:00:28 - - 0
31 Peter Toft Bremervale Diablo 10 18:00:29 - - 0
40 Melissa Brett Banana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Robert Burns Chantilly Lace Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Peter Cole Iditerod Pagan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Rod Gaskin Patrick Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Terry Jasper Karnell Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Alistair McKeown Distant Echo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Keiran O'Driscoll Nasca Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Norb Radny Noran Parmelia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Di Rayner Sultan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Robert Rzep Shah Tarn Shakland Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Bob Westgarth Westhope Park Amar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
18 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 1 10:00:23 - - 0
5 Allan Caslick Dunroven Missy 2 11:00:08 - - 0
34 Harry O'Brien Kamaret Ayla 3 11:00:19 - - 0
26 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon 4 11:00:24 - - 0
19 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 5 12:00:06 - - 0
105 Martin Parker Tracee Two 6 12:00:12 - - 0
21 Virginia Beard Barfield Rackateer 7 13:00:12 - - 0
102 Christopher Mahoney Jack 7 13:00:12 - - 0
4 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice 9 13:00:13 - - 0
30 Andrea Laws-King Kharossan Rimini 10 13:00:29 - - 0
65 Ray Morley Omega Cherikee 10 13:00:29 - - 0
9 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 12 13:00:35 - - 0
8 Ron Males Ralvon Grace 12 13:00:35 - - 0
83 Anton Reid T-Jay 14 15:00:24 - - 0
17 Louise Lewis Yarrabilla Kaos 15 15:00:34 - - 0
12 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 16 16:00:04 - - 0
68 Fred Webb Kargre Naadan 17 16:00:15 - - 0
62 Julia Lockwood Warrondi Jazzette 18 16:00:26 - - 0
14 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 19 17:00:04 - - 0
103 Claude Filleul Brandy 20 17:00:15 - - 0
104 Keryn Mahoney Sarisha 20 17:00:15 - - 0
33 Di Kajar Corfu Park Lyaj 22 17:00:34 - - 0
77 Janet Cameron Ruoak Prism 23 18:00:10 - - 0
38 Bill Davis Salich Niszeem 23 18:00:10 - - 0
66 Ken Hobday Blue 23 18:00:10 - - 0
59 Sue Lamperd Rowan 26 18:00:20 - - 0
96 Michelle Lewis Rajah 26 18:00:20 - - 0
93 Krishna Evans Shamir 28 18:00:21 - - 0
98 Kerry Stanley Kellyco 29 18:00:32 - - 0
24 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 30 18:00:35 - - 0
74 Leanne Haywood Brigadier 30 18:00:35 - - 0
6 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Graham Bucknell Cannon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Judith Butler Yamegi Alexandria Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Sue Crockett Bremervale Mischa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Glenn Dix Yandoo Fine Line Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Sue Fearon Tarong Shakir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Jan Jodrell Yaldon Sabian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Anita Lunt Hallelujah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Deb Ryan Swagman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Steven Stanley Finnesse Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Barbara Staude Phoenix Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 David St-Charles Sabu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Steven Vergis Sharahd Caprice Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Meg Woodhouse Indian Rae Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Julie Woods Heritage Mahal Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 11:00:24 - - 0
64 Jane Radny Inez Al Nimir 2 13:00:20 - - 0
23 Annette Renner Megel 3 13:00:29 - - 0
16 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Lark 4 15:00:16 - - 0
69 Alan Hall Kargre Plazar 4 15:00:16 - - 0
50 Joanna McCord Leedale Jadea 6 16:00:14 - - 0
44 Iris Meek Shireen 7 16:00:15 - - 0
82 Deidre Franklin Shy 8 16:00:26 - - 0
55 Anne Sladden Habir 9 18:00:07 - - 0
48 Sam Stevenson Anak Karat 9 18:00:07 - - 0
72 Penny Wright Kyte 9 18:00:07 - - 0
11 Joanna Holt Yaldon Hamid 12 18:00:20 - - 0
89 Sarah Thompson Mariba Maija 13 18:00:21 - - 0
94 Marie Naumann Tara 14 18:00:32 - - 0
81 Jan Andrews Kadova Spellbound 15 18:00:35 - - 0
49 Brenda Blucher Tanderra Pizaz 15 18:00:35 - - 0
101 Joan Gill Pippa's Princess 15 18:00:35 - - 0
90 Don Searle Sapphire 15 18:00:35 - - 0
54 Kathy Williams Balgownie Minnie Richie 15 18:00:35 - - 0
80 Pauline Birnie Mariba Rahman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Miriam Burns Nangita Morning Mist Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Sandra Carden Andelian Kalina Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Kylie Hall Cheyenne Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Caitlin Liebmann-Reimers Tia Maria Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Nan Lloyd Moon Walker Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Catherine O'Brien Yeoman Cherie Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Nicole Pienaar Amakhaya Isibindi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Jenine Pike Jemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Kristy Rae Ros Pashenka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Sarah Shanahan Bracken Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Reshenda Thompson Skylee Rebel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
10 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 1 13:00:12 - - 0
63 James Lockwood Jaffa 2 16:00:26 - - 0
39 David Davis Classic Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Tracey Meek Fawley Muskat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Marie Snell Pot Luck Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Tegan Symington Buzza Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Pippa Woodhouse Mango Groove Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0