Ride Results

Denman Dawn (01-06-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Denman Dawn (01-06-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 11 - - 2 84.62%
MW 22 - 18 2 - 2 81.82%
LW 16 - 13 - - 3 81.25%
JN 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
Totals 58 - 49 2 - 7 84.48%
Results - Denman Dawn (01-06-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 1 4:38:00 - - 0
4 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 2 4:48:00 - - 0
1 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 3 5:30:00 - - 0
14 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 4 5:38:00 - - 0
47 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 5 6:10:00 - - 0
19 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 6 6:36:00 - - 0
8 John King Able 7 6:37:00 - - 0
11 Mark Bennett Fern View Orinya 8 7:08:00 - - 0
32 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny 9 7:44:00 - - 0
27 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 10 8:21:00 - - 0
42 Penni Cheetham Belbowrie Zhespair 11 8:46:00 - - 0
30 Philip Blackley El Cabron Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Peter Cooper Bandeera Rajah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
20 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 1 4:28:00 - - 0
5 Carly Adam Sanchez 2 4:48:00 - - 0
3 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 3 5:05:00 - - 0
23 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 4 5:17:00 - - 0
41 Jennifer Gilbertson Pepsi 5 5:18:00 - - 0
13 John Robertson Karabil Bones 6 5:38:00 - - 0
6 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 7 6:03:00 - - 0
21 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 8 6:06:00 - - 0
33 Betty Cowdery Larntainey Sensation 9 6:16:00 - - 0
7 Bernice King Doralmir Park Saraband 10 6:37:00 - - 0
2 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 11 6:40:00 - - 0
34 Bill Wicks Lockelea Phantom 12 6:59:00 - - 0
31 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 13 7:06:00 - - 0
37 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 13 7:06:00 - - 0
22 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 15 7:21:00 - - 0
25 John Symons Alvarado 15 7:21:00 - - 0
51 Clifford Bailey Larabon Josh 17 8:19:00 - - 0
55 Susan Pritchard Kanandah 18 8:21:00 - - 0
48 Suzanne Barton Donmana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Brian Rooney Rokeby Nicholas Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Craig Symons Ban Blue Magic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 David Forrester Bi-In 1 4:28:00 - - 0
39 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam 1 4:28:00 - - 0
44 Simone Hurrell Helwa Alisha 3 4:37:00 - - 0
43 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 4 6:10:00 - - 0
35 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 5 6:16:00 - - 0
45 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 6 6:36:00 - - 0
56 Faewyn Goyen Ranelle 7 7:00:00 - - 0
50 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila 8 7:08:00 - - 0
49 Gail Snell Parkway Captain 9 7:15:00 - - 0
53 Jennie Brandley Koo 10 7:37:00 - - 0
24 Carol Dawson Cherox Jawaalah 11 8:08:00 - - 0
52 Rosalie Smith Dance 'N' Queen 11 8:08:00 - - 0
46 Karenne Fenton Kai-ef Baccozarah 13 8:14:00 - - 0
18 Samantha Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Jessica Taylor Dusty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
16 Jillian Van der wegen Kymish Fortitude 1 4:37:00 - - 0
36 Jodie Semler Sundance 2 4:48:00 - - 0
40 April Bonham Trendy 3 5:52:00 - - 0
29 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian 3 5:52:00 - - 0
58 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 3 5:52:00 - - 0
57 Kailiea Goyen Peggy Sue 6 7:00:00 - - 0
54 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik 7 8:05:00 - - 0