Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Sofala (01-03-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Sofala (01-03-1995)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
21
-
21
-
-
-
100.00%
MW
54
-
48
3
-
3
88.89%
LW
22
-
20
-
-
2
90.91%
JN
9
-
9
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
106
-
98
3
-
5
92.45%
Results - Sofala (01-03-1995)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
11
Peter Cooper
Windsor Park Court Jester
Complete P/R
4:31:00
-
-
0
41
Ralph Turnbull
Oakeleigh Park Magnum
Complete P/R
4:57:00
-
-
0
40
Ross McKay
Talquah Zim
Complete P/R
5:03:00
-
-
0
5
Graham Williams
Santarabia Zedimus
Complete P/R
5:03:00
-
-
0
19
Helen Cameron
Korella Shariff
Complete P/R
5:28:00
-
-
0
25
Damien Bonham
Archer
Complete P/R
5:35:00
-
-
0
33
Rene Karrer
Chip Chase Gemstone
Complete P/R
6:04:00
-
-
0
78
Steve Smithers
Polly Roy
Complete P/R
6:17:00
-
-
0
84
Greg Donovan
Buddy
Complete P/R
6:25:00
-
-
0
9
John King
Able
Complete P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
69
Penni Cheetham
Belbowrie Zhespair
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
27
Bill Straub
El-aziz
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
93
Peter Sykes
Wantley Silver Sky
Complete P/R
7:17:00
-
-
0
54
Peter Cole
Iditerod Pagan
Complete P/R
7:31:00
-
-
0
14
Michelle Stewart
Fleck
Complete P/R
7:33:00
-
-
0
81
Brett Symons
Parlour Mountain Oliver
Complete P/R
7:39:00
-
-
0
91
Garry Prevett
Double D Everbe
Complete P/R
7:41:00
-
-
0
24
Peter Bonham
Salat Fadina
Complete P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
30
Harold L. Sandford
Myall Mandy
Complete P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
17
Judy Shore
Judstan Najaf
Complete P/R
8:18:00
-
-
0
42
Ken Sandford
Moniet El Shahin
Complete P/R
8:21:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
18
John Robertson
Karabil Bones
Complete P/R
3:36:00
-
-
0
67
Daphne Phillips
Crown Crest Phantom
Complete P/R
3:37:00
-
-
0
23
Graham Appleton
Baskowa Tyson
Complete P/R
3:43:00
-
-
0
10
Dale Fitz-Gerald
Innesview Desert Mhasa
Complete P/R
3:43:00
-
-
0
34
Eric Robinson
Double J Bullet
Complete P/R
3:57:00
-
-
0
26
Sonia Bonham
Santarabia Mazra
Complete P/R
4:09:00
-
-
0
46
David Campbell
Cudglebar Micky
Complete P/R
4:36:00
-
-
0
63
Graham Mitchell
Cedar Ridge Nikalee
Complete P/R
4:54:00
-
-
0
68
Jennifer Gilbertson
Gilbertson Blaxland
Complete P/R
4:59:00
-
-
0
7
Cheryl Mackander
Blue Clint
Complete P/R
5:32:00
-
-
0
88
Greg Hamilton
Rhimfire
Complete P/R
5:35:00
-
-
0
47
Peter John
Prince
Complete P/R
5:37:00
-
-
0
101
Peter Brown
St Albans Sharif
Complete P/R
5:54:00
-
-
0
77
Edward Ljubicic
Arundel House Rambler
Complete P/R
6:08:00
-
-
0
94
Suzanne Barton
Donmana
Complete P/R
6:30:00
-
-
0
31
Helen Lindsay
Burremah Djerribindo
Complete P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
13
Marita Rifai
Arabian Park Dimitaz
Complete P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
44
Debby Larkings
Shambala Charisma
Complete P/R
6:35:00
-
-
0
4
Marj Gardner
Iraki Zurich
Complete P/R
6:51:00
-
-
0
45
Louise Lemon
Bara Park Bedouin
Complete P/R
6:51:00
-
-
0
82
Rod Fenning
Berger
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
32
Trevor Knight
Valinor Park Armistice
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
6
Elizabeth Williams
Highlands Caleb
Complete P/R
7:05:00
-
-
0
89
Colin Withers
Peppersfield Lord Jim
Complete P/R
7:06:00
-
-
0
74
Robyn Lindsay
Dalrio Flash Insignia
Complete P/R
7:10:00
-
-
0
3
Linda Jonkers
Windsor Park Dominator
Complete P/R
7:12:00
-
-
0
1
Dody Sinfield
Silver Idol
Complete P/R
7:12:00
-
-
0
98
Leanne Cale
Kimlock Beauty
Complete P/R
7:13:00
-
-
0
56
Kit Cooley
Salian
Complete P/R
7:17:00
-
-
0
95
Jan Hursey
Rebecca Blue Light
Complete P/R
7:17:00
-
-
0
57
Karen Rhodes
Karrana Kelly
Complete P/R
7:18:00
-
-
0
90
Lee Burden
Kelloshiel
Complete P/R
7:21:00
-
-
0
97
Kylie Stewart
Lady Cherie
Complete P/R
7:33:00
-
-
0
37
Peter Luthy
Highlands Abigal
Complete P/R
7:36:00
-
-
0
36
Justine Blunt
Coolahlee Park Shasta
Complete P/R
7:39:00
-
-
0
105
Margaret Cole
Kurrajong Salem
Complete P/R
7:41:00
-
-
0
58
Tracee Males
Ralvon Zoom
Complete P/R
7:41:00
-
-
0
92
Andrew Paddison
Blue Bead Fujai
Complete P/R
7:49:00
-
-
0
50
Shirley Beresford
Islam Countess
Complete P/R
7:52:00
-
-
0
104
Kevin Ford
Churinga Basil Brush
Complete P/R
8:01:00
-
-
0
100
Anthony Trompp
Happ Dreamer
Complete P/R
8:10:00
-
-
0
16
Rachel Harvey-Shore
Judstan Kamaran
Complete P/R
8:18:00
-
-
0
48
Julie Reay
Lyndrian Arion
Complete P/R
8:18:00
-
-
0
43
Jenny Sandford
Abrock Comma
Complete P/R
8:21:00
-
-
0
53
Sonya Ardill
Kerabian Krystel
Complete P/R
8:26:00
-
-
0
64
Dhana Lindsay
Hillbrook Sandman
Complete P/R
8:37:00
-
-
0
66
Gordon Hobday
Tarrangower Damien
Complete P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
76
Ben Males
Royal Padre
Complete P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
12
Amanda Harvey
Windella Badi'a
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
79
Arthur Henderson
Domanic Dancer
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
96
Wayne Hursey
Bawani Shara
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
80
Fleur Lemesurier
Funny Girl
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
62
Julia Palmer
Misty
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
52
Garry Palmer
Willhaven Sianah
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
35
Lyndell McGowan
Aberlene Park Montgomery
Complete P/R
4:05:00
-
-
0
28
Samantha Davy
Boomerang Desert Fortune
Complete P/R
4:20:00
-
-
0
20
Ruth Van der Wegen
Callyvah Sailor
Complete P/R
5:03:00
-
-
0
73
Lee Duff
Vanguard Lady Fatima
Complete P/R
6:04:00
-
-
0
71
Gloria Mills
Sharnee Elvis
Complete P/R
6:10:00
-
-
0
2
Ava Pellizzari
Paradise Valley Fleetfoot
Complete P/R
6:15:00
-
-
0
85
Christine Cox
Sugar
Complete P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
75
Kimaleen John
Newbridge Nasuri
Complete P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
72
Simone Hurrell
Callyvah Mombassa
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
15
Corey Nix
Shiraz
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
102
Debbie Pevy
Madasha Honey
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
83
Gale Langfield
Saird
Complete P/R
7:13:00
-
-
0
49
David Forrester
Bi-In
Complete P/R
7:33:00
-
-
0
59
Liesl Baumann
Hillbrook Flite
Complete P/R
7:36:00
-
-
0
38
David Symons
Tarkhim Shar Nahanni
Complete P/R
7:40:00
-
-
0
39
Shan Symons
Dashanda Sonaria
Complete P/R
7:40:00
-
-
0
86
Kathy Mullen
Mystery
Complete P/R
8:01:00
-
-
0
60
Patricia Waddell
Box Hill Homebrand
Complete P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
8
Denise Fox
Manning Silver Rae
Complete P/R
8:26:00
-
-
0
87
Bridie Oshea
St Albans Impressive
Complete P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
103
Brigitte Krogh
Shogun
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
55
Brett Willis
Shaka Nkosi
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
21
Jillian Van der wegen
Kymish Fortitude
Complete P/R
4:20:00
-
-
0
106
Jaimee Foulsham
Kirrong Park Karim
Complete P/R
5:03:00
-
-
0
22
Kim Van Der Wegen
Sairdi Kyser
Complete P/R
5:03:00
-
-
0
29
Natasha Mitchell
Benaur Difida
Complete P/R
6:10:00
-
-
0
70
Derryn Nix
Princess Naria
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
65
Jodie Semler
Hillside Dustin
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
51
James Dawson
Lajaan Kaleb
Complete P/R
7:52:00
-
-
0
61
Leigh Waddell
Box Hill Matilda
Complete P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
99
Michael Trompp
Homestead Park Symphony
Complete P/R
8:10:00
-
-
0