Ride Results

Bunnan Challenge Elevator (01-04-1995)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Bunnan Challenge Elevator (01-04-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 7 5 - - - 100.00%
MW 30 12 9 1 - 8 70.00%
LW 15 6 7 - - 2 86.67%
JN 6 - 1 - - 5 16.67%
Totals 63 25 22 1 - 15 74.60%
Results - Bunnan Challenge Elevator (01-04-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
8 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 5 7:17:00 - - 0
7 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 5 7:17:00 - - 0
21 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 10 8:14:00 - - 0
12 Michelle Stewart Fleck 11 8:36:00 - - 0
4 Denise Trollope Churinga Rasputin 12 10:00:21 - - 0
42 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha Retired/DNE P/R 5:44:00 - - 0
34 Peter Cole Iditerod Pagan Retired/DNE P/R 5:48:00 - - 0
9 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny Retired/DNE P/R 6:45:00 - - 0
51 Penni Cheetham Belbowrie Zhespair Retired/DNE P/R 6:48:00 - - 0
63 John Mitchell Santa Pasa Kalil Retired/DNE P/R 7:30:00 - - 0
1 Ray Mitchell Dick Retired/DNE P/R 7:30:00 - - 0
55 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack Retired/DNE P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
Middleweight
16 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 4 6:22:00 - - 0
23 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 7 7:10:00 - - 0
27 Debby Larkings Shambala Charisma 8 7:17:00 - - 0
36 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 13 8:36:00 - - 0
54 Anthony Geyteman Little Return 17 9:18:00 - - 0
25 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 17 9:18:00 - - 0
44 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 19 10:00:21 - - 0
31 Jann Kennedy Pharoah 19 10:00:21 - - 0
17 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 21 11:00:23 - - 0
10 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Retired/DNE P/R 4:06:00 - - 0
62 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem Retired/DNE P/R 5:54:00 - - 0
38 Matthew Cronin Khandu Retired/DNE P/R 5:57:00 - - 0
26 Bernie Ashworth Fairview Kaminski Retired/DNE P/R 6:44:00 - - 0
13 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran Retired/DNE P/R 6:44:00 - - 0
6 David Evans Grandwood Selika Retired/DNE P/R 7:30:00 - - 0
30 Julie Reay Lyndrian Arion Retired/DNE P/R 7:52:00 - - 0
11 Brian Rooney Pasadena Legionaire Retired/DNE P/R 7:52:00 - - 0
56 Gavin Jones Torryburn Regal Sprite Retired/DNE P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
35 Jeffrey Bonham Trendy Retired/DNE P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
45 Emma Fletcher Casablanca Retired/DNE P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
61 Terry Ward Star Of Arabia Asir Retired/DNE P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
19 Shane Anderson Finland Park Peregrin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Nathan Anderson Strauss Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Sonya Ardill Kerabian Krystel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Rod Cox Luke Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Katie Dunn Blythswood True Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Thomas Hermann Tarkhim Shar Araman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Kylie Stewart Lady Cherie Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Vicki Webber Killarney Magnifique Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
47 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam 2 6:52:00 - - 0
39 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna 2 6:52:00 - - 0
50 Peter Webber Windsor Park Court Jester 4 6:54:00 - - 0
22 Samantha Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 5 7:12:00 - - 0
37 Caroline Bold Acrossland Unknown 7 7:48:00 - - 0
14 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor 11 8:34:00 - - 0
46 Jessica Taylor Dusty 13 9:25:00 - - 0
52 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis Retired/DNE P/R 5:45:00 - - 0
2 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita Retired/DNE P/R 7:41:00 - - 0
57 Margaret Marchant Newbridge Maralinga Lad Retired/DNE P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
29 Carol Dawson Cherox Jawaalah Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
60 Rosalie Smith Dance 'N' Queen Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
59 Gail Snell Parkway Captain Retired/DNE P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
53 Simone Hurrell Callyvah Mombassa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
32 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian 1 9:25:00 - - 0
48 April Bonham Sanroblee Khala Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Jodie Semler Hillside Dustin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Rachael Thorn Misty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Ian Thorn Sharkey Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jillian Van der wegen Kymish Fortitude Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0